Search results:

2 sheets: J. Armleder; Ch. Attersee
23. June 2020

857   Grafik

2 sheets: J. Armleder; Ch. Attersee
Offset prints in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm; H 840 mm W 590 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: E. Carmi; J. Dewasne; J. Peters; A. Jobin
05. June 2019

857   Grafik

4 sheets: E. Carmi; J. Dewasne; J. Peters; A. Jobin
Different techniques and formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

8 sheets: H. Matisse; J. Cocteau; P. Picasso (after); J. Cocteau; P. Bonnard; B. Salinas; S. Hasegawa; J.P. Cassigneul; G. Bardone
23. June 2020

859   Grafik

8 sheets: H. Matisse; J. Cocteau; P. Picasso (after); J. Cocteau; P. Bonnard; B. Salinas; S. Hasegawa; J.P. Cassigneul; G. Bardone
Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: E. Chillida; G. Schneider; H. Anli
05. June 2019

859   Grafik

3 sheets: E. Chillida; G. Schneider; H. Anli
Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Rhythmische Synthese von 2 Elementarprogressionen
25. November 2020

860   Camille Graeser

Rhythmische Synthese von 2 Elementarprogressionen, 1956/58
Zinc etching. H 350 mm W 350 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR240 / 330
USD280 / 390

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Energie in der Reihe, 1957; Permutation
25. November 2020

861   Camille Graeser

2 sheets: Energie in der Reihe, 1957; Permutation, 1974
Letterpress; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 360 mm W 800 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Senza titolo
04. June 2014

861   Italo Primi

Senza titolo
Object. Wood, colored painted. H 240 mm W 240 mm D 35 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sitting Boy
29. November 2023

862   Karl Geiser

Sitting Boy
Etching. H 300 mm W 220 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Sans titre, 1985; Sans titre (3)
23. June 2020

865   Eugène Ionesco

4 sheets: Sans titre, 1985; Sans titre (3)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF300 / 400
EUR300 / 400
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood for Many Years And They Are Very Friendly People
23. June 2020

873   Urs Lüthi

They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood for Many Years And They Are Very Friendly People, 1985
Color offset print. H 490 mm W 690 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR300 / 400
*USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Streichholzobjekt
10. June 2015

877   Stefan Wewerka

Streichholzobjekt, 1971
3 matchboxes with woodcore. Each H 47 mm W 53 mm D 10 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Boyards-Serie, Schüttelerlibli
21. November 2017

877   Rolf Iseli

Boyards-Serie, Schüttelerlibli, 1975
Etching. H 170 mm W 150 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 Sheets: Wifredo Lam, Vingtième parallèle, 1966; Wifredo Lam, Les Amies (2); Roberto Matta, Senza titolo
21. June 2023

880   Grafik 20. Jh.

4 Sheets: Wifredo Lam, Vingtième parallèle, 1966; Wifredo Lam, Les Amies (2); Roberto Matta, Senza titolo
Lithographs printed in colors; Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different formats.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 280

The Mother of Us All - An American Pop Opera
22. June 2022

886   Robert Indiana

The Mother of Us All - An American Pop Opera, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 940 mm W 610 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR300 / 400
USD310 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

after. Composition
23. June 2020

888   Pablo Picasso

after. Composition, 1948
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 758 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Landschaft
28. November 2012

889   Markus Zietsch

Landschaft, 2010
Mixed media on paper. H 485 mm W 630 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Baustelle
28. November 2012

890   Markus Zietsch

Baustelle, 2007
Mixed media on paper. H 510 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Knie
21. November 2017

892   Bernhard Luginbühl

Knie, 1975
Copperplate engraving. H 565 mm W 375 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sans titre (Untitled)
21. June 2023

892   Jean Hélion

Sans titre (Untitled), 1934
Etching. H 320 mm W 250 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 280

6 sheets: A. Manessier; J. Bazaine (2); G. Singier (3)
05. June 2018

893   Grafik

6 sheets: A. Manessier; J. Bazaine (2); G. Singier (3)
Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Selfportrait
26. June 2024

893   Ignaz Epper

Selfportrait
Woodcut. H 330 mm W 267 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
25. November 2020

895   Verena Loewensberg

Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 690 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 380
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

11 sheets: G. Le Roy; D. Kramer; J. Palm; P. Tuma; P. Courtin; R. Cottingham; W. Tillyer (5)
05. June 2018

897   Grafik

11 sheets: G. Le Roy; D. Kramer; J. Palm; P. Tuma; P. Courtin; R. Cottingham; W. Tillyer (5)
Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

9 sheets: M. Morley (2); R. Graham (2); D. Eddy (2); J. Salt; P. Klasen; H. Kanowitz
05. June 2018

898   Grafik

9 sheets: M. Morley (2); R. Graham (2); D. Eddy (2); J. Salt; P. Klasen; H. Kanowitz
Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

11 sheets: J. Knecht; H.J. Diehl; K. Ockx; H. Postma; S. Neuenhausen (2); J. Grützke (2); W. Schwering (3)
05. June 2018

899   Grafik

11 sheets: J. Knecht; H.J. Diehl; K. Ockx; H. Postma; S. Neuenhausen (2); J. Grützke (2); W. Schwering (3)
Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF250 / 300
*EUR220 / 260
*USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name