03. June 2014 306 Antonio Calderara Folder. Rot 1963 - Grün 1963, 19732 silkscreens printed in colors on PVC foil. Each H 495 mm W 450 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 380
20. November 2017 309 Hans Krüsi Kuh, 1984Mixed media on paper. H 105 mm W 148 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
22. November 2011 313 Karel Appel Street KittenLithograph printed in colors and embossing. H 620 mm W 825 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
12. June 2012 313 Eduardo Arroyo Fausto, 1976Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 380
23. June 2020 314 Marcel (Jules Oury) Lenoir MeuleOil on canvas. H 465 mm W 555 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 300 / 500 * USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 380
04. June 2013 317 Ausstellungsplakate 20 posters: W. Luginbühl; R. Signer; Christo; W. Marden; Not Vital; J. Bill; J. Kounellis; F. Gertsch etc.Different techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 260 / 500 USD 320 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
25. June 2024 318 Gregor Schneider The German Contribution (for Parkett No. 63), 2001Two colour photographs in hand-painted frames with passe-partouts made by the artist.. Each H 418 mm W 318 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
21. June 2006 322 Piero Dorazio 3 sheets: CompositionenLithographs. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 380
12. June 2012 322 Ausstellungsplakate 43 posters: G. Dokoupil; I. Kabakov; R. Horn; M. Merz; K. Schifferle; R. Signer; N. St. Phalle; L. Polk Smith; A. Warhol; T. Wesselmann etc.Different techniques and sizes. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
09. June 2015 325 Portfolio 16 4 66, 196616 artistic contributions (Silkscreen/Letterpress) by M. Bense, K. Burkhardt, S. Cremer, R. Döhl, H. Gravenhorst, H. Heissenbüttel, R. Hoflehner, H.W. Kapitzki, E. Karkoschka, G.C. Kirchberger, H. Mayer, F. Nake, G. Neusel, Y Pazarkaya, D. Rot, K.H.R. Sonderborg. Each H 455 mm W 340 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 380
12. June 2012 328 Enrico Baj Les modèles, from "Baj chez Baj", 1972Mixed media print. H 685 mm W 995 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
20. November 2017 328 Kurt Laurenz Metzler Figure, 1982Gouache. H 760 mm W 550 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
08. June 2021 333 Tone (Anton) Fink Hautkrankh. II, 1978Mixed media on paper. H 410 mm W 290 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 550 USD 440 / 700
Hammer Price: CHF 380
336 Violette Jenny Niestlé Zinnias, 1929Watercolor on paper. H 470 mm W 440 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
27. November 2012 338 Max Bill Untitled, 1943Lithograph. H 490 mm W 350 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 380
22. November 2006 344 Camille Graeser Translokation, 1975Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 470 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 380
27. May 2009 354 Franz Gertsch Female SihlouetteSilkscreen printed in colors. H 642 mm W 820 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 380
28. November 2023 356 Rolf Iseli Untitled, 1973Watercolor, India ink and soil on paper. H 295 mm W 210 mm. * CHF 500 / 600 * EUR 510 / 610 * USD 550 / 660
Hammer Price: CHF 380
27. November 2012 357 Marc Chagall 2 sheets: Salomon, from "Verve - Bible", 1956; Sheet from "The Story of the Exodus", 1966Lithographs printed in colors. H 360 mm W 265 mm; H 505 mm W 370 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
23. November 2021 363 Martin Disler Untitled, 1973Pencil and watercolor on paper. H 270 mm W 204 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 550 USD 430 / 640
Hammer Price: CHF 380
04. June 2019 364 Jürg Spiller Pierre - Papillon, 1948/49Oil and collage, mounted on support. H 270 mm W 355 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 380
22. November 2011 368 Alois Carigiet Falke vor Weiss, 1968Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 645 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
376 Emilio Stanzani Two works: Untitled, 1968Oil and paper collage on panel and canvas. H 410 mm W 410 mm; H 180 mm W 200 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
26. November 2019 380 Albert Merz 3 sheets: Untitled, 1989; Untitled, 1990 (2)Gouaches. Different formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 560 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
04. June 2013 381 Max Ernst Coeur simple, 1971Photo lithograph in colors. H 540 mm W 445 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380