25. November 2014540 Rudolf Mirer
Archimedes, 1990
Lithograph printed in colors. H 795 mm W 565 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
04. June 2013541 Peter Phillips
2 sheets from"pneumatics", 1968
Silkscreens printed in colors on soft cardboard. H 615 mm W 960 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. November 2012542 Markus Raetz
"...Anne-Trilogie", 1970
Etching. H 695 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. June 2022542 Walter Kurt Wiemken
Boucher (Butcher), Villeneuve Saint-Georges, 1930
India ink on paper. H 205 mm W 130 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 310 / 520 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
09. June 2015543 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
5 sheets: R. Auberjonois; F. Gehr; Z. Kemeny; H. Schweizer; C. Stocker
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. June 2022544 Rolf Winnewisser
Untitled, 1988
Acrylic on canvas. H 500 mm W 400 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 310 / 520 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
04. June 2013545 Arthur Luiz Piza
Bleu-rond
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 775 mm W 630 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
09. June 2015550 Matias Spescha
Untitled, 1995/96
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008552 Rolf Iseli
giftig-schwarz, 1973
Lithograph. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. May 2011554 Arthur Luiz Piza
Constellation, 1970
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 825 mm W 615 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008555 Rolf Iseli
Vierteiler, 1990
Hand-colored etching. H 245 mm W 205 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
04. June 2013555 Markus Raetz
Zum Kopfschütteln, 1971
Etching. H 630 mm W 445 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2011555 Peter Phillips
2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 650 mm W 503 mm; H 530 mm W 755 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. May 2010556 Grafik
5 sheets: P. Bonnard; M. Vlaminck; A. Masson; A. Tapiès; H. Matisse
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. May 2011556 Arthur Luiz Piza
Sans titre
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 750 mm W 645 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
18. November 2009557 Jean Tinguely
2 sheets: Poster. Kestner-Gesellschaft-Hannover, 1972; Das Geisterschiff, 1990
Offset prints. H 840 mm W 590 mm; H 418 mm W 591 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
25. November 2014560 Arthur Luiz Piza
Sans titre
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. November 2006562 Matias Spescha
Untitled, from "Lithografie-Serie", 1991
Lithograph printed in colors. H 465 mm W 655 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. November 2023564 Daniel Zimmermann
Untitled
Wall object. Wood and papier-mâché, painted. H 800 mm W 480 mm D 250 mm.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 610 |
USD | 330 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. May 2010564 Grafik
8 sheets: J. Bill; H. Böhm; P. Keller; R. Reimann; J. Urban; etc., 1971
Incomplete folder of 8 silkscreens, 6 in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. May 2011565 Markus Raetz
Häufchen, 1970
Etching and aquatint. H 340 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. May 2009566 Markus Raetz
Knabe auf Tisch gelehnt, 1959
Xylography. H 105 mm W 120 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. May 2011567 Markus Raetz
Böueli I, 1970
Etching. H 340 mm W 410 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. May 2011568 Markus Raetz
Hundert Jahre, 1970
Etching. H 135 mm W 155 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. May 2010568 Grafik
14 sheets: P. Phillips; R. Cottingham; F. Eggenschwiler; H. Schweizer; W. Müller-Brittnau; E. Rollier; G. Bolin; Gisinger; W. Lardéra; Anonymous (5)
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280