24. May 2011326 Georges Braque
Lithographs printed in colors. H 735 mm W 507 mm; H 860 mm W 340 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
25. November 2014334 Francis Picabia
Book. André Maurois. Le peseur d'ames, 1931
With 9 pochoirs by Francis Picabia. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
22. November 2011335 Hans Bellmer
after. Etude pour "Madame Edwarda" 1955, 1965
Photo lithograph in colors. H 737 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
19. November 2008337 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 745 mm W 1045 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 220 / 300 |
* | USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
20. June 2023339 Rudolf Hurni
Still Life, 1964
Oil on canvas. H 375 mm W 460 mm.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 610 |
USD | 330 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
28. November 2023343 Charles Christopher Hill
Untitled, 2001
Mixed media on canvas. H 130 mm W 382 mm.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 610 |
USD | 330 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
04. June 2018345 Jean Mauboulès
Untitled, 1998
Iron forged. H 110 mm W 130 mm D 150 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
19. November 2008356 Gottfried Honegger
3 sheets: Untitled
Series of 3 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 440 mm W 440 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
24. November 2020360 Lis Kocher
Untitled, 1975
Mixed media on paper. H 935 mm W 720 mm. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 280 / 570 |
USD | 330 / 670 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
28. May 2008361 Roger Bissière
Le verger, 1955
Lithograph printed in colors. H 615 mm W 440 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
18. November 2009362 Gottfried Honegger
3 sheets: Untitled
Series of 3 embossings in colors. Each H 420 mm W 420 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
27. May 2009364 HR Giger
5 posters: Sydow; Cat; Untitled (3)
Color offset prints. Different dimensions. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
367 Manfred Schoch
Gruppe 3 1A Acryl
Acrylic on paper. H 290 mm W 205 mm.CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 250 / 350 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
20. November 2018Lot 368
Untitled, 1980
Gouache. H 210 mm W 290 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
04. June 2019373 Hans Rudolf Strupler
Untitled
Mixed media on paper, mounted on cardboard. H 310 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
27. May 2009375 Jean Albert Gorin
Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 655 mm W 510 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
27. May 2009379 Grafik
10 sheets: M. Buthe; H. Zangs; S. Hutter (2); C. Garache (2); J. Wilne; Anonymous (3)
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
22. November 2011382 Lovis Corinth
3 sheets from "Liebschaften des Zeus", 1920
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 275 mm W 325 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
19. May 2010382 Christian Ludwig Attersee
2 sheets: Schamhaarlockenwicklerbild, 1970; Augenäste, Wangenobst, from "Attersees Gastlichkeitsschachtel", 1974
Silkscreen printed in colors; handcolored lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 955 mm; H 330 mm W 330 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
12. June 2012383 Christo
Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors and heliography. H 740 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
21. June 2006387 Grafik
7 sheets: F. Eggenschhwiler (2); R. Müller; F. Schwegler; R. Cottingham; J.F. Borges; H. Suter
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
18. November 2009390 Horst Janssen
Sheet from "Caspar David Friedrich", 1973/74
Etching and aquatint. H 420 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
22. November 2006392 Richard Hamilton
Kent State, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 730 mm W 1020 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
20. November 2017397 Lajos Tscheligi
Composition
Oil on canvas. H 920 mm W 1160 mm. CHF | 400 / 500 |
EUR | 360 / 450 |
USD | 420 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
21. June 2006399 Robert Hainard
L'orn geai, 1951
Color woodcut. H 390 mm W 305 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 350 / 500 |
* | USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340