Search results:

Hélice
04. June 2014

747   Sonia Delaunay

Hélice
Vase. Silkscreen on porcelain. H 285 mm W 320 mm D 65 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

13 sheets: M. Biberstein; P. Lohse; A. Thomkins (2); H. Demarco; K. Gerstner; H. Suter; R. Winnewisser (5); P. Wyrsch
23. November 2010

747   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

11 sheets: V. Loewensberg; W. Müller-Brittnau; A. Thomkins (2); K. Gerstner; H. Suter; R. Winnewisser (5)
23. November 2010

748   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Fantôme
19. May 2010

755   Arthur Luiz Piza

Fantôme
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Self Service
25. May 2011

755   Jürgen Teller

Self Service, 2009
C-print. H 254 mm W 204 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
23. November 2016

766   Paul Stöckli

Untitled
Collage. H 160 mm W 225 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Zum Kopfschütteln
19. May 2010

769   Markus Raetz

Zum Kopfschütteln, 1971
Etching. H 625 mm W 448 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant"
30. May 2017

789   Joan Miró

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant", 1964
Etching. H 490 mm W 585 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
23. November 2010

793   Victor Vasarely

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 800 mm W 500 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P)
30. May 2017

795   Raymond Pettibon

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P), 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 763 mm W 564 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

La maman aux yeux bleus
30. November 2022

809   Karel Appel

La maman aux yeux bleus, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR400 / 800
USD400 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Book. Colm Toíbín, Sean Scully. Walls of Aran.
28. November 2012

814   Sean Scully

1 digital chromogenic print.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

2 sheets: Untitled
21. November 2017

816   Bram Bogart

2 sheets: Untitled, 1974 (2)
Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
25. November 2020

817   Max Bill

Untitled, 1982
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR190 / 380
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 380

2 sheets: "Ehemalige" Klasse Beuys, 1975; Löwe
05. June 2018

818   Joseph Beuys

2 sheets: "Ehemalige" Klasse Beuys, 1975; Löwe, 1975
Leaflet, stamped; Offset print. H 335 mm W 240 mm; H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
25. November 2020

820   Max Bill

Untitled, 1979
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 830 mm W 590 mm.
EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Die Schneekönigin, from "Contes d'Andersen"
05. June 2019

824   Salvador Dalí

Die Schneekönigin, from "Contes d'Andersen", 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 505 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
05. June 2018

825   Max Bill

Untitled, 1985
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 750 mm W 545 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Der Kuss, from "Das Hohe Lied des Salomon"
23. June 2020

828   Salvador Dalí

Der Kuss, from "Das Hohe Lied des Salomon", 1971
Etching printed in colors and poichoir and gilt. H 470 mm W 310 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
26. June 2024

829   Max Bill

Untitled, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 645 mm W 495 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Mittagsruhe (Siesta)
30. November 2022

836   Alois Carigiet

Mittagsruhe (Siesta), 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 760 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Pferdeführende Frau,
from "Die Liebenden"
21. November 2017

838   Salvador Dalí

Pferdeführende Frau,
from "Die Liebenden", 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 735 mm W 515 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
26. June 2024

838   Max Bill

Untitled, 1976
Silkscreen printed in colours. H 585 mm W 820 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF400 / 800
*EUR400 / 800
*USD430 / 870

Hammer Price: CHF 380

14 sheets from "Die Göttliche Komödie (Das Fegefeuer)"
21. November 2017

840   Salvador Dalí

14 sheets from "Die Göttliche Komödie (Das Fegefeuer)", 1960
Xylographs printed in color. Each H 330 mm W 260 mm.
*CHF400 / 800
*EUR360 / 700
*USD420 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 380

19 sheets from "Die Göttliche Komödie (Das Paradies)"
21. November 2017

841   Salvador Dalí

19 sheets from "Die Göttliche Komödie (Das Paradies)", 1960
*CHF400 / 800
*EUR360 / 700
*USD420 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name