Search results:

2 sheets: Sheaves, 1982; Becomes, 1982
29. November 2023

907   Kenneth Martin

2 sheets: Sheaves, 1982; Becomes, 1982
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 320 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Relation mit fünfteiligem Drittel
26. June 2024

918   Camille Graeser

Relation mit fünfteiligem Drittel, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colours. H 685 mm W 683 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Cirque Knie
05. June 2019

919   Niki de Saint Phalle

Cirque Knie
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR270 / 360
*USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Senza titolo
21. November 2017

920   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1989 (3)
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 sheets: Untitled, 1964; Untitled
28. November 2012

922   Bernd Berner

2 sheets: Untitled, 1964; Untitled, 1986
Gouaches. H 180 mm W 140 mm; H 350 mm W 250 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Exhibition poster. Poliakoff, 30 ottobre-26 novembre 1965, Galleria Flaviana, Locarno
25. November 2020

929   Serge Poliakoff

Exhibition poster. Poliakoff, 30 ottobre-26 novembre 1965, Galleria Flaviana, Locarno, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 935 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 380
*USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Study
26. November 2014

931   Mario Comensoli

Study, 1989
Charcoal drawing. H 490 mm W 375 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

11 posters: M. Marini; V. Adami; K. Sonnier; C. Justine; R. Cucej; Centre Georges Pompidou; Galerie Maeght, Paris; Fiorucci; A. Giacometti (3)
05. June 2018

932   Konvolut

11 posters: M. Marini; V. Adami; K. Sonnier; C. Justine; R. Cucej; Centre Georges Pompidou; Galerie Maeght, Paris; Fiorucci; A. Giacometti (3)
Color offset prints . Different dimensions.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1974; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo
27. November 2019

941   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1974; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1982
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Sheet from "Jalons"
23. June 2020

943   Victor Vasarely

Sheet from "Jalons"
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 840 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
26. November 2014

949   Urs Frei

Untitled, 1992/93
Object. Acrylic paint on paper. H 40 mm W 340 mm D 260 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Sans titre
05. June 2018

952   Alberto Magnelli

Sans titre, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 455 mm W 645 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Motivo carsico
05. June 2018

970   Zoran Music

Motivo carsico, 1967
Aquatint. H 360 mm W 440 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Composition
24. November 2021

972   Victor Vasarely

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 800 mm W 800 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

TV-Dream
05. June 2018

976   Nam June Paik

TV-Dream, 1973
Heliogravure. H 780 mm W 590 mm.
*CHF180 / 250
*EUR160 / 220
*USD190 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 320

6 sheets: Bewegung
27. November 2019

982   Schang Hutter

6 sheets: Bewegung, 2007
Lithographs. Each H 570 mm W 450 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR280 / 560
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 320

6 sheets: Bewegung
27. November 2019

983   Schang Hutter

6 sheets: Bewegung, 2007
Lithographs. Each H 570 mm W 450 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR280 / 560
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 320

7 sheets: Bewegung
27. November 2019

984   Schang Hutter

7 sheets: Bewegung, 2007
Series of 7 lithographs. Each H 570 mm W 450 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Untitled
28. November 2012

989   Rolf Hans

3 sheets: Untitled, 1981
Mixed media on paper. Each H 190 mm W 150 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 sheets: Aktion, from "Kunstmappe Schweizerische Mobiliar", 1977; Symmetrie von Vertikalen, 1973
27. November 2019

1007   Richard Paul Lohse

2 sheets: Aktion, from "Kunstmappe Schweizerische Mobiliar", 1977; Symmetrie von Vertikalen, 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 955 W 145 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

6 sheets: Untitled
22. June 2022

1020   André Thomkins

6 sheets: Untitled, 1973/74/76
Etchings. Different formats.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Primaires
27. November 2019

1020   Aurélie Nemours

Primaires, 1978/98
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 550 mm W 370 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR190 / 230
USD200 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
21. June 2023

1025   Shizuko Yoshikawa

Untitled, 1984
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 550 mm W 750 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
05. June 2018

1034   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 2000
Etching. H 500 mm W 440 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name