Search results:

Composition
24. November 2020

227   André-Gustave Beaudin

Composition
Watercolor and india ink on paper. H 200 mm W 150 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Zampo
23. June 2020

231   Carl Bucher

Zampo, 1994
Object. Polystone and synthetic resin .
EUR300 / 400
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Développement du cerf-volant
26. November 2019

232   James Coignard

Développement du cerf-volant
Mixed media and collage on paper. H 260 mm W 510 mm.
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Gladioli
23. June 2020

233   Fionna Carlisle

Gladioli, 1989
Acrylic on canvas. H 1400 mm W 1350 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR400 / 500
USD420 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo, 1968
19. November 2008

237   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1968
Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 355 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Soleil couchant
22. November 2006

243   Roger Bissière

Soleil couchant
Etching and aquatint. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Catalogue raisonnée. Naïma Jornod, Jean-Pierre Jornod. Le Corbusier, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Tome I-II
07. June 2016

244   Le Corbusier

CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Two Faces with Daffodils
20. June 2023

250   Helen Dahm

Two Faces with Daffodils
Monotype and white chalk on black paper. H 345 mm W 300 mm.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Stadt Monotonie II.
04. June 2019

253   Hans Erni

Stadt Monotonie II., 1981
Pencil, watercolor and gouache on paper. H 395 mm W 570 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
27. May 2009

254   Antonio Calderara

Untitled, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 325 mm W 325 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977; M. Chagall Nr. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; J. Miró, No. 231
07. June 2016

257   le Miroir Derrière

6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977; M. Chagall Nr. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; J. Miró, No. 231, 1978
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Zwo Züpfe; Untitled
21. June 2006

257   Samuel Buri

2 sheets: Zwo Züpfe; Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 570 mm W 770 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sans titre
19. November 2008

258   Leonor Fini

Sans titre
Lithograph printed in colors. H 530 mm W 680 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Maiden
28. November 2023

260   George Dudding

Maiden, 1988
Copper. H 1600 mm W 203 mm D 76 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR810 / 1'200
*USD880 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Brasserie
20. November 2018

270   Henry Dieckmann

Brasserie
Acrylic on hardboard . H 280 mm W 455 mm.
CHF400 / 700
EUR360 / 600
USD400 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
19. November 2008

278   Franz Gertsch

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 545 mm W 750 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Two Seated Figures, 1971
21. June 2006

279   Lynn Chadwick

Two Seated Figures, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 764 mm W 560 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Ligues de forces dans l'espace
20. November 2018

285   Thomas Erma

Ligues de forces dans l'espace, 1959
Gouache. H 280 mm W 430 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Taunus zinc, 1992
19. November 2008

285   HR Giger

Taunus zinc, 1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 695 mm W 990 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Baum
26. November 2019

286   Günter Grass

Baum, 1986
Sanguine. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 560
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Pisces zinc, 1992
19. November 2008

286   HR Giger

Pisces zinc, 1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 990 mm W 695 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

In Tarent
04. June 2018

287   Roland Guignard

In Tarent, 1963
Oil on canvas. H 810 mm W 1000 mm.
*CHF400 / 800
*EUR350 / 700
*USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled, 1988
22. November 2006

291   Martin Disler

Untitled, 1988
Lithograph on Japan paper. H 930 mm W 620 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Paar mit Feigenzweig
18. November 2009

293   Hans Erni

Paar mit Feigenzweig, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 485 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Senza titolo
22. November 2006

293   Piero Dorazio

2 sheets: Senza titolo
Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 445 mm W 335 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300