Search results:

4 sheets: Rose, 1947; Selbstbildnis am Zeichentisch mit Frau, 1950; Selbstbildnis im Spiegel, 1956; Selbstbildnis stehend mit Zeichenblock, 1960
19. November 2008

106   Cuno Amiet

2 lithographs; 2 lithographs printed in colors.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Ohrmuschelschale; Vier Beiträge zur klassischen Schönheit, from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970
19. November 2008

116   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Silkscreens on cardboard. Each H 710 mm W 960 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

6 sheets: Sicht aufs Meer, 1958; Still Life , 1963 (2); Häuser, 1968 (2); Kanal
19. November 2008

143   Herbert Breiter

2 etchings and aquatint; 4 lithographs. Each H 390 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Art, 1946
19. November 2008

199   Le Corbusier

Art, 1946
Lithograph printed in colors. H 285 mm W 230 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Figur mit den Zähnen im 3. Mund
27. May 2009

205   Horst Antes

Figur mit den Zähnen im 3. Mund, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 970 mm W 670 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Book. Daphnis & Chloé
22. November 2016

207   Hans Erni

Book. Daphnis & Chloé, 1950
With 90 lithographs by H. Erni; Text by De Longus.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Nu
29. May 2017

208   Maurice Barraud

Nu
India ink line drawing. H 198 mm W 208 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Kätzchenstelze; Rückenschmuck für Schwäne und Foxel, from "Attersees Schönheit", 1970
22. November 2006

210   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 960 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Female Nude
26. November 2019

217   Maurice Barraud

Female Nude
India ink brush drawing. H 210 mm W 150 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
28. November 2023

218   Ina Barfuss

Untitled, 1978
Mixed media on paper. H 290 mm W 355 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
04. June 2018

218   Gianni Bertini

Untitled, 1961
Gouache. H 422 mm W 390 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Course de ferme (Farms)
29. November 2022

220   Henry Bischoff

Course de ferme (Farms)
Oil on canvas. H 465 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
23. November 2021

225   François Viscontini

Untitled
Acrylic on hardboard. H 697 mm W 490 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Composition
07. June 2016

227   Andreas Brandt

3 sheets: Composition, 1998
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 710 mm W 425 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Composition
18. November 2009

228   Max Bill

Composition, 1968
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 740 mm W 595 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Les Amoureux, 1943
21. June 2006

228   Maurice Barraud

Les Amoureux, 1943
Etching. H 280 mm W 195 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sans titre
20. June 2007

228   Jean Cocteau

Sans titre
Lithograph printed in colors. H 470 mm W 315 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1972
19. November 2008

236   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1972
Aquatint printed in colors. H 350 mm W 495 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: Untitled, 1981;  Melancholie, 1984 (2); Ohne Title
18. November 2009

238   Bruno Bruni

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Überzeugungsschöpfer V
24. November 2020

241   Carl Bucher

Überzeugungsschöpfer V, 1991
Gesso on chipboard. H 650 mm W 480 mm D 20 mm.
*CHF300 / 600
*EUR280 / 570
*USD330 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 sheets from "Landing", 1970
22. November 2006

253   Carl Bucher

5 sheets from "Landing", 1970
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 540 mm W 700 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
20. November 2017

266   Hans Gerber

Untitled
Mixed media, collage. H 200 mm W 280 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Female Nude with broad-brimmed Hat
18. November 2009

273   Lovis Corinth

Female Nude with broad-brimmed Hat, 1916
Etching. H 330 mm W 238 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Composition
21. June 2006

278   César

Composition
Lithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 455 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969
19. November 2008

290   HR Giger

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 800 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name