19. May 2010 663 Richard Paul Lohse Diagonal von rot zu grün aus gelb und blau 1:20, from "Kölner Kunstmarkt", 1972Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 450 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 460
19. May 2010 668 Bernhard Luginbühl Strahler I, 1963Copperplate engraving. H 565 mm W 455 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 460
28. May 2008 668 Max Peiffer-Watenphul Venedig, Blick auf den Dogenpalast, 1957Lithograph printed in colors. H 390 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. November 2016 679 Werner Hartmann Untitled (New York), 1987Object. Ink and tempora on wood. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 450 / 700 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. November 2016 680 Werner Hartmann Untitled (New York), 1987Object. India ink and tempera on wood. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 450 / 700 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 460
21. June 2006 683 Mark Tobey Lafranca 5.70, 1970Aquatint printed in colors. H 525 mm W 425 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 460
28. May 2008 702 Markus Raetz 2 sheets: Een Broek in Een Hoek, 1971; Zum Kopfschütteln, 1971Etchings. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 460
24. November 2021 708 Kenneth Martin Folder. Chance and Order, 19794 silkscreens and supplementary sheets with explanatory notes to the working process. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 730 USD 540 / 860
Hammer Price: CHF 460
21. November 2018 709 Hans Erni Portfolio. Hans Erni in Bild und Wort, 1974With the original lithograph printed in colors "Tanzendes Paar" and 65 faksimile prints and introductory text by Jean-Christophe Ammann. Each H 630 mm W 450 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 450 / 700 * USD 500 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 460
05. June 2013 712 Chalkie Davies David Bowie, 1976Vintage. Gelatin silver print. H 254 mm W 204 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 460
05. June 2013 717 Peter Fischli 3 sheets: Untitled, 1994Color offset prints . Each H 350 mm W 250 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 460
27. November 2013 720 Arnold Klopfenstein Lauterbrunnen, StaubbachGelatin silver print. H 195 mm W 295 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 460
25. November 2020 721 Verena Loewensberg Portfolio. Vier Variationen um ein Quadrat, 19804 silkscreens printed in colors.
Each H 500 mm W 360 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 380 / 570 USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 460
726 James Rosenquist Circles of Confusion, from "11 Pop Artists", 1965Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 500 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. November 2010 726 Dieter Roth Ars Alpina, 1972Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 890 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 460
21. November 2017 730 Uwe Wittwer Portfolio. Spur Gelegt, 19876 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 352 mm W 498 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 450 / 600 USD 530 / 740
Hammer Price: CHF 460
28. November 2012 731 Rebecca Horn Saint Antonio, 2001C-print. H 880 mm W 1180 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 460
21. June 2023 734 Karlheinz Weinberger UntitledGelatin silver print. H 290 mm W 400 mm. CHF 400 / 500 EUR 400 / 510 USD 440 / 550
Hammer Price: CHF 460
735 Daniel Spoerri Portfolio. Zehn Kuttelrezepte, 198610 lithographs printed in colors. H 450 mm W 310 mm. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 600 USD 320 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 460
05. June 2013 735 Beatrice Helg Spiral, 1993C-print. H 800 mm W 630 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 460
08. June 2016 742 Emmett Williams 10 Autobiographical Sketches (And One Original Drawing), 1979Portfolio with original drawing and series of 10 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 350 mm W 500 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 450 / 700 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 460
19. May 2010 745 Pablo Picasso Femme équilibriste enlevée par un vieillard barbu à bicyclette devant le cocu et des spectateurs, 1966, from "Le cocu magnifique", 1968Etching. H 280 mm W 375 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 460
23. November 2016 752 Keith Sonnier Untitled, 1970Felt-tip pen drawing. H 205 mm W 130 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 450 / 600 * USD 530 / 740
Hammer Price: CHF 460
30. May 2017 754 Franz Gertsch Junkere-Keller, 1970Silkscreen. H 665 mm W 790 mm. * CHF 500 / 1'000 * EUR 450 / 900 * USD 530 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 460
754 Herman de Vries Folder. Square grid-complexities, 19755 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 690 mm W 690 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 460