26. November 2019294 Corinne Güdemann
2 paintings: Atelier / Jacke, 1995; Atelier / Schuhe, 1995
Each oil on wood. Each H 240 mm W 180 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
295 Walter Kaitna
Untitled, 1978
Aluminium sculpture. H 700 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 320 / 530 |
USD | 350 / 580 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
22. November 2006297 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1985
Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 350 / 450 |
EUR | 300 / 390 |
USD | 380 / 480 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
08. June 2021298 Jun Dobashi
Composition
Mixed media on paper. H 380 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 460 |
USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
04. June 2013303 Yaacov Agam
Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 720 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
12. June 2012306 Horst Antes
2 sheets: An Pablo Picasso zum 25.10.1971; Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph. H 760 mm W 570 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
09. June 2015310 le Miroir Derrière
6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Sculptures, No. 186, 1970; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; No. 231, 1978
CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 270 / 360 |
USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
03. June 2014310 le Miroir Derrière
2 booklets: J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 231, 1978
CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
03. June 2014312 le Miroir Derrière
3 booklets: J. Miró, No. 29-30, 1950; J. Miró, sculptures, No. 186, 1970; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977
CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
28. May 2008312 Cuno Amiet
Fröhlicher Wanderer, 1951
Lithograph printed in colors. H 305 mm W 219 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
27. November 2012312 Christian Ludwig Attersee
3 sheets from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 705 mm W 950 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
24. May 2011313 Horst Antes
2 sheets: Figur mit 2 Glasscheiben am Tisch, 1971; Blauer Kopf (ganze Figur), 1974/75
Lithographs printed in colors. H 590 mm W 750 mm; H 750 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
20. November 2018315 Walter Grab
Composition
Oil on hardboard. H 100 mm W 130 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
12. June 2012316 Ausstellungsplakate
52 posters: Arman; G. Baselitz; J. Dubuffet; M. Dumas; H. Frankenthaler; A. Giacometti; M. Schwarz; R. Trockel etc.
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 260 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
22. November 2006319 Johnny Friedländer
Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
12. June 2012320 Ausstellungsplakate
46 posters: A. Derain; F. Gertsch; K. Haring; T. Huber; H. Matisse; J.F. Müller; W. Nauman; W. Newman; N. St. Phalle; C. Twombly; T. Wesselmann etc.
EUR | 260 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
24. May 2011320 Joseph Beuys
7000-Eichen-Tüte, 1982
Silkscreen printed in colors and 3 stamps on carrying bag. Only front, without the handle. H 470 mm W 440 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
22. November 2006320 Johnny Friedländer
Composition VI, 1964
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 330 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
28. May 2008320 Horst Antes
Gray Figure, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 555 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
324 Kurt Laurenz Metzler
Untitled, 1992
Watercolor. H 320 mm W 250 mm.* | CHF | 150 / 200 |
* | EUR | 160 / 210 |
* | USD | 180 / 230 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
22. November 2011329 Hans Bellmer
Le chauve-souris, 1968
Etching on gray paper. H 490 mm W 670 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
22. November 2006330 Karl Geiser
2 sheets: Après l'enterrement; Daniel mon boy
Etchings. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
27. November 2012333 Joseph Beuys
Sheet from "Sitting in Front of Your TV", 1972
Offset print. H 400 mm W 465 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
24. November 2020336 Rudolf Hurni
Bild 96, 1986
Acrylic on canvas, mounted on wood. H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 190 / 380 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
25. November 2014337 Alexander Sadkowsky
Folder. Que Viva Mexico, 1972
5 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 705 mm 500 mm, ein Sheet Landscape format. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 260 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320