28. May 2008 1353 Wols (Wolfgang Schulze) 6 photographs: Pavillon de l'Elégance, 1937Spätere Silbergelatineabzüge 1995/1996. * CHF 250 / 350 * EUR 250 / 350 * USD 270 / 380
Hammer Price: CHF 320
20. May 2010 1415 Daguerreotypie Unknown French photographer. Portrait of a Woman, approx. 1850Half-plate daguerreotype. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 260 / 500 USD 320 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 320
20. May 2010 1432 Fotografie Original stereoscopes and stereotypes: Berglandschafts- und Stadtmotive aus der Schweiz, sowie vereinzelte aus New York von Bert & Elmer Underwood, approx. 1900Overall approx. 150 stereotype photographs, 5 of them handcolored, and original stereoscope of Underwood & Underwood, New York, on 11. June 1901 patented. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 260 / 500 USD 320 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 320
20. June 2023 349 Walter Jonas Baum in der Sonne (Tree in the Sun), 1958Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 440 mm W 330 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 200 / 300 USD 220 / 330
Hammer Price: CHF 310
28. May 2008 363 Roger Bissière Fiorini SculptEtching printed in colors and aquatint. H 420 mm W 490 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 310
03. June 2014 425 Alois Carigiet Rokokovase vor Weiss, 1969Lithograph printed in colors. H 628 mm W 795 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 310
23. November 2010 530 Johnny Friedländer 3 sheets: Untitled, from "Vol d'oiseaux", 1972; Untitled, from "Das Blumenfest", 1974 (2)Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions.. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 310
21. November 2016 49 Rolf Iseli Untitled, 1973Mixed media on paper. H 295 mm W 212 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 1'800 / 2'700 * USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 300
15. May 2001 147 Maria Marshall Hair, 1987Object in metal. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. November 2008 147 Günter Brus Poster. Kunsthalle BernSilkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. November 2008 201 (Cornelis van Beverloo) Corneille Untitled, 1993Lithograph printed in colors. H 670 mm W 540 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2022 202 Joseph Amar Untitled, 1986Wax and lead on plywood. H 606 mm W 654 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 500 / 700 * USD 520 / 730
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2022 203 Joseph Amar Untitled, 1986Wax on plywood. H 760 mm W 660 mm D 130 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 500 / 700 * USD 520 / 730
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006 203 Yaacov Agam Shalom Small WindowMultiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on 2 sliding acrylic glasses in wooden frame. H 227 mm W 331 mm D 40 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2022 204 Joseph Amar Untitled, 1987Dry pigment and lead on plywood. H 603 mm W 806 mm D 216 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 500 / 700 * USD 520 / 730
Hammer Price: CHF 300
18. November 2009 207 Cuno Amiet 4 sheets: Ritzlihorn; Tosende Aare; Steinlauenenhorn; Haslital, from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrassen, 2. Folge", 1927Lithographs. Each H 324 mm W 420 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 300
24. November 2015 212 Hans Jörg Glattfelder Portfolio. Verbindungs-Stücke, 199611 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 230 mm W 260 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 300
23. June 2020 217 Paul Basilius Barth Still Life with Flowers, 1944Oil on canvas. H 460 mm W 415 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2006 217 Ernst Barlach Träumender Jüngling, from "Der Tote Tag", 1912Lithograph. H 513 mm W 660 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2006 218 Ernst Barlach Der Rufende, from "Der tote Tag", 1912Lithograph. H 510 mm W 658 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 300
20. November 2018 219 Hermann Bartels Untitled, 1964Mixed media on cardboard. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 200 / 400
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006 220 Elvira Bach Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung, 1994Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 540 mm. * CHF 300 / 400 * EUR 260 / 350 * USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2022 221 Pierre Bisiaux Nature morteOil on canvas. H 465 mm W 610 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 310 / 520
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2016 222 Hans Erni 3 Books: Konrad Farner. Hans Erni, Weg und Zielsetzung des Künstlers, Arbeiten aus den Jahren 1931 - 1942 CHF 200 / 300 EUR 180 / 270 USD 210 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 300
20. November 2018 223 Gianni Bertini Senza titolo, 1961Gouache and india ink. H 324 mm W 250 mm. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 180 / 270 * USD 200 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 300