Search results:

Paar
28. May 2008

465   Franz Gertsch

Paar
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 615 mm W 830 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
28. May 2008

466   Franz Gertsch

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 545 mm W 750 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Personnage (Personage)
29. November 2022

468   Gérard Sendrey

Personnage (Personage)
Ink drawing. H 290 mm W 200 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Die Einkleidung Esthers im Jungfrauenhaus
03. June 2014

470   Ernst Fuchs

Die Einkleidung Esthers im Jungfrauenhaus, 1965
Etching. H 365 mm W 300 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Gun for Sparrow (Osaka), 1970
21. June 2006

473   Bernhard Luginbühl

Gun for Sparrow (Osaka), 1970
Lithograph printed in colors and photo lithograph. H 760 mm W 1065 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: "Sentimentale Skulptur (Torso) mit Sockel, Pinsel und Farbe sich selbst bemalend", 1986; "Dito, jedoch mit rotierendem Sockel"
24. November 2020

476   Volker Tannert

2 sheets: "Sentimentale Skulptur (Torso) mit Sockel, Pinsel und Farbe sich selbst bemalend", 1986; "Dito, jedoch mit rotierendem Sockel", 1986
Diptych. Mixed media on paper. H 350 mm W 550 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 posters: Sala Gaspar, Pinturas de Picasso, 1960; Sala Gaspar, Dibujos de Picasso, 1961
18. November 2009

476   Pablo Picasso

2 posters: Sala Gaspar, Pinturas de Picasso, 1960; Sala Gaspar, Dibujos de Picasso, 1961
Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Composition
27. May 2009

478   Richard Paul Lohse

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 957 mm W 150 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Warten auf Godot I, from "Ein Fressen für den Psychiater", 1966
28. May 2008

479   HR Giger

Warten auf Godot I, from "Ein Fressen für den Psychiater", 1966
Silkscreen. H 315 mm W 235 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
09. June 2015

480   Anton Heyboer

Untitled, 1961
Etching printed in colors. H 500 mm W 685 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 270
USD260 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Sans titre
22. November 2016

481   Victor Vasarely

Sans titre
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 745 mm W 745 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 340

9 sheets: P. Ilg (3); A. Di Maria (2); T. Konok; A. Brandt; P. Somm; H. Bruppacher
25. November 2014

483   Grafik

9 sheets: P. Ilg (3); A. Di Maria (2); T. Konok; A. Brandt; P. Somm; H. Bruppacher
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

9 sheets: P. Ilg (3); A. Di Maria (2); T. Konok; P. Somm; M. Theis; H.P. Ege
25. November 2014

484   Grafik

9 sheets: P. Ilg (3); A. Di Maria (2); T. Konok; P. Somm; M. Theis; H.P. Ege
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

6 sheets: Untitled
03. June 2014

490   Thomas Huber

6 sheets: Untitled, 1992
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 420 mm W 595 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Senza titolo, 1973
19. November 2008

491   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 540 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Sheet from "Centre Noeuds", 1974
21. June 2006

495   Roberto Matta

Sheet from "Centre Noeuds", 1974
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 610 mm W 440 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Farbspur (Colour Trace)
24. November 2020

498   Max Wiederkehr

Farbspur (Colour Trace)
Object. Wooden cube mounted on wooden plate, all reworked in colors. H 400 mm W 500 mm D 50 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Sheet from "Droites Libérées", 1971
21. June 2006

499   Roberto Matta

Sheet from "Droites Libérées", 1971
Etching printed in colors. H 440 mm W 315 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Waagrechte Dominante mit dunkelrotem Quadrat
09. June 2015

500   Richard Paul Lohse

Waagrechte Dominante mit dunkelrotem Quadrat, 1979
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood for Many Years and They Are Very Friendly People
24. May 2011

502   Urs Lüthi

They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood for Many Years and They Are Very Friendly People, 1985
Offset print. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Stonehenge VI, from "Stonehenge"
27. May 2009

504   Henry Moore

Stonehenge VI, from "Stonehenge", 1973
Lithograph. H 455 mm W 580 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Sans titre (Untitled)
21. June 2022

504   Anna Staritsky

2 sheets: Sans titre (Untitled)
Each mixed media and collage on paper. H 420 mm W 300 mm; H 540 mm W 375 mm.
CHF150 / 300
EUR150 / 300
USD150 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Vulkan
18. November 2009

504   Dieter Roth

Vulkan, 1973
Etching. H 500 mm W 655 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Chikasaw
18. November 2009

511   Ludwig Sander

511   A. Sandmeier

2 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Chikasaw
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 560 mm W 507 mm; H 605 mm W 550 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Eve
19. November 2008

511   Gottardo Segantini

Eve
Etching. H 665 mm W 510 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name