25. November 2014455 Alan Davie
3 sheets: Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; For My Dearly Loved Master Pablo Picasso, 1972
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
12. June 2012457 Grafik
9 sheets: F. Eggenschwiler (3); C. Fontana; J. Greuer; R. Hauenstein; R. Müller; F. Schwegler; F.A. Wyss
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. November 2008457 Arthur Luiz Piza
Bleu-rond
Etching printed in colors and aquatint and embossing. H 785 mm W 630 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. May 2010458 Lynn Chadwick
Two Seated Figures, 1971
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
20. June 2023459 Walter Strack
Untitled, 1990
Oil on canvas. H 300 mm W 300 mm.CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 300 / 400 |
USD | 330 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006463 Carl August Liner
Self Portrait, 1919
Woodcut. H 331 mm W 219 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
27. May 2009464 Friedrich Kuhn
Poster. Die Palmen des Friedrich Kuhn, 1968
Photo lithograph. H 530 mm W 370 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
18. November 2009465 Peter Phillips
2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 650 mm W 503 mm; H 530 mm W 755 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
12. June 2012468 John Hoyland
Untitled, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 558 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
09. June 2015469 Camille Graeser
2 sheets: Untitled, 1968
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 450 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2011469 Allen Jones
Sweet Doll, 1965
Color offset print . H 607 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
24. November 2015472 Victor Vasarely
Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 270 / 360 |
USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2006472 Willy Müller-Brittnau
3 sheets: Composition, 1970; Composition (2)
Silkscreens printed in colors. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
04. June 2013473 Allen Jones
Untitled, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 475 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008474 HR Giger
Pisces zinc, 1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 990 mm W 695 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008475 HR Giger
Zodiac Fountain, 1992
Lithograph printed in colors. H 695 mm W 990 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
04. June 2013475 Allen Jones
Untitled, from "Album", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 480 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008476 HR Giger
Taunus zinc, 1992
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
24. May 2011477 Jasper Johns
2 posters: Painting With Two Balls, Die Graphik Jasper Johns, Kunsthalle Bern, 1971; Moratorium, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors; Color offset print. H 995 mm W 700 mm; H 570 mm 730 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. May 2010478 Walter Dexel
Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 520 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
04. June 2013484 Friedrich Kuhn
Composition with Palm Tree and Armchair, 1971
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
26. November 2013485 Urs Lüthi
Rosegarden, 1994
Heliogravure and aquatint. H 800 mm W 1215 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
24. May 2011489 Verena Loewensberg
Untitled, 1982
Silkscreen. H 1435 mm W 390 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2011491 Richard Paul Lohse
Four Interrelated Colour Groups, 1968
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on polystyrene plate. H 1180 mm W 1180 mm. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 260 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. May 2010491 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1987
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 705 mm W 555 mm. CHF | 280 / 320 |
EUR | 240 / 280 |
USD | 300 / 340 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300