Search results:

Tulpenschmuck in Schweinchenform;  Kätzchenstelze; Vier Beiträge zur klassischen Schönheit, from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970
22. November 2006

211   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 960 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Freundin Honolully, 1973; Tulpenelster, Blumendiebin, 1973; Kreuzobst, 1987
18. November 2009

213   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 695 mm W 500 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Guitar
21. June 2006

214   Arman

Guitar
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 575 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
18. November 2009

215   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Untitled, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors, re-worked and hand-colored. H 610 mm W 860 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
04. June 2019

216   César

Untitled, 1961
India ink line drawing. H 655 mm W 505 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Manzoni - Städtisches Museum Mönchengladbach, 26. November 1969 - 4. Januar
24. November 2015

217   Piero Manzoni

Manzoni - Städtisches Museum Mönchengladbach, 26. November 1969 - 4. Januar, 1970
Multiple. Exhibition catalog in acrylic glass box. H 210 mm W 165 mm D 30 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Book. Seize dessins de Hans Erni
22. November 2016

223   Hans Erni

Book. Seize dessins de Hans Erni, 1953
With 16 lithographs in colors.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
24. November 2020

225   Wolf Barth

Untitled, 1954/6
Oil on canvas. H 810 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR380 / 760
USD440 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
18. November 2009

232   Max Bill

Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 490 mm W 850 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
20. November 2018

237   Mayo Bucher

Untitled
Acrylic on wood. H 265 mm W 300 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Senza titolo
18. November 2009

243   Antonio Calderara

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1975
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 205 mm W 195 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Südliche Landschaft
26. November 2019

245   Carlos Duss

Südliche Landschaft, 1963
Watercolor. H 380 mm W 290 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Portfolio. L'histoire du soldat, 1960
19. November 2008

246   Hans Erni

75 lithographs, of them 11 full-page, on Japan paper. With one suite of the green printing plate on Japan paper. Text by Charles Ferdinand Ramuz. Each H 285 mm W 190 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Gymnaestrada, 1984
19. November 2008

249   Hans Erni

Gymnaestrada, 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 630 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: Die Geburt des Rots, 1974/75; Still Life ; Untitled; Blick aus dem Fenster
27. May 2009

251   Samuel Buri

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Relation couleur
07. June 2016

255   Hugo Demarco

2 sheets: Relation couleur, 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 750 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Mack the Knife
04. June 2019

263   Bendicht Fivian

Mack the Knife, 2004
Oil on canvas. H 300 mm W 350 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Fleur
23. June 2020

278   Michel Haas

Fleur, 1988
Mixed media on paper. H 1060 mm W 800 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Rot plus Grün, 1965; Untitled
07. June 2016

287   Camille Graeser

2 sheets: Rot plus Grün, 1965; Untitled, 1972
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 530 mm W 440 mm; H 600 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
21. June 2022

288   Franz Eggenschwiler

Untitled
Object. Stone, bronze and glass.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Riam
18. November 2009

289   Piero Dorazio

Riam, 1975
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 645 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2  sheets from "Passage 71", 1971
19. November 2008

294   HR Giger

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 900 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Exotic; Science Fiction, from "N.Y. City", 1982
19. November 2008

297   HR Giger

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 paintings: Die Kathedrale ist nicht die Summe ihrer Steine, 1999; Sand und Wasser geteilt, wie ein halbes Geständnis
26. November 2019

302   Peter Haff

2 paintings: Die Kathedrale ist nicht die Summe ihrer Steine, 1999; Sand und Wasser geteilt, wie ein halbes Geständnis, 1999
Each mixed media and collage on cardboard, mounted on support. H 480 mm W 360 mm; H 310 mm W 310 mm.
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Two sheets: Untitled
21. June 2022

304   Hans Erni

Two sheets: Untitled
India ink on paper. Each H 355 mm W 253 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name