Search results:

2 sheets: Sheet from "Anrufung zum Preis einer Königin", 1965/66; Graue Figur
24. May 2011

309   Horst Antes

2 sheets: Sheet from "Anrufung zum Preis einer Königin", 1965/66; Graue Figur, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors, one of them with retracted purple thread. H 340 mm W 260 mm; H 760 mm W 550 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Kopf mit 12 Augen, 1970; Ocker Porträt mit weisser Maske
24. May 2011

310   Horst Antes

2 sheets: Kopf mit 12 Augen, 1970; Ocker Porträt mit weisser Maske, 1972
Lithographs printed in colors. H 750 mm W 640 mm; H 840 mm W 600 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Translokation, 1971
19. November 2008

312   Camille Graeser

Translokation, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

(after). Buste de femme, 1922
21. June 2006

313   André Derain

(after). Buste de femme, 1922
Aquatint printed in colors. H 925 mm W 630 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 drawings: Seated Young Women in Kimono, 1920; Reclining Nude, 1929
28. November 2023

317   Wilhelm Gimmi

2 drawings: Seated Young Women in Kimono, 1920; Reclining Nude, 1929
Pastel and watercolor on paper; Pencil on paper. H 590 mm W 455 mm; H 230 mm W 310 mm (each visible measurement).
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled, 1972
28. May 2008

322   Shusaku Arakawa

Untitled, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 995 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Women's Space
26. November 2019

323   Georgine Ingold

Women's Space, 2007
Oil on canvas. H 260 mm W 440 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Ohne Titel
26. November 2013

323   Max Bill

Ohne Titel
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Die Helferei
21. June 2022

324   Hanny Fries

Die Helferei
Pencil on paper. H 205 mm W 295 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR300 / 400
USD310 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Women's Space
26. November 2019

324   Georgine Ingold

Women's Space, 2007
Oil on canvas. H 260 mm W 440 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Folder. The Song of the Police
09. June 2015

326   Alexander Sadkowsky

Folder. The Song of the Police, 1961
7 etchings with aquatint. Each H 578 mm W 340 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Frau unter Palme, 1983
28. May 2008

326   Elvira Bach

Frau unter Palme, 1983
Reworked silkscreen printed in colors. H 415 mm W 295 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

5 sheets: Senza titolo
22. November 2016

327   Antonio Calderara

5 sheets: Senza titolo, 1976
Silkscreens printed in colors.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 310
USD260 / 370

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 works: Sans titre (Untitled), 1988; Sans titre (Untitled), 1989
21. June 2022

330   Christian Gardair

2 works: Sans titre (Untitled), 1988; Sans titre (Untitled), 1989
Oil on paper; Gouache on paper. H 645 mm W 595 mm; H 410 mm W 330 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300

3 sheets: Untitled
24. May 2011

331   Antonio Calderara

3 sheets: Untitled, 1972
Series of 3 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 350 mm W 340 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Personnage méduse
24. November 2020

335   Georges Hugnet

Personnage méduse
Watercolor. H 188 mm W 150 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sheet from "Trip-Tychon", 1970
22. November 2006

337   HR Giger

Sheet from "Trip-Tychon", 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
CHF350 / 400
EUR300 / 350
USD380 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sheet from "Trip-Tychon", 1970
22. November 2006

338   HR Giger

Sheet from "Trip-Tychon", 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
CHF350 / 400
EUR300 / 350
USD380 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

after. Festival mondial de la jeunesse
04. June 2019

340   Pablo Picasso

after. Festival mondial de la jeunesse, 1951
Silkscreen on linen. H 720 mm W 780 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
20. November 2017

346   Paul Racle

Untitled
Acrylic on wood. H 300 mm W 210 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Composition, 1992; Composition
28. May 2008

348   Max Bill

2 sheets: Composition, 1992; Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors and felt-tip pen and pencil drawing on graph paper. Each H 375 mm W 275 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sheet from  "9x5 konkret"
07. June 2016

348   François Morellet

Sheet from "9x5 konkret", 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled, 1967
28. May 2008

354   Max Bill

Untitled, 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 490 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name