Search results:

5 Sheets: Grosse Fünf, 1971; Negu bouquet (Nägelbouquet); Homme champignon, 1972 (2); Untitled
30. November 2022

899   Rolf Iseli

Lithographs printed in colors (3); Lithograph; Color offset print. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Bewegung von acht Farben um eine Achse
21. November 2018

901   Richard Paul Lohse

Bewegung von acht Farben um eine Achse, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 710 mm W 710 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 310
*USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 Sheets: Untitled
21. June 2023

902   Leiko Ikemura

2 Sheets: Untitled
Etchings. Each H 285 mm W 355 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR200 / 300
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 280

21. November 2018

902   Richard Paul Lohse

Bewegung von acht Farben um eine Achse, 1970/71
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 310
*USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Verbindung von zwei Farbkonstellationen zu komplementären Ordnungen, from "Neun Quadrate"
21. November 2018

904   Richard Paul Lohse

Verbindung von zwei Farbkonstellationen zu komplementären Ordnungen, from "Neun Quadrate", 1981
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 690 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 310
*USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Untitled; Schlittschuhläuferin, 1963; Untitled, 1967; Untitled
23. June 2020

908   Alexander Sadkowsky

4 sheets: Untitled; Schlittschuhläuferin, 1963; Untitled, 1967; Untitled, 1983
Etchings, 2 of them reworked in colors. Different formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1978 (2); Untitled
23. June 2020

909   Alexander Sadkowsky

4 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1978 (2); Untitled, 1982
4 etchings, 2 of them reworked in colors. Different formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Selbstporträt aus der Serie der grossen Gefühle II
21. November 2018

909   Urs Lüthi

Selbstporträt aus der Serie der grossen Gefühle II, 1986
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 475 mm W 355 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 270
*USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Flowers
27. November 2019

911   Jonathan Borofsky

Flowers, 1991
Etching printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Trennstriche (Hyphens)
25. November 2020

911   François Morellet

Trennstriche (Hyphens), 1977
Silkscreen. H 300 mm W 900 mm.
EUR190 / 380
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 280

L-13
05. June 2018

913   Hans Hartung

L-13, 1974
Lithograph. H 740 mm W 1035 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 Sheets from "Planches de salut"
30. November 2022

915   Louis Marcoussis

Etchings. Each H 290 mm W 320 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 Sheets: Sans titre (Untitled)
30. November 2022

917   André Masson

4 Sheets: Sans titre (Untitled), 1963
3 etchings on wove paper; 1 etching as a folder on handmade paper with blossoms and plant components. Each H 325 mm W 248 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled
05. June 2018

918   John Hoyland

2 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2)
Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors. H 575 mm W 770 mm; H 790 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Book. Blanche Rousseau. James Ensor, Peintre & Graveur
24. November 2010

919   James Ensor

CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 280

6 sheets: Albrecht Schnider, 2006 (2); Jan Jedlička, 2006 (2); Atelier E.W., 2009; Alain Huck, 2012
26. June 2024

920   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Untitled, 1964 (2); Untitled
28. November 2012

920   Bernd Berner

3 sheets: Untitled, 1964 (2); Untitled, 1969
Gouaches. Each H 180 mm W 140 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
30. November 2022

924   Manfred Mohr

Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen. H 460 mm W 460 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
13. June 2012

933   Luciano Castelli

Untitled, 1972
Mixed media and collage on paper. H 350 mm W 280 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Wüstenlicht
05. June 2019

934   Günther Uecker

Wüstenlicht, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 610 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Komet
21. November 2018

936   Meret Oppenheim

Komet, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 350 mm W 275 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Reclining Figure: Idea for Metal Sculpture
21. June 2023

943   Henry Moore

Reclining Figure: Idea for Metal Sculpture, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 455 mm W 565 mm.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Poet, from "Fun City"
05. June 2018

944   Richard Lindner

Poet, from "Fun City", 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 665 mm W 495 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled
21. November 2017

947   Mark Tobey

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Lithographs printed in color. Each H 455 mm W 565 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name