07. June 2016283 Ernst Fuchs
4 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Nikolaus, 1970; Adams Zerstörung und Verheissung, 1968/70; Venus Kentaura, 1967
Etchings printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
18. November 2009285 Piero Dorazio
Composizione, 1975
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 695 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. May 2009286 Antoni Clavé
Feuille d'automne, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 562 mm W 790 mm. CHF | 250 / 450 |
EUR | 220 / 390 |
USD | 270 / 480 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
08. June 2021286 Oskar Dalvit
Kleines Instrument (Spieldose), 1947
Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. H 500 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 280 / 370 |
USD | 330 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
20. November 2017289 Rudolf Hurni
Bild 36, 1984
Acrylic on panel. H 420 mm W 420 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
20. November 2017291 Rudolf Hurni
Untitled, 1999
Acrylic on canvas. H 400 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
07. June 2016292 Grafik
9 sheets: E. Kreidolf; F. Pauli; O. Baumberger; H. Huber; K.O. Hügin; P. Bonnard; E. Delacroix; G. Rabinovitch; A. Soldenhoff
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
04. June 2019294 Alfred Hofkunst
Untitled (Railway Carriage), 1980
Pastel, crayon and pencil on paper. H 300 mm W 205 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2020297 Peter Feiler
Reflexion, 2008
Mixed media on paper. H 420 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2020298 Peter Feiler
Untitled, 2003
Mixed media on paper. H 480 mm W 420 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. November 2021301 Otto Abt
3 drawings: Siphonflasche; Atelier; Intérieur mit Kind, each approx. 1964
All pencil, felt tip-pen and india ink on paper. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 460 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2011301 Max Ackermann
Untitled, 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020302 Max Kämpf
2 works: Klippen, California (2), 1973
Each oil on canvas. H 240 mm W 290 mm; H 290 mm W 240 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
03. June 2014302 Christian Ludwig Attersee
Book. Komm mit nach Österreich, Ein Führer durch Österreich für ausserirdische Wesen, 1965
9 original silkscreens, 9 faksimile screenprints after collages by Ch. Attersee and 9 texts by G. Rühm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
20. November 2018304 Hans Gerber
Collage 70/842, 1970
Paper collage on cardboard. H 388 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 270 / 360 |
USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015305 Arman
Crossfire, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. May 2011307 Horst Antes
Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 645 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008307 Otmar Alt
2 sheets: Sternzeichen, 1979
Silkscreens colored and collaged. Each H 180 mm W 140 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. November 2012308 Arman
Concerto pour deux Violons, 1989
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 540 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2011308 Horst Antes
2 sheets: Figur mit erhobenen Armen, 1966; Weibliche Figur mit Boa, 1966
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
18. November 2009309 Franz Gertsch
Junkere-Keller, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 620 mm W 880 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
09. June 2015311 Marianne Eigenheer
Portfolio. Sechs Lithographien von Marianne Eigenheer, Sechs Gedichte von Rose Ausländer, 1991
6 lithographs by M. Eigenheer, 6 poems by R. Ausländer. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. May 2011311 Horst Antes
2 sheets: Stillleben mit Leiter, Kugel und Rohr, 1970; Figur mit 2 Wunden, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. H 630 mm W 725 mm; H 750 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
12. June 2012315 Christian Ludwig Attersee
3 sheets from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 705 mm W 960 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2006318 Johnny Friedländer
2 sheets: Untitled, 1974
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280