26. June 2024 804 Cuno Amiet 2 sheets: Die Kunst, 1960; Obsternte, 1919Lithographs printed in colours. H 250 mm W 315 mm; H 320 mm W 255 mm (Visible measurements). CHF 400 / 800 EUR 400 / 800 USD 430 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 420
05. June 2019 805 John M. Armleder Untitled, 1987Silkscreen printed in colors. H 705 mm W 1825 mm. * CHF 300 / 400 * EUR 270 / 360 * USD 300 / 400
Hammer Price: CHF 420
29. November 2023 805 Cuno Amiet Die Kunst (The Art), 1960Lithograph printed in colors. H 260 mm W 340 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 510 USD 330 / 550
Hammer Price: CHF 420
05. June 2018 807 Karel Appel Untitled (two figures), 1969Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 765 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 420
25. November 2020 807 Joseph Beuys Die Wärmezeitmaschine, 1975Color offset print. H 230 mm W 330 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 470 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 420
25. November 2020 811 Joseph Beuys James Joyce, 1984Color offset print.
H 298 mm W 210 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 470 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 420
25. November 2020 818 Max Bill Untitled, 1967Silkscreen printed in colors. H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 470 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 420
21. November 2018 820 Max Bill Untitled, 1970Silkscreen printed in colors. H 570 mm W 475 mm. * CHF 250 / 350 * EUR 220 / 310 * USD 260 / 360
Hammer Price: CHF 420
25. November 2020 828 Antonio Calderara 7 sheets: Fiori, 1936; Senza titolo 1958/1976; Senza titolo 1969/1976; Senza titolo,1966/1976; Senza titolo, 1973/1976; Senza titolo,1958/1979; Senza titolo, 1960/1979Different techniques and formats. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 380 / 570 * USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 420
30. May 2017 829 Günther Uecker Splitter für Polen, 1982Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 180 / 360 * USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 420
30. November 2022 835 Alois Carigiet Reiterin mit Pferd (Equestrienne with Horse), 1967Lithograph printed in colors. H 850 mm W 630 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 420
05. June 2018 836 Bernard Buffet Poisson dans un plat, 1953Lithograph printed in colors. H 380 mm W 560 mm. * CHF 150 / 200 * EUR 130 / 170 * USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 420
27. November 2019 846 Ja Rhee Seund Portfolio. Sijo, 196910 original color woodcuts on double sheet by Seund Ja Rhee and 5 Korean poems from the period of Sijo. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 190 / 280 USD 200 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 420
25. November 2020 847 Piero Dorazio 5 sheets: Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1972 (3)2 etchings printed in colors and aquatint; 3 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 380 / 570 USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 420
25. May 2011 848 Verve Book. Vol. II, Nos. 5 et 6With 14 lithographs printed in colors by P. Bonnard, G. Braque, A. Derain, P. Klee, F. Léger, H. Matisse, G. Rouault, etc.. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 420
25. May 2011 849 Verve Book. N° 3With 4 lithographs printed in colors by M. Chagall, P. Klee, J. Miró, A. Rattner. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 420
19. May 2010 849 Victor Vasarely UntitledSilkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 650 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 420
21. June 2023 852 Martin Disler Gioco Nero, 1990Etching. H 755 mm W 580 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 510 USD 330 / 550
Hammer Price: CHF 420
19. May 2010 853 Victor Vasarely PandermaSilkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 420
19. May 2010 854 Victor Vasarely UntitledSilkscreen printed in colors. H 770 mm W 500 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 420
21. November 2017 867 Grafik 3 sheets: G.K. Pfahler; M. Prachensky; E. HauserDifferent techniques and sizes. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 420
30. November 2022 872 Grafik 20. Jh. 4 Sheets: N. Rudin, 1989; A. Christen; H. Bayer (2)Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 420
23. June 2020 879 Marino Marini L'impiccato, 1946Etching. H 545 mm W 460 mm. * CHF 300 / 600 * EUR 300 / 600 * USD 300 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 420
10. June 2015 883 Ludwig Wilding Kinetic object, 1974Silkscreen on acrylic glass. H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180 USD 110 / 210
Hammer Price: CHF 420
21. November 2017 884 Richard Lindner Masked Woman, from "Shoot", 1971Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1025 mm W 740 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 420