21. June 2023 892 Jean Hélion Sans titre (Untitled), 1934Etching. H 320 mm W 250 mm. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 610 USD 330 / 660
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2017 892 Bernhard Luginbühl Knie, 1975Copperplate engraving. H 565 mm W 375 mm. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 130 / 220 USD 160 / 260
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018 893 Grafik 6 sheets: A. Manessier; J. Bazaine (2); G. Singier (3)Different techniques and sizes. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
26. June 2024 893 Ignaz Epper SelfportraitWoodcut. H 330 mm W 267 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
25. November 2020 895 Verena Loewensberg Untitled, 1973Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 690 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 280 / 380 USD 330 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018 897 Grafik 11 sheets: G. Le Roy; D. Kramer; J. Palm; P. Tuma; P. Courtin; R. Cottingham; W. Tillyer (5)Different techniques and sizes. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 170 / 260 * USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018 898 Grafik 9 sheets: M. Morley (2); R. Graham (2); D. Eddy (2); J. Salt; P. Klasen; H. KanowitzDifferent techniques and sizes. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018 899 Grafik 11 sheets: J. Knecht; H.J. Diehl; K. Ockx; H. Postma; S. Neuenhausen (2); J. Grützke (2); W. Schwering (3)Different techniques and sizes. * CHF 250 / 300 * EUR 220 / 260 * USD 270 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 280
30. November 2022 899 Rolf Iseli 5 Sheets: Grosse Fünf, 1971; Negu bouquet (Nägelbouquet); Homme champignon, 1972 (2); UntitledLithographs printed in colors (3); Lithograph; Color offset print. Different formats. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2018 901 Richard Paul Lohse Bewegung von acht Farben um eine Achse, 1970Silkscreen printed in colors. H 710 mm W 710 mm. * CHF 250 / 350 * EUR 220 / 310 * USD 260 / 360
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. June 2023 902 Leiko Ikemura 2 Sheets: UntitledEtchings. Each H 285 mm W 355 mm (Visible measurement). * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 200 / 300 * USD 220 / 330
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2018 902 Richard Paul Lohse Bewegung von acht Farben um eine Achse, 1970/71Silkscreen printed in colors. H 710 mm W 710 mm. * CHF 250 / 350 * EUR 220 / 310 * USD 260 / 360
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2018 904 Richard Paul Lohse Verbindung von zwei Farbkonstellationen zu komplementären Ordnungen, from "Neun Quadrate", 1981Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 690 mm. * CHF 250 / 350 * EUR 220 / 310 * USD 260 / 360
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020 908 Alexander Sadkowsky 4 sheets: Untitled; Schlittschuhläuferin, 1963; Untitled, 1967; Untitled, 1983Etchings, 2 of them reworked in colors. Different formats. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 300 / 500 * USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 280
23. June 2020 909 Alexander Sadkowsky 4 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1978 (2); Untitled, 19824 etchings, 2 of them reworked in colors. Different formats. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 300 / 500 * USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2018 909 Urs Lüthi Selbstporträt aus der Serie der grossen Gefühle II, 1986Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 475 mm W 355 mm. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 180 / 270 * USD 200 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 280
25. November 2020 911 François Morellet Trennstriche (Hyphens), 1977Silkscreen. H 300 mm W 900 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 190 / 380 USD 220 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 280
27. November 2019 911 Jonathan Borofsky Flowers, 1991Etching printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 280 / 370 USD 300 / 400
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018 913 Hans Hartung L-13, 1974Lithograph. H 740 mm W 1035 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
30. November 2022 915 Louis Marcoussis 2 Sheets from "Planches de salut"Etchings. Each H 290 mm W 320 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 600 USD 300 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 280
21. November 2017 916 Dieter Roth 2 sheets: Wie man einen inneren und äusseren Fluchtpunkt hat und wie mans zeigt, 1966/69; Als G durch das Spielzeug stach, stach er in schreckliche Scheisse, 1966/69Etchings. H 550 mm W 440 mm; H 745 mm W 550 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 280
30. November 2022 917 André Masson 4 Sheets: Sans titre (Untitled), 19633 etchings on wove paper; 1 etching as a folder on handmade paper with blossoms and plant components. Each H 325 mm W 248 mm. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 600 USD 300 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 280
05. June 2018 918 John Hoyland 2 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2)Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors. H 575 mm W 770 mm; H 790 mm W 560 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280
24. November 2010 919 James Ensor Book. Blanche Rousseau. James Ensor, Peintre & Graveur CHF 250 / 350 EUR 220 / 300 USD 270 / 380
Hammer Price: CHF 280
28. November 2012 920 Bernd Berner 3 sheets: Untitled, 1964 (2); Untitled, 1969Gouaches. Each H 180 mm W 140 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 280