Search results:

8 sheets: Untitled
25. November 2020

914   Mario Nigro

8 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR380 / 570
*USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
25. November 2020

916   Victor Pasmore

Untitled
Etching. H 275 mm W 235 mm.
EUR190 / 380
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 380

7 sheets: Heimo Zobernig (2); Friedensreich Hundertwasser (2); Wolfgang Laib (2), Dirk Skrebber
26. June 2024

921   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Human Liberation
05. June 2018

921   Dorothy Iannone

Human Liberation, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 510 mm W 680 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
09. June 2021

926   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1997
Lithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 380

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Yeux nombreux, tête unique; Les petits hommes, 1983; Les hauts danseurs
05. June 2018

926   Eugène Ionesco

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Yeux nombreux, tête unique; Les petits hommes, 1983; Les hauts danseurs, 1985
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Eos
23. June 2020

931   Jean Tinguely

Eos, 1975
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR400 / 600
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets: Tony Cragg, Julian Schnabel, Richard Philipps
26. June 2024

933   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colours, screenprint H 845 mm W 614 mm; H 1070 mm W 760 mm; H 745 mm W 586 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
23. June 2020

Lot 941

Untitled, 1979
Lithograph. H 860 mm W 630 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Composition
05. June 2019

941   Victor Vasarely

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 765 mm W 570 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Le cheval
23. June 2020

944   Jacques Villon

Le cheval, 1921
Etching. H 161 mm W 250 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Portfolio. Verwandlungen
05. June 2019

945   Fritz Wotruba

Portfolio. Verwandlungen, 1972
10 original lithographs. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Hypokulturstiftung
21. November 2017

953   Günther Uecker

Hypokulturstiftung, 1993
Lithograph. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Sheet from "L'origine de l'espèce"
30. November 2022

957   Man Ray

Sheet from "L'origine de l'espèce", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 460 mm W 365 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Recto: Der Geigenspieler, verso: Figuren
23. November 2011

970   Mario Comensoli

Recto/verso: Charcoal drawing. H 475 mm W 360 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Art 6'75
25. November 2020

971   Antoni Tàpies

Art 6'75, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 640 mm.
EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Target
26. June 2024

971   Jasper Johns

Target, 1970
Multiple. Lithograph with collaged watercolors and MoMA exhibition catalog "Technics and Creativity II" in white plastic box. Lithograph: H 265 mm W 216 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Sheet from Graphics Suite Number One: Orange/Grey with Green, Yellow, Brown and Purple
05. June 2018

973   Jules Olitski

Sheet from Graphics Suite Number One: Orange/Grey with Green, Yellow, Brown and Purple, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 890 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Cherubins, from "Variations"
21. November 2018

976   Antoni Tàpies

Cherubins, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 735 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Figure
28. November 2012

986   Eugen Häfelfinger

Figure
Object. Bronze relief, in wooden box. H 480 mm W 290 mm D 95 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Puppy Plate
26. June 2024

989   Jeff Koons

Puppy Plate, 1992
Multiple. Porcelain plate with photo print. H 279 mm W 381 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Multiples. 2 Drawings: Méta-Matic
21. June 2023

997   Jean Tinguely

Each felt-tip pen on paper. Each H 295 mm W 190 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR400 / 610
USD440 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 380

P-701-A
26. November 2014

1004   Manfred Mohr

P-701-A, 2000
Acrylic on canvas. H 150 mm W 195 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Art Gallery
05. June 2018

1007   James Rosenquist

Art Gallery, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF400 / 800
*EUR350 / 700
*USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Moonbeam Mistaken for the News
05. June 2018

1011   James Rosenquist

Moonbeam Mistaken for the News, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 765 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name