Search results:

Untitled
09. June 2021

824   Alois Carigiet

Untitled, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 619 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 550
USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographies, Litógrafo I, Spanish edition
25. May 2011

825   Joan Miró

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographies, Litógrafo I, Spanish edition
With 11 lithographs printed in colors, one of them on front cover.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

7 sheets: Il fante, 1933; Il vicolo, 1935; Nevicata, 1935; L'Isola, 1936; Orta, 1936; Paesaggio Invernale, 1936; Lui et Lei, 1958
25. November 2020

827   Antonio Calderara

7 sheets: Il fante, 1933; Il vicolo, 1935; Nevicata, 1935; L'Isola, 1936; Orta, 1936; Paesaggio Invernale, 1936; Lui et Lei, 1958
Etchings, posthumous prints. Each H 280 mm W 345 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR380 / 570
*USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 400

1 bis 6 in drei Farben (1 to 6 in three Colours)
30. November 2022

829   Max Bill

1 bis 6 in drei Farben (1 to 6 in three Colours), 1985
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR300 / 400
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Tata
10. June 2015

831   János Németh

Tata, 1963
Oil on cardboard. H 320 mm W 380 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sans titre
30. May 2017

833   Victor Vasarely

Sans titre, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 610 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 400

4 sheets: Untitled
22. June 2022

834   Jean Cocteau

4 sheets: Untitled, 1958/1959
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Book. Untitled
27. November 2019

837   Olivier Mosset

Book. Untitled, 1996
With 8 color linocuts by Olivier Mosset and texts by Jean-Christophe Bailly.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled
26. June 2024

837   Max Bill

Untitled, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colours. H 770 mm W 670 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled
30. May 2017

837   Wou-Ki Zao

Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 140 mm W 143 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Teddy Boy and Teddy Girl
05. June 2018

842   Lynn Chadwick

Teddy Boy and Teddy Girl, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Lapissos Bi Kessos Geburtshaus in Malaga
19. May 2010

844   Varlin

Lapissos Bi Kessos Geburtshaus in Malaga, 1958
Silkscreen printed in colors over lithograph printed in colors reworked by hand. H 1050 mm W 750 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Gravure A
22. June 2022

845   Martin Disler

Gravure A, 1982
Aquatint. H 1075 mm W 780 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD410 / 620

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled
19. May 2010

845   Victor Vasarely

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 770 mm W 780 mm.
CHF200 / 240
EUR170 / 210
USD220 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled
27. November 2013

848   Le Boucher Corpaato

Untitled
Mixed media on acrylic glass, mounted on wood, in acrylic glass box. H 1000 mm W 690 mm D 120 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Wrapped Reichstag (Project for Berlin), Platz der Republik
05. June 2018

850   Christo

Wrapped Reichstag (Project for Berlin), Platz der Republik, 1994
Color offset print . H 980 mm W 1090 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 400

5 sheets: J. Baier (2), M. von Moos, O. Nebel, S. Shapiro
09. June 2021

860   Grafik

5 sheets: J. Baier (2), M. von Moos, O. Nebel, S. Shapiro
Different techniques and formats.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 370
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled
09. June 2021

863   Gottfried Honegger

Untitled, 2000
Triptych. Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 1000 mm W 350 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets: Jef Verheyen; Bram Bogart
21. November 2017

868   Grafik

2 sheets: Jef Verheyen; Bram Bogart
Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 400

after. Mur et soleil
05. June 2018

869   Max Ernst

after. Mur et soleil, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors and lithograph. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR350 / 700
USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Stehende (Michèle)
10. June 2015

879   Ellen Weyl

Stehende (Michèle), 1975
English cement.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Vier Farbrhythmen an vier Feldern
09. June 2021

887   Richard Paul Lohse

Vier Farbrhythmen an vier Feldern, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 697 mm W 698 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 400

L 108
21. November 2018

887   Hans Hartung

L 108, 1964
Lithograph. H 570 mm W 765 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Figure Looking through Legs
09. June 2021

894   Claes Oldenburg

Figure Looking through Legs, 1976
Etching and aquatint printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 550
USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 Sheets: Dancing the sharp Edge, Incomplete courage,  2013; Dancing the sharp Edge series, Pride of the bride, 2013; Untitled
21. June 2023

897   Samira Hodaei

3 Sheets: Dancing the sharp Edge, Incomplete courage, 2013; Dancing the sharp Edge series, Pride of the bride, 2013; Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors on paper. H 634 mm W 397 mm; H 596 mm W 399 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 610
USD440 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name