Search results:

giftig-schwarz, 1973
28. May 2008

552   Rolf Iseli

giftig-schwarz, 1973
Lithograph. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Constellation
24. May 2011

554   Arthur Luiz Piza

Constellation, 1970
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 825 mm W 615 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled
22. November 2011

555   Peter Phillips

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 650 mm W 503 mm; H 530 mm W 755 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Zum Kopfschütteln
04. June 2013

555   Markus Raetz

Zum Kopfschütteln, 1971
Etching. H 630 mm W 445 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Vierteiler, 1990
28. May 2008

555   Rolf Iseli

Vierteiler, 1990
Hand-colored etching. H 245 mm W 205 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

5 sheets: P. Bonnard; M. Vlaminck; A. Masson; A. Tapiès; H. Matisse
19. May 2010

556   Grafik

5 sheets: P. Bonnard; M. Vlaminck; A. Masson; A. Tapiès; H. Matisse
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sans titre
24. May 2011

556   Arthur Luiz Piza

Sans titre
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 750 mm W 645 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Poster. Kestner-Gesellschaft-Hannover, 1972; Das Geisterschiff, 1990
18. November 2009

557   Jean Tinguely

2 sheets: Poster. Kestner-Gesellschaft-Hannover, 1972; Das Geisterschiff, 1990
Offset prints. H 840 mm W 590 mm; H 418 mm W 591 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sans titre
25. November 2014

560   Arthur Luiz Piza

Sans titre
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled, from "Lithografie-Serie", 1991
22. November 2006

562   Matias Spescha

Untitled, from "Lithografie-Serie", 1991
Lithograph printed in colors. H 465 mm W 655 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
28. November 2023

564   Daniel Zimmermann

Untitled
Wall object. Wood and papier-mâché, painted. H 800 mm W 480 mm D 250 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 280

8 sheets: J. Bill; H. Böhm; P. Keller; R. Reimann; J. Urban; etc.
19. May 2010

564   Grafik

8 sheets: J. Bill; H. Böhm; P. Keller; R. Reimann; J. Urban; etc., 1971
Incomplete folder of 8 silkscreens, 6 in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Häufchen
24. May 2011

565   Markus Raetz

Häufchen, 1970
Etching and aquatint. H 340 mm W 400 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Knabe auf Tisch gelehnt
27. May 2009

566   Markus Raetz

Knabe auf Tisch gelehnt, 1959
Xylography. H 105 mm W 120 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Böueli I
24. May 2011

567   Markus Raetz

Böueli I, 1970
Etching. H 340 mm W 410 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Hundert Jahre
24. May 2011

568   Markus Raetz

Hundert Jahre, 1970
Etching. H 135 mm W 155 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

7 sheets: J. Voss; M. Hohenhaus; H. Nägeli; W. Malche; D. Glasmacher; 2 sheets illegibly signed
19. May 2010

570   Grafik

7 sheets: J. Voss; M. Hohenhaus; H. Nägeli; W. Malche; D. Glasmacher; 2 sheets illegibly signed
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

7 sheets: R. Iseli; H. Nägeli; C. Megert; F. Fedier; Bruno; 2 sheets illegibly signed
19. May 2010

571   Grafik

7 sheets: R. Iseli; H. Nägeli; C. Megert; F. Fedier; Bruno; 2 sheets illegibly signed
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Summer Joy
26. November 2013

571   Mark Tobey

Summer Joy, 1971
Aquatint printed in colors. H 680 mm W 510 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Senza titolo
25. November 2014

573   Antonio Scaccabarozzi

Senza titolo, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors with punching. H 490 mm W 490 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Cribriform, 1967; La fraise du pays, 1967
22. November 2011

575   Markus Raetz

2 sheets: Cribriform, 1967; La fraise du pays, 1967
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Schären, from "Serie von 5 Blättern"
22. November 2011

576   Markus Raetz

2 sheets: Schären, from "Serie von 5 Blättern", 1967
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Kluge Kugel III
12. June 2012

579   Markus Raetz

Kluge Kugel III, 1986
Aquatint. H 206 mm W 255 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Zwei Tröge, 1974
21. June 2006

580   Markus Raetz

Zwei Tröge, 1974
Two etchings on one sheet. H 380 mm W 285 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name