04. June 2019340 Pablo Picasso
after. Festival mondial de la jeunesse, 1951
Silkscreen on linen. H 720 mm W 780 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
20. November 2017346 Paul Racle
Untitled
Acrylic on wood. H 300 mm W 210 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
07. June 2016348 François Morellet
Sheet from "9x5 konkret", 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008348 Max Bill
2 sheets: Composition, 1992; Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors and felt-tip pen and pencil drawing on graph paper. Each H 375 mm W 275 mm. CHF | 400 / 500 |
EUR | 350 / 430 |
USD | 430 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008354 Max Bill
Untitled, 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006354 Ernst Fuchs
Der Tod und das Mädchen, approx. 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 930 mm W 645 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. May 2010359 Yaacov Agam
Untitled, 1985
Silkscreen printed in colors and collage. H 680 mm W 680 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006360 HR Giger
Todgebärmaschine, 1977
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 695 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
27. May 2009360 HR Giger
Pisces zinc, 1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 990 mm W 695 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
12. June 2012361 Samuel Buri
Sängerfest
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 660 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
04. June 2019362 Matias Spescha
Untitled, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 652 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
27. May 2009362 HR Giger
Taunus zinc, 1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 695 mm W 990 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
27. May 2009363 HR Giger
Zodiac Fountain, 1992
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2006363 Grafik
13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2); Carache (1)
Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
26. November 2019363 Carl Liner
Calvi
Watercolor. H 230 mm W 315 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 470 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2022363 Schang Hutter
Untitled, 1982
Watercolor and india ink on paper. H 297 mm W 210 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 310 / 520 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
29. November 2022363 Utz Kampmann
Farbobjekt 66/26-A, Radiator C 9, 1966
Multiple. Wooden object, painted. H 450 mm W 400 mm D 170 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006364 HR Giger
Sheet from "Erotomechanics", 1979
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
27. May 2009365 HR Giger
Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. May 2010368 Horst Antes
2 sheets: Head, 1975; Strichfigur, 1968
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 650 mm; H 650 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 350 / 450 |
EUR | 300 / 390 |
USD | 380 / 480 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. November 2023371 Heiner Kielholz
Die Art des Taschenrechners (The Type of Calclulator), 1975
Watercolor on paper. H 320 mm W 235 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 510 |
USD | 330 / 550 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006371 Camille Graeser
2 sheets: Energie in der Reihe, 1957; Rot plus Grün, 1965
Silkscreens printed in colors. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2016372 Grafik
12 Blätter: R. Artschwager; P. Haubensak; A. Held; J. Jedlicka (2); Lutz//Guggisberg (4); P. Steir; H. Weber; O. Wiggli
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
24. November 2015376 Grafik
30 sheets: H. Gruber (11); R. Kuenzi (3); M. Chemiakin, M. Disler; C. Duss; A. Schnyder; C. Duss; Anonymous (11)
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2011376 Antoni Clavé
Deux poissons, 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300