Search results:

Sans titre
22. November 2006

242   Roger Bissière

Sans titre
Etching and aquatint. H 390 mm W 290 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
28. November 2023

244   Martin Bruggmann

Untitled, 1989
Acrylic on paper. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Erforschen, 1986
19. November 2008

247   Hans Erni

Erforschen, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: 7.69, 1969; 3.73, 1973; 1.75, 1975
21. June 2006

250   Arturo Bonfanti

3 sheets: 7.69, 1969; 3.73, 1973; 1.75, 1975
2 lithographs printed in colors, 1 lithograph.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Portrait de femme
19. November 2008

257   Leonor Fini

Portrait de femme
Lithograph printed in colors. H 590 mm W 460 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Clown
20. November 2017

265   Rita Gallmann

Clown
Oil on canvas. H 610 mm W 380 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Entfaltung und Aufbruch
20. November 2018

265   Oskar Dalvit

Entfaltung und Aufbruch, 1951
Oil and mixed media on wooden plate. H 660 mm W 490 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Senza titolo 1950/54; Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo
07. June 2016

268   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Senza titolo 1950/54; Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1983
Lithograph printed in colors; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Apollo + Daphne
24. November 2020

268   Markus Dulk

Apollo + Daphne, 1979
Mixed media on paper. H 400 mm W 295 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Female Nude
08. June 2021

273   Martin Bruggmann

Female Nude, 1986
Acrylic on paper. H 720 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 drawings: Erotik, 1979; Untitled, 1982; Untitled
24. November 2020

277   Peter Emch

3 drawings: Erotik, 1979; Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1984
Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Composition
08. June 2021

278   Jean Gabriel Chauvin

Composition
Charcoal drawing. H 325 mm W 225 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Petit fruit rouge
23. June 2020

279   Michel Haas

Petit fruit rouge, 1992
Mixed media on paper. H 1030 mm W 800 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Composition
08. June 2021

279   Jean Gabriel Chauvin

Composition
Charcoal drawing. H 470 mm W 310 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Figure
23. June 2020

280   Michel Haas

Figure
Mixed media on paper. H 640 mm W 420 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Composition
08. June 2021

280   Jean Gabriel Chauvin

Composition
Charcoal drawing. H 330 mm W 245 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Composition
08. June 2021

281   Jean Gabriel Chauvin

Composition
Charcoal drawing. H 325 mm W 245 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Nikolaus, 1970; Adams Zerstörung und Verheissung, 1968/70; Venus Kentaura, 1967
07. June 2016

283   Ernst Fuchs

4 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Nikolaus, 1970; Adams Zerstörung und Verheissung, 1968/70; Venus Kentaura, 1967
Etchings printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Composizione
18. November 2009

285   Piero Dorazio

Composizione, 1975
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 695 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Kleines Instrument (Spieldose)
08. June 2021

286   Oskar Dalvit

Kleines Instrument (Spieldose), 1947
Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. H 500 mm W 600 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Feuille d'automne
27. May 2009

286   Antoni Clavé

Feuille d'automne, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 562 mm W 790 mm.
CHF250 / 450
EUR220 / 390
USD270 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Bild 36
20. November 2017

289   Rudolf Hurni

Bild 36, 1984
Acrylic on panel. H 420 mm W 420 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
20. November 2017

291   Rudolf Hurni

Untitled, 1999
Acrylic on canvas. H 400 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

9 sheets: E. Kreidolf; F. Pauli; O. Baumberger; H. Huber; K.O. Hügin; P. Bonnard; E. Delacroix; G. Rabinovitch; A. Soldenhoff
07. June 2016

292   Grafik

9 sheets: E. Kreidolf; F. Pauli; O. Baumberger; H. Huber; K.O. Hügin; P. Bonnard; E. Delacroix; G. Rabinovitch; A. Soldenhoff
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled (Railway Carriage)
04. June 2019

294   Alfred Hofkunst

Untitled (Railway Carriage), 1980
Pastel, crayon and pencil on paper. H 300 mm W 205 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name