18. November 2009233 Max Bill
Hommage à Picasso, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
24. November 2020243 Paul Burckhardt
Häuserpartie in Sitten mit Blick auf Tourbillon (Raw of Houses in Sion with View on Tourbillon), 1918
Oil on canvas. H 540 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 280 / 570 |
USD | 330 / 670 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
21. June 2006244 Max Bill
Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 645 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
21. June 2022250 Gianfredo Camesi
A Tavola, 1972/73.
Mixed media on paper. H 165 mm W 250 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
26. November 2019268 Urs Frei
Untitled, 2004
Oil on wood. H 400 mm W 370 mm D 30 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 470 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
07. June 2016272 Piero Dorazio
2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos", 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 640 mm W 830 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 270 / 360 |
USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
27. May 2009282 Geneviève Claisse
Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 200 mm W 190 mm. CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 90 / 170 |
USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
19. November 2008288 HR Giger
Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
19. November 2008289 HR Giger
Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
22. November 2006290 Martin Disler
Untitled, 1990
Lithograph. H 1070 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
23. June 2020294 Schang Hutter
Studie für den Figurentanz am Justizpalast in Hannover, 1989
Mixed media on paper. H 470 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
28. November 2023305 Toni Gassmann
2 paintings: Untitled, 1993; Untitled, 1996
Acrylic on canvas. H 165 mm W 280 mm; H 200 mm W 200 mm.CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 150 / 200 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
26. November 2013307 Getulio Alviani
2 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret", 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
26. November 2013310 Karel Appel
Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 860 mm. CHF | 350 / 400 |
EUR | 300 / 350 |
USD | 380 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
19. November 2008310 Camille Graeser
Permutation, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
19. November 2008311 Camille Graeser
Translokation III, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 580 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
22. November 2011311 Horst Antes
2 sheets: Sheet from "Anrufung zum Preis einer Königin", 1965/66; Porträt dreiäugig, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 840 mm W 595 mm; H 340 mm W 260 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
04. June 2013314 Richard Artschwager
Fahrradfahrer, 2005
Etching and aquatint. H 715 mm W 540 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
29. May 2017317 Alexander Sadkowsky
Interior exterior interior, 1970
Oil, india ink and synthetic resin on Bristol cardboard. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 600 |
* | EUR | 270 / 540 |
* | USD | 300 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
27. November 2012318 Hans Bellmer
Erotic Compositions
Etching. H 500 mm W 650 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
04. June 2013319 Ausstellungsplakate
19 posters: M. Disler; D. Roth; Christo; R. Iseli; A. Aeppli; W. Marden; S. Chia; J. Kounellis etc.
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 260 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
12. June 2012321 Ausstellungsplakate
46 posters: M. Disler; P. Kirkeby; C. Oldenburg; P. Rebeyrolle; W. Rheims; W. Riley; G. Ruot; V. Vasarely etc.
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 260 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
28. May 2008323 Arman
Sharp art, from "Paint box", 1970
Lithograph. H 385 mm W 480 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
19. November 2008324 Grafik
2 sheets: A. Thomkins; F. Droese
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
28. May 2008325 Christian Ludwig Attersee
2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 705 mm W 960 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340