Search results:

Folder. Rot 1963 - Grün 1963
03. June 2014

306   Antonio Calderara

Folder. Rot 1963 - Grün 1963, 1973
2 silkscreens printed in colors on PVC foil. Each H 495 mm W 450 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Kuh
20. November 2017

309   Hans Krüsi

Kuh, 1984
Mixed media on paper. H 105 mm W 148 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Street Kitten
22. November 2011

313   Karel Appel

Street Kitten
Lithograph printed in colors and embossing. H 620 mm W 825 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Fausto
12. June 2012

313   Eduardo Arroyo

Fausto, 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Meule
23. June 2020

314   Marcel (Jules Oury) Lenoir

Meule
Oil on canvas. H 465 mm W 555 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 380

20 posters: W. Luginbühl; R. Signer; Christo; W. Marden; Not Vital; J. Bill; J. Kounellis; F. Gertsch etc.
04. June 2013

317   Ausstellungsplakate

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 380

The German Contribution (for Parkett No. 63)
25. June 2024

318   Gregor Schneider

The German Contribution (for Parkett No. 63), 2001
Two colour photographs in hand-painted frames with passe-partouts made by the artist.. Each H 418 mm W 318 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets: Compositionen
21. June 2006

322   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Compositionen
Lithographs.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 380

43 posters: G. Dokoupil; I. Kabakov; R. Horn;  M. Merz; K. Schifferle; R. Signer; N. St. Phalle; L. Polk Smith; A. Warhol; T. Wesselmann etc.
12. June 2012

322   Ausstellungsplakate

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

16 4 66
09. June 2015

325   Portfolio

16 4 66, 1966
16 artistic contributions (Silkscreen/Letterpress) by M. Bense, K. Burkhardt, S. Cremer, R. Döhl, H. Gravenhorst, H. Heissenbüttel, R. Hoflehner, H.W. Kapitzki, E. Karkoschka, G.C. Kirchberger, H. Mayer, F. Nake, G. Neusel, Y Pazarkaya, D. Rot, K.H.R. Sonderborg. Each H 455 mm W 340 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Les modèles, from "Baj chez Baj"
12. June 2012

328   Enrico Baj

Les modèles, from "Baj chez Baj", 1972
Mixed media print. H 685 mm W 995 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Figure
20. November 2017

328   Kurt Laurenz Metzler

Figure, 1982
Gouache. H 760 mm W 550 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Hautkrankh. II
08. June 2021

333   Tone (Anton) Fink

Hautkrankh. II, 1978
Mixed media on paper. H 410 mm W 290 mm.
EUR370 / 550
USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Zinnias

336   Violette Jenny Niestlé

Zinnias, 1929
Watercolor on paper. H 470 mm W 440 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
27. November 2012

338   Max Bill

Untitled, 1943
Lithograph. H 490 mm W 350 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Translokation, 1975
22. November 2006

344   Camille Graeser

Translokation, 1975
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 470 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Female Sihlouette
27. May 2009

354   Franz Gertsch

Female Sihlouette
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 642 mm W 820 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
28. November 2023

356   Rolf Iseli

Untitled, 1973
Watercolor, India ink and soil on paper. H 295 mm W 210 mm.
*CHF500 / 600
*EUR510 / 610
*USD550 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 380

2 sheets: Salomon, from "Verve - Bible", 1956; Sheet from "The Story of the Exodus"
27. November 2012

357   Marc Chagall

2 sheets: Salomon, from "Verve - Bible", 1956; Sheet from "The Story of the Exodus", 1966
Lithographs printed in colors. H 360 mm W 265 mm; H 505 mm W 370 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
23. November 2021

363   Martin Disler

Untitled, 1973
Pencil and watercolor on paper. H 270 mm W 204 mm.
EUR370 / 550
USD430 / 640

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Pierre - Papillon
04. June 2019

364   Jürg Spiller

Pierre - Papillon, 1948/49
Oil and collage, mounted on support. H 270 mm W 355 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Falke vor Weiss
22. November 2011

368   Alois Carigiet

Falke vor Weiss, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 645 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Two works: Untitled

376   Emilio Stanzani

Two works: Untitled, 1968
Oil and paper collage on panel and canvas. H 410 mm W 410 mm; H 180 mm W 200 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets: Untitled, 1989; Untitled
26. November 2019

380   Albert Merz

3 sheets: Untitled, 1989; Untitled, 1990 (2)
Gouaches. Different formats.
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Coeur simple
04. June 2013

381   Max Ernst

Coeur simple, 1971
Photo lithograph in colors. H 540 mm W 445 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380