Search results:

Quick
27. November 2012

555   Dieter Roth

Quick, 1965/1994
Multiple. Smallest book, in plastic box. H 20 mm W 32 mm D 13 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sin título
03. June 2014

560   Antoni Tàpies

Sin título, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 480 mm W 620 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sylvesterkläuse
25. June 2024

567   Karl Landolt

Sylvesterkläuse, 1976
Oil on canvas. H 650 mm W 800 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 drawings: Body Studies, 1967; Female Nude, 1968; Body Study
08. June 2021

568   Oscar Wiggli

3 drawings: Body Studies, 1967; Female Nude, 1968; Body Study, 1969
Pencil drawings. Different formats.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sans titre
18. November 2009

570   Victor Vasarely

Sans titre
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 680 mm W 680 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Fruit défendu
12. June 2012

573   Arthur Luiz Piza

Fruit défendu
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 650 mm W 503 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Senza titolo
25. November 2014

574   Paolo Scheggi

Senza titolo
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors. H 315 mm W 300 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Explosion von drei auf Kupferplatte montierten Sprengkapseln
27. November 2012

574   Roman Signer

Explosion von drei auf Kupferplatte montierten Sprengkapseln, 2008
Etching. H 450 mm W 865 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: sheet 7, from "Twilight", 1971; Roter Mantel, bewundert, 1971; Roter Mantel, 1973
09. June 2015

576   Paul Wunderlich

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Lohengrin
26. November 2013

576   Günther Uecker

Lohengrin, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 580 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

09. June 2015

577   Paul Wunderlich

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
19. May 2010

577   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 1045 mm W 745 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 300
*USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Im rechten Winkel, 1970; A trois, 1973; Le Bain Turc II
09. June 2015

578   Paul Wunderlich

3 sheets: Im rechten Winkel, 1970; A trois, 1973; Le Bain Turc II, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Maler und Modell II, 1962; Selbst mit blauer Brille, 1973; Le Bain Turc I
09. June 2015

579   Paul Wunderlich

3 sheets: Maler und Modell II, 1962; Selbst mit blauer Brille, 1973; Le Bain Turc I, 1973
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Bäumchen
22. November 2011

579   Markus Raetz

Bäumchen, 1958
Etching in turquoise. H 130 mm W 80 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sheet from "Ohne Titel"
25. November 2014

583   Matias Spescha

Sheet from "Ohne Titel", 1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 690 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Circus
25. November 2014

602   Jean Tinguely

Circus
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
25. November 2015

604   Armando

Untitled, 1982
Graphite on soft cardboard. H 180 mm W 130 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Composition
25. November 2014

607   Victor Vasarely

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 585 mm W 335 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Mocken Rot
23. November 2010

607   Rolf Iseli

Mocken Rot, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Composition
25. November 2014

612   Victor Vasarely

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 800 mm W 800 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sans titre, from "Cassou, Kassák, Vasarely"
25. November 2014

614   Victor Vasarely

Sans titre, from "Cassou, Kassák, Vasarely", 1961
Lithograph. H 670 mm W 505 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Clouds...
21. June 2006

615   Niki de Saint Phalle

Clouds...
Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 665 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Sans titre, from "Cassou, Kassák, Vasarely"
25. November 2014

616   Victor Vasarely

2 sheets: Sans titre, from "Cassou, Kassák, Vasarely", 1961
Silkscreen printed in colors; silkscreen printed in colors on grey paper. H 505 mm W 670 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Composition érotique
28. May 2008

623   André Masson

Composition érotique
Lithograph. H 480 mm W 655 mm.
*CHF400 / 500
*EUR350 / 430
*USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name