25. June 2024307 Thomas Ruff
Portrait, 1991
Color print. H 236 mm W 176 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
28. May 2008311 Cuno Amiet
Flower Vase with Roses, 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 295 mm W 209 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
07. June 2016319 Tamás Konok
3 sheets: Composition, 1998
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
04. June 2013330 Max Bill
Quadrat, 1993
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
18. November 2009332 Hans Jörg Glattfelder
Portfolio. Verbindungs-Stücke, 11 Variationen, 1996
11 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 230 mm W 260 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
04. June 2019334 Flavio Paolucci
Untitled, 1994
Mixed media and collage on paper. H 265 mm W 210 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
22. November 2006335 HR Giger
2 sheets, from "Passage 71", 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 900 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
19. November 2008335 Hans Hartung
2 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
24. May 2011338 Alois Carigiet
Zoologisches Triptychon, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1050 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 350 / 500 |
* | USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
12. June 2012342 Joseph Beuys
Belfast, 1975
Offset print. H 297 mm W 90 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
20. June 2023347 Rolf Iseli
Untitled, 1961
Watercolor on paper. H 418 mm W 319 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 510 / 810 |
USD | 550 / 880 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
12. June 2012351 Max Bill
Untitled, 1987
Silkscreen printed in colors on Japan paper. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
19. May 2010356 Yaacov Agam
Gold - Orchestration
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1070 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
24. May 2011361 Sandro Chia
3 sheets: Senza titolo; Uomo; Coppia, 1997
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions. CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 350 / 700 |
USD | 430 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
19. May 2010361 Pierre Alechinsky
Une minorité ethnique, 1964, from "Documenta Geigy, Das Unbehagen in der Kunst", 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 395 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
22. November 2016373 Rachel Harrison
Wardrobe Malfunction, 2008
Lithograph printed in colors. H 670 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
27. November 2012374 Salvador Dalí
Die Schafherde, from "Das Hohe Lied des Salamon", 1971
Etching with pochoir and goldplated. H 560 mm W 380 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
20. June 2023375 Hans Jörg Limbach
Untitled, 1981
Bronze sculpture. H 300 mm W 230 mm D 170 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 610 |
USD | 440 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
27. May 2009378 Camille Graeser
Komplementär - Konstruktion, 1974
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
12. June 2012379 Marc Chagall
Saint-Germain-des-Près, from "Derrier le miroir, Paris, Marc Chagall", 1954
Lithograph printed in colors. H 383 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
28. May 2008379 Antonio Calderara
3 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Untitled (2)
Silkscreens printed in colors. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
28. November 2023380 Rolf Knie
Geschminktes Gesicht, Manege (Maquillaged Face, Circus Ring), 1983
Oil on canvas. H 240 mm W 330 mm.CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 510 / 710 |
USD | 550 / 770 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
04. June 2013382 Max Ernst
Cette frange littorale du quartier des halles, from " Aux petits agneaux", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 330 mm W 250 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
22. November 2016383 Gottfried Honegger
2 sheets: Untitled, 1999
Embossing with aquatint. Each H 610 mm W 305 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
29. November 2022385 Carl Liner
Landschaft (Landscape), 1951
Mixed media on paper. H 325 mm W 450 mm.* | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 400 / 600 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440