Search results:

Le verger, 1955
28. May 2008

361   Roger Bissière

Le verger, 1955
Lithograph printed in colors. H 615 mm W 440 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

3 sheets: Untitled
18. November 2009

362   Gottfried Honegger

3 sheets: Untitled
Series of 3 embossings in colors. Each H 420 mm W 420 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

5 posters: Sydow; Cat; Untitled (3)
27. May 2009

364   HR Giger

Color offset prints. Different dimensions.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
20. November 2018

Lot 368

Untitled, 1980
Gouache. H 210 mm W 290 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
04. June 2019

373   Hans Rudolf Strupler

Untitled
Mixed media on paper, mounted on cardboard. H 310 mm W 450 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
27. May 2009

375   Jean Albert Gorin

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 655 mm W 510 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 340

10 sheets: M. Buthe; H. Zangs; S. Hutter (2); C. Garache (2); J. Wilne; Anonymous (3)
27. May 2009

379   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Schamhaarlockenwicklerbild, 1970; Augenäste, Wangenobst, from "Attersees Gastlichkeitsschachtel", 1974
19. May 2010

382   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Silkscreen printed in colors; handcolored lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 955 mm; H 330 mm W 330 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

3 sheets from "Liebschaften des Zeus"
22. November 2011

382   Lovis Corinth

3 sheets from "Liebschaften des Zeus", 1920
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 275 mm W 325 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan
12. June 2012

383   Christo

Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors and heliography. H 740 mm W 550 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

7 sheets: F. Eggenschhwiler (2); R. Müller; F. Schwegler; R. Cottingham; J.F. Borges; H. Suter
21. June 2006

387   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Sheet from "Caspar David Friedrich"
18. November 2009

390   Horst Janssen

Sheet from "Caspar David Friedrich", 1973/74
Etching and aquatint. H 420 mm W 620 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Kent State, 1970
22. November 2006

392   Richard Hamilton

Kent State, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 730 mm W 1020 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Composition
20. November 2017

397   Lajos Tscheligi

Composition
Oil on canvas. H 920 mm W 1160 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR360 / 450
USD420 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 340

L'orn geai, 1951
21. June 2006

399   Robert Hainard

L'orn geai, 1951
Color woodcut. H 390 mm W 305 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Kwyo
12. June 2012

409   Piero Dorazio

Kwyo, 1978
Aquatint printed in colors. H 500 mm W 695 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
26. November 2019

416   Barbara Roth

Untitled
Object. Steel, with rust patina.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Maschinenplastik (Mobile Skulptur 26), 1971
22. November 2006

418   Utz Kampmann

Multiple. Mobile acrylic glass parts screwed together and mounted on wood.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Composition
19. May 2010

418   Max Bill

Composition, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 645 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Study 1, from "Masse und Macht", 1969
21. June 2006

422   Alfred Hrdlicka

Etching. H 505 mm W 660 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
25. November 2014

424   Max Bill

Untitled, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors, 4 times folded. H 280 mm W 1040 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Salzburg, 1966
19. November 2008

432   Max Peiffer-Watenphul

Salzburg, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 390 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Venedig, Palazzo Dario, 1951
19. November 2008

434   Max Peiffer-Watenphul

Venedig, Palazzo Dario, 1951
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 380 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Clown
29. November 2022

458   Johann Robert Schürch

Clown, 1927
Washed india ink line drawing. H 265 mm W 205 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Sans titre
03. June 2014

462   Max Ernst

Sans titre, 1976
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 580 mm W 470 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name