21. November 2017 922 Giuseppe Santomaso 3 sheets from "Ezra Pound", 1989Etchings and aquatint printed in color,
one with embossing. Each H 450 mm W 357 mm. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 180 / 360 * USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 440
29. November 2023 923 Henry Moore Stonehenge III, 1973Lithograph printed in colors. H 455 mm W 580 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 510 / 710 USD 550 / 770
Hammer Price: CHF 440
25. November 2020 925 Pablo Picasso Le couple, from "Dons des féminines" von Valentine Penrose, 1951Etching. H 245 mm W 195 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 470 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. June 2024 936 Grafik 20. / 21. Jh. 4 works: Dieter Roth, Daniel Spoerri, Jean Tinguely, Celestino PiattiSilkscreen printed in colours; Fallenbild: Offset lithograph printed in colours and collage mounted on cardboard support; Offset printing on cake box; Lithograph printed in colours. Different formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 440
05. June 2019 942 Victor Vasarely CompositionSilkscreen printed in colors on cardboard. H 645 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 440
13. June 2012 947 Ugo Dossi Werkzeug 6, 1977/78Object. Knife tool and salt, in iron frame. H 1000 mm W 740 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. November 2014 950 Hanny Fries 29 sheets: UntitledDifferent techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 440
05. June 2018 959 Piet Mondrian 3 sheets: CompositionSilkscreens printed in colors. Each H 660 mm W 660 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. June 2024 964 Leiko Ikemura 2 sheets: UntitledLithographs. Each H 690 mm W 490 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 500 / 700 USD 540 / 760
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. June 2024 967 Rolf Iseli 9 sheets: Untitled4 etchings, partly hand-coloured; 5 lithographs. Different formats. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 440
25. November 2020 968 Antoni Tàpies Grand M avec taches, 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 730 mm W 930 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 380 / 570 * USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. June 2024 970 Rolf Iseli 9 sheets: Untitled6 lithographs; 3 etchings. Different formats. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 440
25. November 2020 970 Antoni Tàpies Sin título (Untitled), 1973Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 500 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 380 / 570 USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 440
22. June 2022 978 Lucy Qinnuayuak Bird with a Fish, 1964Pochoir. H 500 mm W 640 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 420 / 630
Hammer Price: CHF 440
13. June 2012 988 Jeroen Henneman Highway 101, 1973Mixed media and collage on paper. H 630 mm W 480 mm. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 350 / 700 USD 430 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 440
28. November 2012 991 Rolf Hans 3 sheets: Landschaft, 1979; Tessin Nr. 9, 1980; Untitled, 1981Mixed media on paper. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. November 2014 996 K. Catrin Lüthi Untitled, 1985Oil on canvas. H 480 mm W 420 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. November 2014 1009 Emil Müller Untitled, 1993Gouache. H 250 mm W 320 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
05. June 2018 1027 Kimber Smith 3 sheets: UntitledLithographs printed in colors. Each H 555 mm W 505 mm. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 170 / 260 * USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. November 2014 1036 Albert Schmidt CowsOil on paper, mounted on canvas. H 165 mm W 240 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 440
28. November 2012 1051 Frans Masereel Saint Augustin - entre Tunis et Marseille, 1911Charcoal drawing. H 223 mm W 314 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
05. June 2013 1063 Adolf Herbst Intermezzo, 1955India ink drawing and gouache on paper. H 305 mm W 180 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 440
26. June 2024 1078 Sigmar Polke Stenoblock, 1990Facsimile of a sketchbook from 1970 with 56 lined pages. H 210 mm W 147 mm. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 600 USD 320 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
24. November 2010 1082 Fritz Glarner Untitled, approx. 1965Nine pencil drawings on one envelope. H 220 mm W 145 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440
25. May 2011 1123 Josef Herzog UntitledInk drawing. H 295 mm W 210 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 440