Search results:

Avec des étoiles II
23. November 2010

476   Antoni Clavé

Avec des étoiles II, 1975
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing and carborundum. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Diagonal von hellgrün über rot zu dunkelgrün
27. November 2012

476   Richard Paul Lohse

Diagonal von hellgrün über rot zu dunkelgrün, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 540 mm W 540 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

8 sheets: L. Bombelli (2); E. Bordoni (2); M. Nigro; A. Nemours; A. Perilli; C. Domella
09. June 2015

478   Grafik

8 sheets: L. Bombelli (2); E. Bordoni (2); M. Nigro; A. Nemours; A. Perilli; C. Domella
Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Hermaphrodite Head
24. May 2011

479   Allen Jones

Hermaphrodite Head, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 560 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 posters: Bol d'air des gamins de Paris, 1960; Musee des Augustins, Picasso et le Théâtre, 1965
18. November 2009

481   Pablo Picasso

2 posters: Bol d'air des gamins de Paris, 1960; Musee des Augustins, Picasso et le Théâtre, 1965
Letterpress printing in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 580 mm; H 990 mm W 640 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

9 sheets from "Domesticated Univers", 1985
21. June 2006

482   Urs Lüthi

9 sheets from "Domesticated Univers", 1985
Different techniques. Each H 535 mm W 379 mm.
CHF500 / 1'000
EUR430 / 900
USD540 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Translokation III, 1970
28. May 2008

484   Camille Graeser

Translokation III, 1970
Silkscreen. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: Untitled, 1959; Untitled, 1968; Untitled
22. November 2011

488   Verena Loewensberg

3 sheets: Untitled, 1959; Untitled, 1968; Untitled, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 works: Sonntag in Wilna, 1990; Das geheimnisvolle Leben...
26. November 2019

488   Peter Volkart

2 works: Sonntag in Wilna, 1990; Das geheimnisvolle Leben..., 1990
Multiples. Mixed medias. H 450 mm W 510 mm; H 420 mm W 420 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 paintings: Unterwegs 1, 1995; Unterwegs 2, 1996
26. November 2019

489   Schulthess Martina von

2 paintings: Unterwegs 1, 1995; Unterwegs 2, 1996
Oil on canvas. Each H 175 mm W 235 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sheet from "Cactus"
26. November 2013

489   Man Ray

Sheet from "Cactus", 1971
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled
24. May 2011

490   Verena Loewensberg

Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR350 / 700
USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sheet from "Cactus"
26. November 2013

490   Man Ray

Sheet from "Cactus", 1971
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Andy Warhol
25. November 2014

493   Gottfried Helnwein

Andy Warhol, 1990
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1185 mm W 795 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Horizont (Skyline)
21. June 2022

493   Peter Somm

Horizont (Skyline), 2017
Watercolor on paper. H 380 mm W 570 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Stillleben vor Sofa (Still Life in Front of Sofa)
20. June 2023

496   Henry Wabel

Stillleben vor Sofa (Still Life in Front of Sofa), 1943
Oil on canvas. H 650 mm W 810 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR510 / 710
USD550 / 770

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Composition
26. November 2019

501   Muz Zeier

Composition, 1971
Mixed media on cardboard. H 222 mm W 337 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Bleu-rond
22. November 2006

503   Arthur Luiz Piza

Bleu-rond
Etching in colors and aquatint and embossing. H 785 mm W 630 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets: Mädchen mit Girlande, 1970; Schreitendes Mädchen, 1970
19. May 2010

506   Hans Erni

2 sheets: Mädchen mit Girlande, 1970; Schreitendes Mädchen, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 765 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sechseläutenplatz Zürich
12. June 2012

506   Bernhard Luginbühl

Sechseläutenplatz Zürich, 1999
Lithograph. H 645 mm W 500 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Limites contradictoires
22. November 2006

506   Arthur Luiz Piza

Limites contradictoires
Etching printed in colors with aquatint and embossing. H 650 mm W 505 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets: Mädchen, Türe durchschreitend, 1970; Schreitendes Mädchen, 1970
19. May 2010

507   Hans Erni

2 sheets: Mädchen, Türe durchschreitend, 1970; Schreitendes Mädchen, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 765 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Elephant's Head II
27. May 2009

510   Henry Moore

Elephant's Head II, 1981
Lithograph. H 560 mm W 450 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Raupe-Schmetterling über Gestrüpp
27. November 2012

514   Meret Oppenheim

Raupe-Schmetterling über Gestrüpp, 1961
Color woodcut. H 435 mm W 290 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Head
25. June 2024

515   Hermann Haller

Head
Object. English Cement, patinated. H 280 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name