Search results:

Untitled, 1990
22. November 2006

290   Martin Disler

Untitled, 1990
Lithograph. H 1070 mm W 750 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Studie für den Figurentanz am Justizpalast in Hannover
23. June 2020

294   Schang Hutter

Studie für den Figurentanz am Justizpalast in Hannover, 1989
Mixed media on paper. H 470 mm W 650 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 paintings: Untitled, 1993; Untitled, 1996
28. November 2023

305   Toni Gassmann

2 paintings: Untitled, 1993; Untitled, 1996
Acrylic on canvas. H 165 mm W 280 mm; H 200 mm W 200 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret"
26. November 2013

307   Getulio Alviani

2 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret", 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
26. November 2013

310   Karel Appel

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 860 mm.
CHF350 / 400
EUR300 / 350
USD380 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Permutation, 1969
19. November 2008

310   Camille Graeser

Permutation, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Sheet from "Anrufung zum Preis einer Königin", 1965/66; Porträt dreiäugig
22. November 2011

311   Horst Antes

2 sheets: Sheet from "Anrufung zum Preis einer Königin", 1965/66; Porträt dreiäugig, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 840 mm W 595 mm; H 340 mm W 260 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Translokation III, 1970
19. November 2008

311   Camille Graeser

Translokation III, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 580 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Fahrradfahrer
04. June 2013

314   Richard Artschwager

Fahrradfahrer, 2005
Etching and aquatint. H 715 mm W 540 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Interior exterior interior
29. May 2017

317   Alexander Sadkowsky

Interior exterior interior, 1970
Oil, india ink and synthetic resin on Bristol cardboard. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF300 / 600
*EUR270 / 540
*USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Erotic Compositions
27. November 2012

318   Hans Bellmer

Erotic Compositions
Etching. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

19 posters: M. Disler; D. Roth; Christo; R. Iseli; A. Aeppli; W. Marden; S. Chia; J. Kounellis  etc.
04. June 2013

319   Ausstellungsplakate

19 posters: M. Disler; D. Roth; Christo; R. Iseli; A. Aeppli; W. Marden; S. Chia; J. Kounellis etc.
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 340

46 posters: M. Disler; P. Kirkeby; C. Oldenburg; P. Rebeyrolle; W. Rheims; W. Riley; G. Ruot; V. Vasarely etc.
12. June 2012

321   Ausstellungsplakate

46 posters: M. Disler; P. Kirkeby; C. Oldenburg; P. Rebeyrolle; W. Rheims; W. Riley; G. Ruot; V. Vasarely etc.
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Sharp art, from "Paint box", 1970
28. May 2008

323   Arman

Sharp art, from "Paint box", 1970
Lithograph. H 385 mm W 480 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: A. Thomkins; F. Droese
19. November 2008

324   Grafik

2 sheets: A. Thomkins; F. Droese
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
28. May 2008

325   Christian Ludwig Attersee

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 705 mm W 960 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 posters: Oiseau des fôrets, G. Braque, oeuvre graphique Galerie Nicolas Rauch, Genève; Galerie Maeght, Georges Braque, papier collés 1912-1914
24. May 2011

326   Georges Braque

2 posters: Oiseau des fôrets, G. Braque, oeuvre graphique Galerie Nicolas Rauch, Genève; Galerie Maeght, Georges Braque, papier collés 1912-1914
Lithographs printed in colors. H 735 mm W 507 mm; H 860 mm W 340 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Book. André Maurois. Le peseur d'ames
25. November 2014

334   Francis Picabia

Book. André Maurois. Le peseur d'ames, 1931
With 9 pochoirs by Francis Picabia.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

after. Etude pour "Madame Edwarda" 1955
22. November 2011

335   Hans Bellmer

after. Etude pour "Madame Edwarda" 1955, 1965
Photo lithograph in colors. H 737 mm W 470 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
19. November 2008

337   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 745 mm W 1045 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 300
*USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Still Life
20. June 2023

339   Rudolf Hurni

Still Life, 1964
Oil on canvas. H 375 mm W 460 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
28. November 2023

343   Charles Christopher Hill

Untitled, 2001
Mixed media on canvas. H 130 mm W 382 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
04. June 2018

345   Jean Mauboulès

Untitled, 1998
Iron forged. H 110 mm W 130 mm D 150 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

3 sheets: Untitled
19. November 2008

356   Gottfried Honegger

3 sheets: Untitled
Series of 3 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 440 mm W 440 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
24. November 2020

360   Lis Kocher

Untitled, 1975
Mixed media on paper. H 935 mm W 720 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR280 / 570
USD330 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name