Search results:

3 sheets: Untitled
12. June 2012

473   Leiko Ikemura

3 sheets: Untitled
Etchings. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Fünf, 1970; Liegende Fünf, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins"
12. June 2012

474   Rolf Iseli

2 sheets: Fünf, 1970; Liegende Fünf, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 505 mm W 650 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Stockhorn mit Fuss, 1968; Das lithografische Werk, 1970; Press-Art
12. June 2012

475   Rolf Iseli

3 sheets: Stockhorn mit Fuss, 1968; Das lithografische Werk, 1970; Press-Art, 1980
2 lithographs printed in colors; Color offset print . Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Pinguin
22. November 2011

477   Friedrich Kuhn

Pinguin
Color offset print. H 940 mm W 680 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Palme
22. November 2011

479   Friedrich Kuhn

Palme, 1970
Multiple. Mixed media on paper, folded. H 370 mm W 205 mm D 60 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Untitled
27. May 2009

483   Urs Lüthi

2 sheets: Untitled, 1966
Lithographs. Each H 785 mm W 525 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1970
19. November 2008

490   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled
12. June 2012

493   Verena Loewensberg

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 640 mm W 500 mm; H 697 mm W 350 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1974
19. November 2008

494   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1974
Aquatint printed in colors. H 645 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Gravure D
23. November 2010

496   Martin Disler

Gravure D, 1982
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 870 mm W 590 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Laguna, 1975
19. November 2008

496   Giuseppe Santomaso

Laguna, 1975
Aquatint printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Wave of the Future
27. May 2009

497   André Masson

Wave of the Future
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Vier Gruppen verbunden
22. November 2011

498   Richard Paul Lohse

Vier Gruppen verbunden, 1968
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Strahler II
04. June 2013

501   Bernhard Luginbühl

Strahler II, 1963
Etching. H 570 mm W 455 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Fantôme
22. November 2006

501   Arthur Luiz Piza

Fantôme
Etching in colors with aquatint and embossing. H 660 mm W 505 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Composizione
23. November 2010

502   Piero Dorazio

Composizione, 1997
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 695 mm W 555 mm.
CHF280 / 320
EUR240 / 280
USD300 / 340

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Place Pigalle - La Nuit
19. May 2010

503   Jean Dufy

Place Pigalle - La Nuit
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 755 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Tapis de rêve
22. November 2006

505   Arthur Luiz Piza

Tapis de rêve
Etching printed in colors with aquatint and embossing. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Stonehenge XIV, from "Stonehenge"
27. May 2009

505   Henry Moore

Stonehenge XIV, from "Stonehenge", 1973
Lithograph. H 455 mm W 580 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sans titre
27. November 2012

506   Olivier Mosset

Sans titre, 2001
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Lachskopf (Head of a Salmon)
23. November 2021

507   Hugo Schuhmacher

Lachskopf (Head of a Salmon), 1977
Crayon and acrylic on paper. H 239 mm W 300 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 460
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Helice
23. November 2010

509   Bertrand Dorny

Helice
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 745 mm W 1050 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sheet 3, from "Urs Lüthi. Portfolio"
12. June 2012

512   Urs Lüthi

Sheet 3, from "Urs Lüthi. Portfolio", 1983
Etching. H 766 mm W 535 mm.
CHF140 / 180
EUR120 / 160
USD150 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations
24. May 2011

514   Joan Miró

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations, 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 490 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Portfolio. Georg Heym Gedichte, 1979
22. November 2006

514   Daniel de Quervain

Portfolio. Georg Heym Gedichte, 1979
12 poems by Georg Heym and 2 etchings by Daniel de Quervain. Each H 315 mm W 258 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name