Search results:

Poster. (after) Attica Defense Fund, 1975
28. May 2008

751   Frank Stella

H 620 mm W 620 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Series. Nell'ombra del mio sorriso
13. June 2012

752   Urs Lüthi

Series. Nell'ombra del mio sorriso, 1972
3 color offset prints. Each H 850 mm W 620 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Bleu-rond
19. May 2010

756   Arthur Luiz Piza

Bleu-rond
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 775 mm W 630 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Colorful Horse
04. June 2014

772   René Gertsch

Colorful Horse
Oil on paper. H 300 mm W 490 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled
25. November 2015

778   Klaudia Schifferle

Untitled, 1990
Watercolor. H 420 mm W 295 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 420

La petite fille et la vieil homme
28. May 2008

785   Théo Tobiasse

Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 570 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Enfant et chien
21. November 2017

802   Karel Appel

Enfant et chien, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 800 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Die Kunst, 1960; Obsternte, 1919
26. June 2024

804   Cuno Amiet

Lithographs printed in colours. H 250 mm W 315 mm; H 320 mm W 255 mm (Visible measurements).
CHF400 / 800
EUR400 / 800
USD430 / 870

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled
05. June 2019

805   John M. Armleder

Untitled, 1987
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 705 mm W 1825 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR270 / 360
*USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Die Kunst (The Art)
29. November 2023

805   Cuno Amiet

Die Kunst (The Art), 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 260 mm W 340 mm.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled (two figures)
05. June 2018

807   Karel Appel

Untitled (two figures), 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 765 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Die Wärmezeitmaschine
25. November 2020

807   Joseph Beuys

Die Wärmezeitmaschine, 1975
Color offset print. H 230 mm W 330 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 420

James Joyce
25. November 2020

811   Joseph Beuys

James Joyce, 1984
Color offset print. H 298 mm W 210 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled
25. November 2020

818   Max Bill

Untitled, 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 400 mm W 400 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled
21. November 2018

820   Max Bill

Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 570 mm W 475 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 310
*USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Splitter für Polen
30. May 2017

829   Günther Uecker

Splitter für Polen, 1982
Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Reiterin mit Pferd (Equestrienne with Horse)
30. November 2022

835   Alois Carigiet

Reiterin mit Pferd (Equestrienne with Horse), 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 850 mm W 630 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Poisson dans un plat
05. June 2018

836   Bernard Buffet

Poisson dans un plat, 1953
Lithograph printed in colors. H 380 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Portfolio. Sijo
27. November 2019

846   Ja Rhee Seund

Portfolio. Sijo, 1969
10 original color woodcuts on double sheet by Seund Ja Rhee and 5 Korean poems from the period of Sijo.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 420

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled
25. November 2020

847   Piero Dorazio

5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1972 (3)
2 etchings printed in colors and aquatint; 3 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Book. Vol. II, Nos. 5 et 6
25. May 2011

848   Verve

Book. Vol. II, Nos. 5 et 6
With 14 lithographs printed in colors by P. Bonnard, G. Braque, A. Derain, P. Klee, F. Léger, H. Matisse, G. Rouault, etc..
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled
19. May 2010

849   Victor Vasarely

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 650 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Book. N° 3
25. May 2011

849   Verve

Book. N° 3
With 4 lithographs printed in colors by M. Chagall, P. Klee, J. Miró, A. Rattner.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Gioco Nero
21. June 2023

852   Martin Disler

Gioco Nero, 1990
Etching. H 755 mm W 580 mm.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name