19. May 2010861 Fritz Winter
Vor Horizontalen, from "Europäische Graphik II", 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 660 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
09. June 2021865 Gottfried Honegger
3 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 460 |
* | USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
05. June 2018865 Piero Dorazio
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 260 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
25. November 2020867 Grafik
9 sheets: H. Schärer; L. Ikemura (2); P. Emch (2); F. Eggenschwiler (2); Anonymous (2)
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 280 / 380 |
USD | 330 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
30. November 2022871 Grafik 20. Jh.
3 Sheets: O. Dominguez, 1961; C. Mense; H. Michaux
Etchings (2); Lithograph. H 365 mm W 290 mm (Visible measurement); H 320 mm W 220 mm (Visible measurements); H 330 mm W 250 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. November 2017871 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 1050 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
09. June 2021872 Horst Janssen
8 lithographs, 2 in colors. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 370 / 550 |
* | USD | 440 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
19. May 2010875 Rémy Zaugg
4 sheets: Untitled, 1968 (3); Rémy Zaugg - Galerie Brechbühl, Grenchen, 1969
Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
10. June 2015878 Stefan Wewerka
Herde-Stuhl, 1972
Mixed media on cardboard. H 600 mm W 600 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
05. June 2018884 HR Giger
2 sheets from "Passage 71", 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 905 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. November 2017885 Richard Lindner
Gigolo, from "Fun City", 1971
Lithograph printed in color, collaged and laid donw on grey Rowlux cardboard. H 645 mm W 505 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. November 2017887 Richard Paul Lohse
Vertikale Stufung, 1974
Silkscreen printed in color. H 540 mm W 540 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
05. June 2018892 Grafik
4 sheets: J. Friedländer; G. Singier; W. Dorny; G. Mathieu
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. November 2018895 Lois Lane
Untitled, 1979
Series of 6 aquatints in colors. Each H 755 mm W 565 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
26. June 2024896 Ignaz Epper
3 sheets: Hospital camp; Shooting; Sailboat, 1963
Woodcuts. H 295 mm W 235 mm (2); H 360 mm W 275 mm (Visible measurements).CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
05. June 2018901 Grafik
13 sheets: G. Le Roy; J. Bazaine; M. Gromaire; I. Abraham; A. Dix; F. Ostrower; S. Middleton; Kleinhammer; M. Koornstra; T. Millington (3)
Different techniques and sizes. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
30. November 2022906 Leo Leuppi
2 sheets: Untitled, 1958
Lithographs printed in colors. H 655 mm W 503 mm; H 485 mm W 640 mm.CHF | 150 / 300 |
EUR | 150 / 300 |
USD | 150 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
21. November 2018908 Bernhard Luginbühl
2 sheets: Atlas, 1970; Die Mutter aller Basler Museen, 1979
Copperplate engraving; Color offset print. H 500 mm W 550 mm; H 490 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
24. November 2010909 Bernard Buffet
Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Bernard Buffet, Lithographs 1952 - 1966
CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
29. November 2023910 Otto Meyer-Amden
Young Male Nude, 1922-23
Etching. H 497 mm W 400 mm.CHF | 300 / 350 |
EUR | 300 / 350 |
USD | 330 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
27. November 2019913 Dean Bowen
5 sheets: Farmer Returning Home, 1995; Highway Bird, 1995; Echidna, 1998; Untitled, 1995 (2)
Lithograph printed in colors; 4 etchings printed in colors. Different formats.* | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 470 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
28. November 2012921 Bernd Berner
3 sheets: Flächenraum rosa, 1964; Flächenraum blau, 1964; Flächenraum lila, 1964
Gouaches. Each H 180 mm W 140 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
29. November 2023922 Henry Moore
Elephant's Head II, 1981
Lithograph. H 560 mm W 448 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 610 |
USD | 440 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
13. June 2012923 Beat Bühler
Spiralnebel
Wood sculpture. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
26. June 2024926 Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.
5 works: Silvie Defraoui, 2008; Christine Baumgartner, (Triptych), 2011; Mai-Thu Perret, (5-part series), 2015; Emmanuelle Antille, 2007; The Institute, 2014
Different techniques and formats, 2 printed on aluminium plate, 1 work set in glass. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360