Search results:

Langenhorner Obristen
18. November 2009

389   Horst Janssen

Langenhorner Obristen, 1964
Etching. H 545 mm W 650 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

7 sheets: Hajdu; E. Stanzani; J. Verheyen (2); P. Bodmer; U. Mastroianni; J. Baier
21. June 2006

389   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: H. Nägeli; M. Merz
27. May 2009

393   Grafik

2 sheets: H. Nägeli; M. Merz
Lithograph printed in colors; Offset print.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo
24. May 2011

393   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1988
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Le papillon, 1945
21. June 2006

398   Robert Hainard

Le papillon, 1945
Color woodcut. H 178 mm W 194 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
08. June 2021

399   Leo Leuppi

Untitled, 1940
India ink line and crayon drawing on paper. H 310 mm W 280 mm.
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled
25. November 2014

401   Valerio Adami

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. H 530 mm W 750 mm; H 820 mm W 650 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Stadt-Maler (Amsterdam)
29. November 2022

403   Helmut Middendorf

Stadt-Maler (Amsterdam), 1982
India ink, watercolor and oil crayon on paper. H 390 mm W 300 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 300

3 sheets from "Das Blumenfest"
22. November 2011

405   Johnny Friedländer

3 sheets from "Das Blumenfest", 1974
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Each H 435 mm W 395 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Lakescape
04. June 2018

405   Eduard Stiefel

Lakescape, 1941
Oil on canvas. H 460 mm W 600 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Adams Zerstörung + Verheissung, 1969/70; Untitled
22. November 2011

408   Ernst Fuchs

Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 590 mm W 420 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

3 drawings: Riesenschädel; Die Jagd nach dem Stier; Der Kampf mit der Seeschlange
20. November 2018

411   Karl Friederich Schobinger

India ink line drawings, heightened in white. Different formats.
CHF400 / 500
EUR360 / 450
USD400 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Nouvelles de l'étranger
28. May 2008

411   Jean Cocteau

411   R. Morelli

Nouvelles de l'étranger
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Der Raucher (The Smoker)
28. November 2023

413   Kurt Laurenz Metzler

Der Raucher (The Smoker), 2002
Oil and gesso on paper. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR400 / 610
USD440 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sheet from "Trip-Tychon"
24. May 2011

416   HR Giger

Sheet from "Trip-Tychon", 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
CHF350 / 400
EUR300 / 350
USD380 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
19. May 2010

419   Max Bill

Untitled, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 646 mm W 498 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Folder. Recherches et Expérimentation
27. November 2012

420   Grafik

Folder. Recherches et Expérimentation, 1970
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sheet from "Trip-Tychon"
24. May 2011

422   HR Giger

CHF350 / 400
EUR300 / 350
USD380 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

6 sheets: Untitled
12. June 2012

426   Hans Falk

6 sheets: Untitled
Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Composition, 1991
21. June 2006

426   Schang Hutter

Composition, 1991
Etching. H 760 mm W 1080 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

König Mohammed XXV (King Mohammed XXV)
20. June 2023

427   Alexander Sadkowsky

König Mohammed XXV (King Mohammed XXV), 1959
India ink and watercolor on paper. H 340 mm W 180 mm.
CHF350 / 650
EUR350 / 660
USD380 / 720

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
27. May 2009

428   Gottfried Honegger

Untitled
Color linocut . H 380 mm W 565 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Feuille marron (Feuille d'automne), 1964; Avec des étoiles II
03. June 2014

430   Antoni Clavé

2 sheets: Feuille marron (Feuille d'automne), 1964; Avec des étoiles II, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors; aquatint printed in colors and embossing and carborundum. H 560 mm W 790 mm D 565 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

F/2, 1996
28. May 2008

433   Piero Dorazio

F/2, 1996
Lithograph printed in colors. H 240 mm W 720 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR100 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name