Search results:

Drops
23. June 2020

363   Samuel Salcedo

Drops, 2012
Polychromy acrylic resin and graphite powder.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR600 / 1'000
USD600 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 363

Specimen, 1995
19. November 2008

107   Ian Anüll

Specimen, 1995
Etching. H 555 mm W 440 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: Senza titolo, 1969 (3); Senza titolo
19. November 2008

155   Antonio Calderara

Silkscreens printed in colors.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Glück
23. June 2020

201   Wengen Stefan A

Glück, 2004
Pencil and watercolor on paper. H 415 mm W 590 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Shalom Window V
29. May 2017

202   Yaacov Agam

Shalom Window V
Multiple. Lithograph printed in colors on two movable acrylic glasses, in wooden frame. H 227 mm W 330 mm D 40 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Landschaft

203   Englebert van Anderlecht

Landschaft, 1944
Oil on canvas. H 650 mm W 800 mm.
EUR430 / 640
USD470 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Hearring
26. November 2019

203   Laurie Anderson

Hearring, 1997
Multiple. Earring with playable sound message, brass, copper, circuit board, loudspeaker, lithium battery, cable and acrylic glass.
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Folder. Poi domani
24. November 2015

206   Piero Dorazio

Folder. Poi domani, 2002
5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 420 mm W 350 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

All's well that ends well, from "Much ado about Shakespeare (Shakospeare II)", 1970
19. November 2008

208   Salvador Dalí

Etching printed in colors. H 265 mm W 190 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Tulpenschmuck in Schweinchenform;  Kätzchenstelze; Vier Beiträge zur klassischen Schönheit, from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970
22. November 2006

211   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 960 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Freundin Honolully, 1973; Tulpenelster, Blumendiebin, 1973; Kreuzobst, 1987
18. November 2009

213   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 695 mm W 500 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Guitar
21. June 2006

214   Arman

Guitar
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 575 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
18. November 2009

215   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Untitled, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors, re-worked and hand-colored. H 610 mm W 860 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
04. June 2019

216   César

Untitled, 1961
India ink line drawing. H 655 mm W 505 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Manzoni - Städtisches Museum Mönchengladbach, 26. November 1969 - 4. Januar
24. November 2015

217   Piero Manzoni

Manzoni - Städtisches Museum Mönchengladbach, 26. November 1969 - 4. Januar, 1970
Multiple. Exhibition catalog in acrylic glass box. H 210 mm W 165 mm D 30 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Book. Seize dessins de Hans Erni
22. November 2016

223   Hans Erni

Book. Seize dessins de Hans Erni, 1953
With 16 lithographs in colors.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
24. November 2020

225   Wolf Barth

Untitled, 1954/6
Oil on canvas. H 810 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR380 / 760
USD440 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
18. November 2009

232   Max Bill

Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 490 mm W 850 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
20. November 2018

237   Mayo Bucher

Untitled
Acrylic on wood. H 265 mm W 300 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Senza titolo
18. November 2009

243   Antonio Calderara

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1975
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 205 mm W 195 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Südliche Landschaft
26. November 2019

245   Carlos Duss

Südliche Landschaft, 1963
Watercolor. H 380 mm W 290 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Portfolio. L'histoire du soldat, 1960
19. November 2008

246   Hans Erni

75 lithographs, of them 11 full-page, on Japan paper. With one suite of the green printing plate on Japan paper. Text by Charles Ferdinand Ramuz. Each H 285 mm W 190 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Gymnaestrada, 1984
19. November 2008

249   Hans Erni

Gymnaestrada, 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 630 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: Die Geburt des Rots, 1974/75; Still Life ; Untitled; Blick aus dem Fenster
27. May 2009

251   Samuel Buri

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Relation couleur
07. June 2016

255   Hugo Demarco

2 sheets: Relation couleur, 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 750 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360