Search results:

2 paintings: Atelier / Jacke, 1995; Atelier / Schuhe
26. November 2019

294   Corinne Güdemann

2 paintings: Atelier / Jacke, 1995; Atelier / Schuhe, 1995
Each oil on wood. Each H 240 mm W 180 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled

295   Walter Kaitna

Untitled, 1978
Aluminium sculpture. H 700 mm.
EUR320 / 530
USD350 / 580

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Senza titolo, 1985
22. November 2006

297   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1985
Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm.
CHF350 / 450
EUR300 / 390
USD380 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Composition
08. June 2021

298   Jun Dobashi

Composition
Mixed media on paper. H 380 mm W 560 mm.
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
04. June 2013

303   Yaacov Agam

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 720 mm W 750 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 sheets: An Pablo Picasso zum 25.10.1971; Untitled
12. June 2012

306   Horst Antes

Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph. H 760 mm W 570 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Sculptures, No. 186, 1970; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; No. 231
09. June 2015

310   le Miroir Derrière

6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Sculptures, No. 186, 1970; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; No. 231, 1978
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 booklets: J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 231
03. June 2014

310   le Miroir Derrière

2 booklets: J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 231, 1978
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 booklets: J. Miró, No. 29-30, 1950; J. Miró, sculptures, No. 186, 1970; M. Chagall, No. 225
03. June 2014

312   le Miroir Derrière

3 booklets: J. Miró, No. 29-30, 1950; J. Miró, sculptures, No. 186, 1970; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Fröhlicher Wanderer, 1951
28. May 2008

312   Cuno Amiet

Fröhlicher Wanderer, 1951
Lithograph printed in colors. H 305 mm W 219 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets from "Attersees Schönheit"
27. November 2012

312   Christian Ludwig Attersee

3 sheets from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 705 mm W 950 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 sheets: Figur mit 2 Glasscheiben am Tisch, 1971; Blauer Kopf (ganze Figur)
24. May 2011

313   Horst Antes

2 sheets: Figur mit 2 Glasscheiben am Tisch, 1971; Blauer Kopf (ganze Figur), 1974/75
Lithographs printed in colors. H 590 mm W 750 mm; H 750 mm W 570 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Composition
20. November 2018

315   Walter Grab

Composition
Oil on hardboard. H 100 mm W 130 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 320

52 posters: Arman; G. Baselitz; J. Dubuffet; M. Dumas; H. Frankenthaler; A. Giacometti; M. Schwarz; R. Trockel etc.
12. June 2012

316   Ausstellungsplakate

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
22. November 2006

319   Johnny Friedländer

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

46 posters: A. Derain; F. Gertsch; K. Haring; T. Huber; H. Matisse; J.F. Müller; W. Nauman; W. Newman; N. St. Phalle; C. Twombly; T. Wesselmann etc.
12. June 2012

320   Ausstellungsplakate

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 320

7000-Eichen-Tüte
24. May 2011

320   Joseph Beuys

7000-Eichen-Tüte, 1982
Silkscreen printed in colors and 3 stamps on carrying bag. Only front, without the handle. H 470 mm W 440 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Composition VI, 1964
22. November 2006

320   Johnny Friedländer

Composition VI, 1964
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 330 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Gray Figure, 1970
28. May 2008

320   Horst Antes

Gray Figure, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 555 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled

324   Kurt Laurenz Metzler

Untitled, 1992
Watercolor. H 320 mm W 250 mm.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR160 / 210
*USD180 / 230

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Le chauve-souris
22. November 2011

329   Hans Bellmer

Le chauve-souris, 1968
Etching on gray paper. H 490 mm W 670 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 sheets: Après l'enterrement; Daniel mon boy
22. November 2006

330   Karl Geiser

Etchings.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Sheet from "Sitting in Front of Your TV"
27. November 2012

333   Joseph Beuys

Sheet from "Sitting in Front of Your TV", 1972
Offset print. H 400 mm W 465 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Bild 96
24. November 2020

336   Rudolf Hurni

Bild 96, 1986
Acrylic on canvas, mounted on wood. H 400 mm W 400 mm.
EUR190 / 380
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Folder. Que Viva Mexico
25. November 2014

337   Alexander Sadkowsky

Folder. Que Viva Mexico, 1972
5 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 705 mm 500 mm, ein Sheet Landscape format.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 320