Search results:

Untitled
30. November 2022

826   Max Bill

Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Intuition
26. June 2024

826   Joseph Beuys

Intuition, 1968
Multiple. Wooden box with pencil drawing. H 304 mm W 205 mm D 60 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Envelope
19. May 2010

829   Joe Tilson

Envelope
Color offset print, lithograph and collage. H 1325 mm W 735 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

5 Sheets: Untitled
30. November 2022

833   Antonio Calderara

5 Sheets: Untitled, 1969
Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled
05. June 2019

833   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled, 1974
Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
30. November 2022

837   Alois Carigiet

Untitled
Hardproof. Lithograph, reworked. H 560 mm W 450 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan
21. November 2018

845   Christo

Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan, 1971
Collotype. H 745 mm W 555 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled, from "Formen der Farben"
19. May 2010

847   Victor Vasarely

Untitled, from "Formen der Farben", 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 647 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Exhibition catalogue. Holzschnitt-Reihe "Suite Erker", Arbeiten auf Papier, Terres chamottées, Bronzen, 19. June - 30. October 1993
27. November 2019

849   Antoni Tàpies

With 2 original lithographs by Antoni Tàpies and texts by Werner Schmalenbach.
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Poem in October
05. June 2019

850   Johannes Gachnang

Poem in October
Etching and aquatint. H 760 mm W 525 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 270
*USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Lavori di primavera - Feldarbeit
21. November 2017

856   Giovanni Giacometti

Lavori di primavera - Feldarbeit, 1911/64
Woodcut. H 250 mm W 245 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Untitled
29. November 2023

857   Marc-Antoine Fehr

3 sheets: Untitled, 1998 (2); 1999
Etchings. H 350 mm W 550 mm; H 545 mm W 430 mm; H 650 mm W 550 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Soldat im Irrenhaus (II)
29. November 2023

858   Conrad Felixmüller

Soldat im Irrenhaus (II), 1918
Lithograph. H 335 mm W 265 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR400 / 810
USD440 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: H. Mack; E. Schumacher; B. Streuli; T. Tobiasse
09. June 2021

859   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Vor Horizontalen, from "Europäische Graphik II"
19. May 2010

861   Fritz Winter

Vor Horizontalen, from "Europäische Graphik II", 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 660 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

05. June 2018

865   Piero Dorazio

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Untitled
09. June 2021

865   Gottfried Honegger

3 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 360

9 sheets: H. Schärer; L. Ikemura (2); P. Emch (2); F. Eggenschwiler (2); Anonymous (2)
25. November 2020

867   Grafik

EUR280 / 380
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 Sheets: O. Dominguez, 1961; C. Mense;  H. Michaux
30. November 2022

871   Grafik 20. Jh.

Etchings (2); Lithograph. H 365 mm W 290 mm (Visible measurement); H 320 mm W 220 mm (Visible measurements); H 330 mm W 250 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
21. November 2017

871   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 1050 mm W 750 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

09. June 2021

872   Horst Janssen

8 lithographs, 2 in colors.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: Untitled, 1968 (3); Rémy Zaugg - Galerie Brechbühl, Grenchen, 1969
19. May 2010

875   Rémy Zaugg

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Herde-Stuhl
10. June 2015

878   Stefan Wewerka

Herde-Stuhl, 1972
Mixed media on cardboard. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2  sheets from "Passage 71"
05. June 2018

884   HR Giger

2 sheets from "Passage 71", 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 905 mm W 700 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name