Search results:

2 posters: Alfred Jensen - Kunsthalle Bern, 1973
19. November 2008

366   Alfred Julio Jensen

Silkscreens printed in colors. One poster before lettering.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Triangle rouge (Poisson au triangle rouge)
24. May 2011

367   Antoni Clavé

Triangle rouge (Poisson au triangle rouge), 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sheet from "Biomechanoiden"
27. May 2009

367   HR Giger

Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 800 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sheet from "Biomechanoiden"
27. May 2009

368   HR Giger

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Ringschrauben-Sphinx
23. November 2021

370   Franz Eggenschwiler

Ringschrauben-Sphinx, 1993
Metal sculpture.
EUR280 / 460

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
19. May 2010

371   Horst Antes

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 780 mm W 745 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

14 sheets from  "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (1); Chagall (1); Riopelle (2); Fiedler (2); Ubac (2); Van Velde (1); Carache (1)
22. November 2006

373   Grafik

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Der Weg
18. November 2009

377   Rolf Iseli

Der Weg, 1972
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 multiples: Shade of Colors
24. November 2015

378   Marguerite Hersberger

2 multiples: Shade of Colors, 2005
Recto/verso: Silkscreens printed in colors on glass. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF250 / 450
EUR220 / 400
USD260 / 470

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Grosses Paket, 1969; Composition, 1985; Erde als Bildelement, 1987
18. November 2009

378   Rolf Iseli

2 serigraphs printed in colors and 1 poster. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

14 sheets: C. Amaral (5); R. Mächler; S. Schumann; etc.
27. May 2009

380   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Weltachse zerschmettert
20. November 2017

381   Walter Arnold Steffen

Weltachse zerschmettert, 1967
Oil on hardboard. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

13 sheets: Lapicque, Dominguez, Terechovitch, Humblot, Braschler, Mainard, Snell, Tsamis, etc.
21. June 2006

381   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: W. Dahn; K. Staeck; P. Nagel; F. Eggenschwiler
21. June 2006

382   Grafik

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sheet from "Zyklus Novemberlügen"
08. June 2021

383   Robert Kabas

Sheet from "Zyklus Novemberlügen", 1979
Mixed media on paper. H 295 mm W 420 mm.
EUR180 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Kleines Suppenschöpferbild, 1968; Schwule Palette, 1972; Poster. Kulinarische Poesie Rühm Attersee, Im Alten Migros Grenchen, 1974
19. May 2010

383   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors; Color offset print. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Poisonous
18. November 2009

383   Rolf Iseli

Poisonous, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
04. June 2019

386   Rolf Winnewisser

Untitled, 1976
Acrylic on paper. H 275 mm W 205 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Praying Man
04. June 2018

388   Johann Robert Schürch

Praying Man, 1930
Charcoal drawing. H 268 mm W 208 mm.
CHF220 / 260
EUR190 / 230
USD240 / 280

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Belsazar
24. May 2011

392   Martin Disler

Belsazar, 1988
Woodcut. H 820 mm W 510 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

9 sheets: P. Paul (5); R. Ziegler (3); S. Knebel
27. May 2009

392   Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo
22. November 2011

393   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1988
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Amore. Arte. Anarchia, 1988
19. November 2008

395   Urs Lüthi

Amore. Arte. Anarchia, 1988
Color aquatint and silkscreen printed in colors. H 520 mm W 405 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 posters: Painting With Two Balls, Das graphische Werk Jasper Johns - Städtisches Museum Mönchengladbach, 1971
18. November 2009

396   Jasper Johns

2 silkscreens printed in colors. One poster before lettering.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Wasser
24. May 2011

396   Hans Erni

Wasser, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 795 mm W 655 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name