05. June 2013780 Rosemarie Trockel
Phantasia, 1997
Gelatin silver print. H 670 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
26. June 2024801 Vito Acconci
Park up a Building/House up a Building, 1996
Multiple. Puzzle picture, 264 pieces. Puzzle: H 300 mm W 450 mm; Box: H 260 mm W 350 mm D 35 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
19. May 2010803 Hermann Scherer
4 sheets: Familienszene (2); Männerporträt (2)
Woodcuts. Each H 725 mm W 605 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
27. November 2013804 Yaacov Agam
The Agam Mezuza
Multiple. Silkscreen in colors in crystal and silver. H 125 mm W 35 mm D 25 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
30. May 2017809 Giuseppe Santomaso
3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1989 (3)
Lithograph printed in colors; 2 etchings printed in colors with aquatint. H 500 mm W 350 mm; Radierung: Each H 445 mm W 360 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
30. May 2017810 Giuseppe Santomaso
Etching printed in colors with aquatint; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
23. November 2011815 Johann Garber
2 Nackte Menschen, 1991
India ink line drawing. H 115 mm W 115 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
05. June 2018817 Hans Bellmer
2 sheets: Sans titre
Etchings printed in colors. H 560 mm W 425 mm; H 660 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
30. May 2017817 Antoni Tàpies
Chaise ficelée, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 745 mm W 1040 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
29. November 2023821 Max Bill
Untitled, 1988
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1270 mm W 410 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 610 |
USD | 440 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
30. November 2022826 Max Bill
Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
26. June 2024826 Joseph Beuys
Intuition, 1968
Multiple. Wooden box with pencil drawing. H 304 mm W 205 mm D 60 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
19. May 2010829 Joe Tilson
Envelope
Color offset print, lithograph and collage. H 1325 mm W 735 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
30. November 2022833 Antonio Calderara
5 Sheets: Untitled, 1969
Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
05. June 2019833 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1972; Untitled, 1974
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
30. November 2022837 Alois Carigiet
Untitled
Hardproof. Lithograph, reworked. H 560 mm W 450 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
25. May 2011840 Antoni Tàpies
4 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Mariuccia Galfetti. Tàpies, Das graphische Werk, Volume. I: 1947 - 1972, Volume. II: 1973 - 1978
CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. November 2018845 Christo
Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan, 1971
Collotype. H 745 mm W 555 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
19. May 2010847 Victor Vasarely
Untitled, from "Formen der Farben", 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 647 mm W 500 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
27. November 2019849 Antoni Tàpies
Exhibition catalogue. Holzschnitt-Reihe "Suite Erker", Arbeiten auf Papier, Terres chamottées, Bronzen, 19. June - 30. October 1993
With 2 original lithographs by Antoni Tàpies and texts by Werner Schmalenbach. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 370 / 560 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
05. June 2019850 Johannes Gachnang
Poem in October
Etching and aquatint. H 760 mm W 525 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 180 / 270 |
* | USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. November 2017856 Giovanni Giacometti
Lavori di primavera - Feldarbeit, 1911/64
Woodcut. H 250 mm W 245 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
29. November 2023857 Marc-Antoine Fehr
3 sheets: Untitled, 1998 (2); 1999
Etchings. H 350 mm W 550 mm; H 545 mm W 430 mm; H 650 mm W 550 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
29. November 2023858 Conrad Felixmüller
Soldat im Irrenhaus (II), 1918
Lithograph. H 335 mm W 265 mm.CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 400 / 810 |
USD | 440 / 880 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
09. June 2021859 Grafik
4 sheets: H. Mack; E. Schumacher; B. Streuli; T. Tobiasse
Different techniques and formats. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 370 / 550 |
* | USD | 440 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360