28. November 2023 526 Hugo Suter Entwurf für Glas (Paravent) - Draft for Glass (Screen), 1982Mixed media on paper. H 540 mm W 720 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 510 USD 330 / 550
Hammer Price: CHF 300
23. November 2010 531 Johnny Friedländer 2 sheets: Le grand coq, 1957; Le vert dominant, 1972Etching printed in colors and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors and embossing. Each H 755 mm W 565 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. November 2017 534 Edward Quinn 2 photographs: Picasso mit seinem Dalmatiner; Picassos Atelier in der Villa La Californie bei CannesGelatin silver prints. H 150 mm W 220 mm; H 145 W 215 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006 535 Franz Nölken Selfportrait, 1916Etching. H 500 mm W 390 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2006 536 Giuseppe Santomaso Senza titoloLithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 765 mm W 565 mm. CHF 250 / 300 EUR 220 / 260 USD 270 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2006 541 Giuseppe Santomaso Senza titolo, 1986Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 530 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. November 2008 548 Jean Tinguely Poster. Tinguely in MünchenSilkscreen printed in colors. H 840 mm W 595 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 300
23. November 2010 551 Grafik 4 sheets: F. Droese (2); O. Piene (2)Different techniques and sizes. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2022 551 Andreas Züst Japan, um 1940, 1993Mixed media on plywood. H 395 mm W 600 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 310 / 520
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. May 2010 555 Grafik 4 sheets: G. Sutherland; J. Cocteau; C. Lapicque; A. Les FenosaLithographs printed in colors. Each H 325 mm W 248 mm. * CHF 400 / 450 * EUR 350 / 390 * USD 430 / 480
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008 556 Rolf Iseli Untitled, 1996Hand-colored etching. H 250 mm W 210 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 300
23. November 2021 560 Martin Ziegelmüller Nude, 1966Oil on hardboard. H 100 mm W 778 mm. CHF 550 / 650 EUR 510 / 600 USD 590 / 700
Hammer Price: CHF 300
25. November 2014 561 Sigmar Polke Fersehbild Eishockey (Rauwolfiaalkaloide), 1973Offset print. H 630 mm W 455 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 300
23. November 2010 561 Grafik 4 sheets: A. Thomkins (2); L. Ikemura (2)Lithograph; 3 etchings. Different dimensions. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 300
21. June 2006 561 Arthur Luiz Piza Noire et verte, 1972Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 775 mm W 570 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. May 2010 563 Grafik 33 sheets: R. Müller; O. Bänninger (2); D. de Quervain; W. Lavater; O. Leonardi (2); D. Wyss (2); M. Vacosin; W. Sarasin; A. Welti; M. Ammann; D. Michaud; G. Baumberger (5); G. Castiglioni (4); R. de Vries; P. Pizzo; Anonymous (8)Different techniques and sizes. * CHF 150 / 200 * EUR 130 / 170 * USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 300
22. November 2011 563 Arthur Luiz Piza Sans titreAquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 300
08. June 2021 564 Tom Wasmuth December 3, 1952, 1988Pencil, India ink and collage on paper. H 297 mm W 420 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 460 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008 565 Horst Janssen Jittoku, 1988Etching. H 370 mm W 320 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 300
28. May 2008 566 Horst Janssen 2 sheets: Untitled, 1980Etchings printed in colors. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 300
19. May 2010 567 Grafik 14 sheets: Lucebert; V. Adami; J. Gachnang; A. Bourdelle; M. Seuphor; A. Bally; R. Müller; H. Hügi; Anonymous (6)Different techniques and sizes. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 300
12. June 2012 568 Arthur Luiz Piza Sans titreAquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 300
08. June 2021 574 Irène Zurkinden Les joies de coeur, 1978India ink line drawing. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 370 USD 220 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 300
08. June 2021 575 Andreas Züst Wasserträgerinnen, West-Afrika, approx. 1960, 1993Mixed media on wood. H 460 mm W 600 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 460 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 300
08. June 2021 576 Andreas Züst Untitled, 1991Watercolor. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 460 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 300