10. June 2015790 Karl Hosch
Lavorgo, 1960
Gouache. H 415 mm W 595 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. May 2010797 Niki de Saint Phalle
Poster. Musée Olympique Lausanne
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. May 2010799 Giuseppe Santomaso
2 sheets: Composizione, 1972; 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. H 703 mm W 525 mm; H 755 mm W 530 mm. CHF | 180 / 220 |
EUR | 160 / 190 |
USD | 190 / 240 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2018802 Richard Anuszkiewicz
Green with Silver, from "Winter Suite", 1979
Etching and aquatint. H 790 mm W 770 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 270 / 360 |
* | USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. June 2023804 Karel Appel
Sheet from "Tantrika I", 1983
Lithograph printed in colors. H 759 mm W 557 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 510 |
USD | 330 / 550 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018809 Karel Appel
Untitled (Face), 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018810 Karel Appel
Untitled (Figure), 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
30. May 2017811 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
7 sheets: C. Hohl; P. Stöckli (2); Egger; Anonymous (3)
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. June 2022811 Arman
Accumulation de vis, 1981
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors in acrylic glass. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 310 / 520 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2017812 Joseph Beuys
2 prints:
Plastic Bag from "So kann die Parteiendiktatur überwunden werden", 1971;
Title page "Wirtschaftswoche", No. 43, 1976
Polyethylene carrier bag with print;
Offset print in colors. H 750 mm W 515 mm; H 595 mm W 415 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. November 2011812 Jean Fous
La retraite aux Flambeaux, approx. 1966
Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
25. November 2015814 Jakob Tuggener
Untitled, 1923
Charcoal drawing. H 240 mm W 320 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020817 Alois Carigiet
Evas Tochter, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 670 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2018819 Max Bill
Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 240 / 300 |
EUR | 210 / 270 |
USD | 250 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. May 2008819 Jan Wiegers
5 sheets: Hafen; Leuchtturm; Strand; In den Bergen; Blick in die Berge
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
10. June 2015821 Hans-Jakob Meyer
Stehende, 1976
English cement. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
25. November 2015822 Gottfried Wiegand
Zwei Liebhaber von Streifen, 1995
Gouache. H 450 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. November 2013822 de Jean Bosschère
Flying Herons
India ink line drawing on cardboard. H 215 mm W 163 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
30. November 2022824 Max Bill
Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
30. November 2022825 Max Bill
Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. November 2013827 Jürgen Brodwolf
Blue Head
Recto/verso mixed media on paper. H 430 mm W 330 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
30. May 2017828 Günther Uecker
Bruch, 2000
Lithograph. H 600 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2017830 Christo
2 sheets from "Packed Fountain and Packed Tower, Spoleto, 1968", 1972
Silkscreen and silkscreen of a city map. Each H 825 mm W 650 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
19. May 2010830 Joe Tilson
Earth Ritual, from "Hommage à Picasso", 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 700 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. June 2023836 Christo
Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan, 1971
Collotype. H 745 mm W 555 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 510 |
USD | 330 / 550 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280