25. November 2020 819 Max Bill Untitled, 1970Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 470 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 440
21. November 2018 821 Max Bill Untitled, 1973Silkscreen printed in colors. H 620 mm W 580 mm. * CHF 250 / 350 * EUR 220 / 310 * USD 260 / 360
Hammer Price: CHF 440
25. November 2020 822 Max Bill Untitled, 1970Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 190 / 380 USD 220 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 440
30. November 2022 834 Antonio Calderara 5 Sheets: Untitled, 1969Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 440
05. June 2019 835 Raoul Dufy 3 sheets: La danse; La pêche; l'amour, 1910Xylographs. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 440
23. June 2020 848 Rupprecht Geiger UntitledSilkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 700 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 440
27. November 2019 853 Jef Verheyen Portfolio. Ivo Michiels. Grand Oeuvre - 10 Variationen zu Dia, 198110 original lithographs by Jef Verheyen and with texts by Ivo Michiels. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 560 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 440
10. June 2015 861 Christian Silvain Petite Façade, 1982Oil on canvas. H 400 mm W 300 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 270 / 360 USD 300 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 440
23. June 2020 866 Rolf Iseli 2 sheets: Der Weg, 1972; Maxe's Boyard, 1996Lithograph printed in colors; Etching, reworked. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 220 mm W 180 mm. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 600 USD 300 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 440
27. November 2013 873 Hans Erni Standing MaleInk drawing, watercolored. H 365 mm W 110 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
29. November 2023 879 Rolf Iseli 5 sheets: Untitled, 1967; 19703 lithographs printed in colors; 2 lithographs. Different formats. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 510 USD 330 / 550
Hammer Price: CHF 440
21. November 2017 894 Marino Marini Reminiscenza, 1956Etching. H 570 mm W 377 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 440
21. November 2018 894 Lenz Klotz Tafel, 1996Etching printed in colors on paper. Unique work. H 1070 mm W 760 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. June 2024 909 Franz Gertsch Junkere-Keller, 1970Silkscreen printed in colours. H 560 mm W 728 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
09. June 2021 910 Leo Rauth 4 sheets: Cake-Walk; Scherzo; Wiener Walzer; Fascination Valse, 1911Heliogravures, hand-colored. Each H 380 mm W 380 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 370 USD 220 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 440
29. November 2023 911 Rudolf Mirer Woman with Cat, 1994Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 800 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 610 USD 440 / 660
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. November 2014 915 Hans Berger Garden ViewWatercolor. H 215 mm W 285 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 440
21. November 2018 Lot 916 3 sheets from "Le Acque d'Arno", 1970Lithographs. Each H 575 mm W 780 mm. * CHF 300 / 400 * EUR 270 / 360 * USD 300 / 400
Hammer Price: CHF 440
21. November 2017 922 Giuseppe Santomaso 3 sheets from "Ezra Pound", 1989Etchings and aquatint printed in color,
one with embossing. Each H 450 mm W 357 mm. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 180 / 360 * USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 440
29. November 2023 923 Henry Moore Stonehenge III, 1973Lithograph printed in colors. H 455 mm W 580 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 510 / 710 USD 550 / 770
Hammer Price: CHF 440
25. November 2020 925 Pablo Picasso Le couple, from "Dons des féminines" von Valentine Penrose, 1951Etching. H 245 mm W 195 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 470 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. June 2024 936 Grafik 20. / 21. Jh. 4 works: Dieter Roth, Daniel Spoerri, Jean Tinguely, Celestino PiattiSilkscreen printed in colours; Fallenbild: Offset lithograph printed in colours and collage mounted on cardboard support; Offset printing on cake box; Lithograph printed in colours. Different formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 440
05. June 2019 942 Victor Vasarely CompositionSilkscreen printed in colors on cardboard. H 645 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 440
13. June 2012 947 Ugo Dossi Werkzeug 6, 1977/78Object. Knife tool and salt, in iron frame. H 1000 mm W 740 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. November 2014 950 Hanny Fries 29 sheets: UntitledDifferent techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 440