Search results:

Bottle
21. June 2006

726   Tomoe Yokoi

Bottle
Mezzotint in colors. 650/500.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 280

A Humument
26. June 2024

728   Tom Phillips

A Humument, 1970
50 loose offset lithographs in color. H 190 mm W 140 mm
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Vulkan
23. November 2010

729   Dieter Roth

Vulkan, 1973
Etching. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Nude
05. June 2013

734   David Hamilton

Nude
Gelatin silver print, mounted on backing paper . H 220 mm W 150 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

47 booklets: Spektrum. Vierteljahresschrift für Originalgraphik und Dichtung
23. June 2020

737   Zeitschriften

47 booklets: Spektrum. Vierteljahresschrift für Originalgraphik und Dichtung, 1967-1989
Nos. 35, 62, 74, 80 - 123. With literary contributions and numerous original prints in different techniques.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 works: Untitled
29. November 2023

739   Adrian Schiess

2 works: Untitled, 1995
Photographs on alumium. Each 355 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
29. November 2023

741   Annelies Strba

Untitled, 2002
Videostill behind glass from "NY", 2001. H 195 mm W 280 mm.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Sans titre 1959; Sans titre 1957; Sans titre 1974
28. May 2008

745   Gustave Singier

Lithographs printed in colors.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Heure méridienne, 1957; Espace, 1957
28. May 2008

746   Gustave Singier

CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 280

L'artiste est dans la cave
23. November 2011

747   Urs Lüthi

L'artiste est dans la cave, 1975
Silkscreen. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

The Roden Crater (view from the southwest)
27. November 2013

748   James Turrell

The Roden Crater (view from the southwest), 2000
Color coupler print. H 130 mm W 276 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Montagne verte
30. May 2017

749   Johnny Friedländer

Montagne verte, 1968
Etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 574 mm W 774 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sicht II
19. May 2010

767   Markus Raetz

Sicht II, 1986
Etching and aquatint. H 757 mm W 530 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Family
28. November 2012

768   Annelies Strba

Family, 2008
3 Inkjet prints on paper. Each H 380 mm W 493 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: romdeutsch gedeutet, 1973; Peintuer, 1974; Sous Champignons, 1974
28. May 2008

774   André Thomkins

1 etching and 2 lithographs.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

"... Anne"-Trilogie
19. May 2010

775   Markus Raetz

"... Anne"-Trilogie, 1970
Etching. H 300 mm W 210 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled, 1976; Untitled
10. June 2015

785   Klaus Heider

2 sheets: Untitled, 1976; Untitled, 1978
Each mixed media on paper. H 465 mm W 655 mm; H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Lavorgo
10. June 2015

790   Karl Hosch

Lavorgo, 1960
Gouache. H 415 mm W 595 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Poster. Musée Olympique Lausanne
19. May 2010

797   Niki de Saint Phalle

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Composizione
19. May 2010

799   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Composizione, 1972; 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 703 mm W 525 mm; H 755 mm W 530 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 190
USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Green with Silver, from "Winter Suite"
21. November 2018

802   Richard Anuszkiewicz

Green with Silver, from "Winter Suite", 1979
Etching and aquatint. H 790 mm W 770 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR270 / 360
*USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sheet from "Tantrika I"
21. June 2023

804   Karel Appel

Sheet from "Tantrika I", 1983
Lithograph printed in colors. H 759 mm W 557 mm.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled (Face)
05. June 2018

809   Karel Appel

Untitled (Face), 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled (Figure)
05. June 2018

810   Karel Appel

Untitled (Figure), 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

7 sheets: C. Hohl; P. Stöckli (2); Egger; Anonymous (3)
30. May 2017

811   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name