Search results:

Three Figures in Landscape
22. November 2006

543   Hermann Scherer

Three Figures in Landscape
Woodcut. H 610 mm W 760 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled, 1970
28. May 2008

544   Gottfried Honegger

Untitled, 1970
Etching with embossing. H 530 mm W 430 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Folder. Thurgauer Künstlergruppe, Grafikmappe zugunsten der Kartause Ittingen
26. November 2013

549   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Folder. Thurgauer Künstlergruppe, Grafikmappe zugunsten der Kartause Ittingen, 1978
15 offset prints in colors by M. Ammann, L. Demarmels, J. Diem, W. Hartung, T. Frasson, W. Lang etc. Each H 500 mm W 345 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

6 sheets: F. Droese (2); A. Sadkowsky (4)
19. May 2010

549   Grafik

6 sheets: F. Droese (2); A. Sadkowsky (4)
3 etchings; 2 woodcuts; Silkscreen. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Permutation, 1971; Strukturierte Elemente
23. November 2010

549   Camille Graeser

2 sheets: Permutation, 1971; Strukturierte Elemente, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 495 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR100 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Poster. 2 Ausstellungen, Dieter Roth und Ingrid Wiener, Galerie und Edition Marlene Frei Zürich, 1. November - 24. December 1986
27. November 2012

552   Dieter Roth

Poster. 2 Ausstellungen, Dieter Roth und Ingrid Wiener, Galerie und Edition Marlene Frei Zürich, 1. November - 24. December 1986
Color offset print . H 1270 mm W 900 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

10 sheets: L. Ikemura; R. Walser; F. Schwegler; G. Minkoff; Ch.O. Melcher; etc.
19. May 2010

554   Grafik

10 sheets: L. Ikemura; R. Walser; F. Schwegler; G. Minkoff; Ch.O. Melcher; etc.
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Fantôme
24. May 2011

555   Arthur Luiz Piza

Fantôme
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Daybreak
26. November 2013

557   Pat Steir

Daybreak, 1993
Aquatint printed in colors. H 1080 mm W 650 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sans titre
21. June 2006

562   Arthur Luiz Piza

Sans titre
Etching printed in colors and embossing. H 570 mm W 765 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Profil III
24. May 2011

562   Markus Raetz

Profil III, 1982
Etching. H 457 mm W 375 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
18. November 2009

563   Günther Uecker

Untitled, 1982
Silkscreen. H 750 mm W 633 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Tête de femme de trois quarta a gauche, 1896
22. November 2006

565   Théophile Alexandre Steinlen

Tête de femme de trois quarta a gauche, 1896
Lithograph. H 515 mm W 383 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
19. November 2008

568   Victor Vasarely

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1050 mm W 620 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Versuch
25. November 2014

578   Roman Signer

Versuch, 1999
Photo lithograph in colors. H 535 mm W 725 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
19. May 2010

579   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 1045 mm W 745 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 300
*USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Le Coq
25. June 2024

582   Jean Lurçat

Le Coq
Mixed media on paper. H 345 mm W 210 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Eistorte
27. May 2009

583   Dieter Roth

Eistorte, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Geburt des Mythos
19. May 2010

584   Rudolf Hausner

Geburt des Mythos
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Trauriger Europäer
19. May 2010

585   Rudolf Hausner

Trauriger Europäer
Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 530 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled, 1971
28. May 2008

588   Verena Loewensberg

Untitled, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 550 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Begegnung
18. November 2009

591   Paul Wunderlich

Begegnung, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 830 mm W 635 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

4 sheets: Spielkatze, 1948; Taureau, 1949; La Couturière, 1954; Tote Fliege, 1963
22. November 2006

597   Otto Tschumi

4 sheets: Spielkatze, 1948; Taureau, 1949; La Couturière, 1954; Tote Fliege, 1963
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
19. May 2010

598   Gottfried Honegger

Untitled, 2000
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name