Search results:

Hommage à Picasso
18. November 2009

233   Max Bill

Hommage à Picasso, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Häuserpartie in Sitten mit Blick auf Tourbillon (Raw of Houses in Sion with View on Tourbillon)
24. November 2020

243   Paul Burckhardt

Häuserpartie in Sitten mit Blick auf Tourbillon (Raw of Houses in Sion with View on Tourbillon), 1918
Oil on canvas. H 540 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR280 / 570
USD330 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled, 1970
21. June 2006

244   Max Bill

Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 645 mm W 495 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

A Tavola
21. June 2022

250   Gianfredo Camesi

A Tavola, 1972/73.
Mixed media on paper. H 165 mm W 250 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
26. November 2019

268   Urs Frei

Untitled, 2004
Oil on wood. H 400 mm W 370 mm D 30 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 470
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos"
07. June 2016

272   Piero Dorazio

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos", 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 640 mm W 830 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Composition
27. May 2009

282   Geneviève Claisse

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 200 mm W 190 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969
19. November 2008

288   HR Giger

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 800 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

19. November 2008

289   HR Giger

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled, 1990
22. November 2006

290   Martin Disler

Untitled, 1990
Lithograph. H 1070 mm W 750 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Studie für den Figurentanz am Justizpalast in Hannover
23. June 2020

294   Schang Hutter

Studie für den Figurentanz am Justizpalast in Hannover, 1989
Mixed media on paper. H 470 mm W 650 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 paintings: Untitled, 1993; Untitled, 1996
28. November 2023

305   Toni Gassmann

Acrylic on canvas. H 165 mm W 280 mm; H 200 mm W 200 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret"
26. November 2013

307   Getulio Alviani

2 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret", 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Untitled
26. November 2013

310   Karel Appel

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 860 mm.
CHF350 / 400
EUR300 / 350
USD380 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Permutation, 1969
19. November 2008

310   Camille Graeser

Permutation, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Translokation III, 1970
19. November 2008

311   Camille Graeser

Translokation III, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 580 mm W 560 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Sheet from "Anrufung zum Preis einer Königin", 1965/66; Porträt dreiäugig
22. November 2011

311   Horst Antes

2 sheets: Sheet from "Anrufung zum Preis einer Königin", 1965/66; Porträt dreiäugig, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 840 mm W 595 mm; H 340 mm W 260 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Fahrradfahrer
04. June 2013

314   Richard Artschwager

Fahrradfahrer, 2005
Etching and aquatint. H 715 mm W 540 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Interior exterior interior
29. May 2017

317   Alexander Sadkowsky

Interior exterior interior, 1970
Oil, india ink and synthetic resin on Bristol cardboard. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF300 / 600
*EUR270 / 540
*USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Erotic Compositions
27. November 2012

318   Hans Bellmer

Erotic Compositions
Etching. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

19 posters: M. Disler; D. Roth; Christo; R. Iseli; A. Aeppli; W. Marden; S. Chia; J. Kounellis  etc.
04. June 2013

319   Ausstellungsplakate

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 340

46 posters: M. Disler; P. Kirkeby; C. Oldenburg; P. Rebeyrolle; W. Rheims; W. Riley; G. Ruot; V. Vasarely etc.
12. June 2012

321   Ausstellungsplakate

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Sharp art, from "Paint box", 1970
28. May 2008

323   Arman

Lithograph. H 385 mm W 480 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: A. Thomkins; F. Droese
19. November 2008

324   Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
28. May 2008

325   Christian Ludwig Attersee

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 705 mm W 960 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340