27. May 2009533 Max Peiffer-Watenphul
Salzburg im Herbst, 1953
Lithograph printed in colors. H 387 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
27. November 2012533 Arthur Luiz Piza
Fantôme
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
25. November 2014537 Rudolf Mirer
Harlequin and Horse, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 763 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. November 2017538 Jeanloup Sieff
Nu Pompier, 1956
Later Archival Iris print, approx. 2000. H 454 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. June 2006539 Meret Oppenheim
Gesicht mit Halbmaske, 1985
Offset print. H 325 mm W 395 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 350 / 500 |
* | USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
19. May 2010540 Camille Graeser
Relation mit grünem Quadrat, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 590 mm W 420 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. June 2006543 Fritz Pauli
2 sheets: Lilith, 1929; Petrus und Sohn, 1951
CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
24. May 2011544 Pablo Picasso
Poster. Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso dessins, 1959-1960
Lithograph in 2 colors. H 660 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
23. November 2010547 Camille Graeser
Untitled, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
09. June 2015552 Matias Spescha
Untitled, from "Sendas", 1975
Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 565 mm W 455 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
27. November 2012555 Dieter Roth
Quick, 1965/1994
Multiple. Smallest book, in plastic box. H 20 mm W 32 mm D 13 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
03. June 2014560 Antoni Tàpies
Sin título, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 480 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
25. June 2024567 Karl Landolt
Sylvesterkläuse, 1976
Oil on canvas. H 650 mm W 800 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
08. June 2021568 Oscar Wiggli
3 drawings: Body Studies, 1967; Female Nude, 1968; Body Study, 1969
Pencil drawings. Different formats. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 370 / 550 |
* | USD | 440 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
18. November 2009570 Victor Vasarely
Sans titre
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 680 mm W 680 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
12. June 2012573 Arthur Luiz Piza
Fruit défendu
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 650 mm W 503 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
25. November 2014574 Paolo Scheggi
Senza titolo
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors. H 315 mm W 300 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
27. November 2012574 Roman Signer
Explosion von drei auf Kupferplatte montierten Sprengkapseln, 2008
Etching. H 450 mm W 865 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
09. June 2015576 Paul Wunderlich
3 sheets: sheet 7, from "Twilight", 1971; Roter Mantel, bewundert, 1971; Roter Mantel, 1973
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
26. November 2013576 Günther Uecker
Lohengrin, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 580 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
09. June 2015577 Paul Wunderlich
3 sheets: Aurora - hommage à Runge, 1964; Bien assise, 1969; Arzt mit Patientin
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
19. May 2010577 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 1045 mm W 745 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 220 / 300 |
* | USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
09. June 2015578 Paul Wunderlich
3 sheets: Im rechten Winkel, 1970; A trois, 1973; Le Bain Turc II, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
09. June 2015579 Paul Wunderlich
3 sheets: Maler und Modell II, 1962; Selbst mit blauer Brille, 1973; Le Bain Turc I, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
22. November 2011579 Markus Raetz
Bäumchen, 1958
Etching in turquoise. H 130 mm W 80 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360