04. June 2018 418 Bernard Tagwerker 9 sheets: UntitledEach lithograph printed in colors and pencil on paper. Each H 580 mm W 380 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
22. November 2011 418 HR Giger Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 690 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 380
12. June 2012 418 Hans Erni 2 sheets: Nulla dies sine linea, 1964; Zwei Tauben, 1961Lithographs printed in colors. H 720 mm W 605 mm; H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 380
03. June 2014 419 Joseph Beuys 4 exhibition posters: Incontro con Beuys, Pescara, 1974; Joseph Beuys, Multiplizierte Kunst, 1979; Joseph Beuys, Grafik, Objects, Poster, 1984; Joseph Beuys, The Seibu Museum of Art, Tokio, 1984Different techniques and sizes. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
23. November 2021 420 Adrien Holy Maler im Freien (Painter Outdoor), 1946 Oil on canvas. H 650 mm W 810 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 550 USD 430 / 640
Hammer Price: CHF 380
25. November 2014 422 Max Bill Untitled, 1981Silkscreen printed in colors on Japan paper. H 643 mm W 493 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
30. May 2017 424 René Groebli Mystischer Berg - Staubern, im Alpsteingebirge, Kanton Appenzell-Innerrhoden, 1975Later gelatin silver print, 1979. H 298 mm W 405 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
24. November 2020 426 Klaudia Schifferle Untitled, 1973Charcoal drawing. H 295 mm W 420 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 380 / 570 USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 380
25. November 2014 426 Max Bill Composition, 1973Silkscreen printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
22. November 2016 430 Markus Raetz Schlängg, 1971Woodcut printed in colors. H 200 mm W 415 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 270 / 360 USD 300 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 380
19. November 2008 430 Max Pechstein Ein Friese, 1922Dry-point. H 280 mm W 200 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
24. November 2020 431 Manfred Schoch 2 paintings: Serien-Bild A 6/6; Kleinformat II, 1977Each acrylic on wood. H 225 mm W 233 mm; H 197 mm W 197 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 380 / 570 USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 380
27. November 2012 433 Hans Hartung L-14 BLithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1050 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
07. June 2016 434 Günther Uecker Poesie der Destruktion I, 1981Etching. H 550 mm W 535 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
21. June 2022 438 Heinz Müller-Tosa 404/78, 1978Acrylic on canvas, mounted on wood. H 250 mm W 250 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 420 / 630
Hammer Price: CHF 380
30. May 2017 439 Manon La dame au crane rasé, 1978/199512 postcards, in cardboard box. H 210 mm W 148 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 380
18. November 2009 439 Roberto Matta Untitled, 1968Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 540 mm W 700 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 380
24. May 2011 442 Camille Graeser Permutation, 1974Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 380
08. June 2021 442 Helmut Middendorf Bedröhnt, 1978Mixed media on paper. H 300 mm W 210 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 550 USD 440 / 700
Hammer Price: CHF 380
28. November 2023 445 Lothar Quinte UntitledWatercolor on paper. H 200 mm W 245 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 610 USD 440 / 660
Hammer Price: CHF 380
04. June 2013 447 Duane Hanson Tourists, 1974Silkscreen printed in colors. H 780 mm W 580 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 380
22. November 2011 447 Hans Hartung L 109, 1963Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm. * CHF 350 / 400 * EUR 300 / 350 * USD 380 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 380
22. November 2011 448 Hans Hartung L 36, 1957Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 510 mm. CHF 350 / 400 EUR 300 / 350 USD 380 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 380
09. June 2015 450 Ernst Fuchs 4 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974 (2); Diana II, 1974; Eva Triptychon, 1969Different techniques and sizes. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 380
27. May 2009 460 Oskar Kokoschka Folder. Comenius, 1973/767 silkscreens, 6 in colors, with it one book and one record. Each H 500 mm W 655 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 380