04. June 2019344 Giò Pomodoro
Studio per scultura di pietra, 1982
Mixed media on paper. H 760 mm W 560 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
20. November 2017345 Paul Racle
Untitled
Acrylic on canvas. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. November 2023346 Paul van Hoeydonck
3 Reliefs: Robot; Untitled (2)
Wall object. Assemblages on black painted wood. H 270 mm W 950 mm D 40 mm (2); H 170 mm W 70 mm D 40 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 510 |
USD | 330 / 550 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
20. November 2018346 Carl Liner
Südliche Dorfansicht, 1950
Gouache, pencil and chalk. H 350 mm W 435 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 270 / 360 |
USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
12. June 2012347 Michael Biberstein
2 sheets: Untitled, 1992; 1995
Etching; Etching and aquatint. H 960 mm W 730 mm; H 554 mm W 670 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. November 2008347 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 745 mm W 1045 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 220 / 300 |
* | USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. November 2008348 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 750 mm W 1045 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. May 2009348 Karl Geiser
5 sheets: Daniel et son petit frère; Les frères; Drei Voyous; Sitzende; Mengia
Etchings. Each H 345 mm W 245 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2011348 Max Bill
Untitled, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 590 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015350 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color, 1995
Etching with aquatint; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. November 2012351 Samuel Buri
2 sheets: Bunch of Flowers; Still Life with Fruits and Books
Lithographs printed in colors. H 830 mm W 630 mm; H 590 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008351 Max Bill
Composition, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015352 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo, 1996
3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
12. June 2012353 Max Bill
Untitled, 1985
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 735 mm W 535 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015353 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Sinopsi, 1976; Senza titolo, 1988; Senza titolo, 1995
Lithograph printed in colors; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008353 Max Bill
Composition, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. May 2011355 Marc Chagall
Poster. Moses - Bible, Marc Chagall, Verve 33-34, 1956
Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 425 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. June 2006356 Karl Geiser
4 sheets: Liegende; Daniel als Zuave; Diego Lopez; Im Gartenrestaurant
Etchings. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
26. November 2013357 Christo
Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from "Ars Viva Edition", 1973
Color offset print after photograph in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2015358 Ferdinand Gehr
Taglilie, 1976
Woodcut printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008358 Roger Bissière
Composition
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 550 mm W 440 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. May 2009359 HR Giger
N.Y. City III, Straight, 1981
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
04. June 2018359 Meret Oppenheim
Baumstamm-Hampelmann, 2001
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on wood . H 180 mm W 110 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020360 Alexander Sadkowsky
Stefan, mein Bruder, 1967
Pencil drawing. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008362 Roger Bissière
Hiver
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 670 mm W 510 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280