27. November 2019841 Portfolio
Fünf Bildhauer für Halldór Laxness, 1975
Original lithograph by L. Chadwick, B. Heiliger, T. Stadler, G. Uecker, F. Wotruba. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
29. November 2023842 Salvador Dalí
La Suite Catalane: Le soleil végétal, l'étoile de mer, le baiser de feu, les colombes, les guitares, les fléchettes, Design 1954
Series of 6 ceramic tiles, glazed. Each H 200 mm W 200 mm.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 610 |
USD | 330 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2019844 Günther Förg
6 Rectangles, 1991
Color woodcut. H 605 mm W 835 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2019848 Johnny Friedländer
2 sheets: Poisson jaune, 1951; Poissons, 1955
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. H 385 mm W 550 mm; H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2017852 Günther Förg
Vista, 2003
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020853 Grafik
8 sheets: J. Itten; L. Leuppi; L. Chadwick; H. Antes; F. Wotruba; Z. Kemeny; U. Mastroianni; F. Bott
Different techniques and formats. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 300 / 500 |
* | USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020855 Grafik
7 sheets: J. Baier; F. Gehr; H. Schweizer; G. Schneider; F. Canameras (2); Anonymous
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 600 |
USD | 300 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. November 2011855 Pierre Vuitton
2 sheets: Zwei Figuren
Mixed media on paper. Each approx. H 190 mm W 140 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2019857 Grafik
4 sheets: E. Carmi; J. Dewasne; J. Peters; A. Jobin
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020857 Grafik
2 sheets: J. Armleder; Ch. Attersee
Offset prints in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm; H 840 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2019859 Grafik
3 sheets: E. Chillida; G. Schneider; H. Anli
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020859 Grafik
8 sheets: H. Matisse; J. Cocteau; P. Picasso (after); J. Cocteau; P. Bonnard; B. Salinas; S. Hasegawa; J.P. Cassigneul; G. Bardone
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
25. November 2020860 Camille Graeser
Rhythmische Synthese von 2 Elementarprogressionen, 1956/58
Zinc etching. H 350 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 240 / 330 |
USD | 280 / 390 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
04. June 2014861 Italo Primi
Senza titolo
Object. Wood, colored painted. H 240 mm W 240 mm D 35 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
25. November 2020861 Camille Graeser
2 sheets: Energie in der Reihe, 1957; Permutation, 1974
Letterpress; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 360 mm W 800 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 470 |
USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
29. November 2023862 Karl Geiser
Sitting Boy
Etching. H 300 mm W 220 mm.CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 150 / 200 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020865 Eugène Ionesco
4 sheets: Sans titre, 1985; Sans titre (3)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 300 / 400 |
USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020873 Urs Lüthi
They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood for Many Years And They Are Very Friendly People, 1985
Color offset print. H 490 mm W 690 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 300 / 400 |
* | USD | 300 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
10. June 2015877 Stefan Wewerka
Streichholzobjekt, 1971
3 matchboxes with woodcore. Each H 47 mm W 53 mm D 10 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2017877 Rolf Iseli
Boyards-Serie, Schüttelerlibli, 1975
Etching. H 170 mm W 150 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. June 2023880 Grafik 20. Jh.
Lithographs printed in colors; Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different formats.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 610 |
USD | 330 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
22. June 2022886 Robert Indiana
The Mother of Us All - An American Pop Opera, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 940 mm W 610 mm.CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 300 / 400 |
USD | 310 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020888 Pablo Picasso
after. Composition, 1948
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 758 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. November 2012889 Markus Zietsch
Landschaft, 2010
Mixed media on paper. H 485 mm W 630 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. November 2012890 Markus Zietsch
Baustelle, 2007
Mixed media on paper. H 510 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280