27. November 2012452 Friedrich Kuhn
Palmensessel, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 648 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
12. June 2012454 Grafik
10 sheets: R. Brey; P. Bury; Daze/Crash; Ch. Lindow (3); J.F. Müller (4)
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. November 2006456 Roberto Matta
Sheet from "Droites Libérées", 1971
Etching printed in colors. H 440 mm W 315 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. November 2012457 Walter Leblanc
4 sheets: Untitled
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
28. May 2008457 Ernst Fuchs
Im Bett (Die grosse Nana), 1971
Etching printed in colors. H 895 mm W 625 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. November 2012458 Walter Leblanc
4 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. November 2006459 Roberto Matta
Sheet from "Droites Libérées", 1971
Etchings printed in colors on Japan paper. H 435 mm W 315 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
26. November 2013459 Allen Jones
Sheet from "Concerning Marriages", 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. November 2008459 Arthur Luiz Piza
Tapis de rêve
Etching printed in colors and aquatint and embossing. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. November 2008464 Markus Raetz
2 sheets: Apollo, 1967; Torus, 1968
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 500 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
28. May 2008464 Franz Gertsch
Female Silhouette
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 640 mm W 820 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
18. November 2009466 Peter Phillips
Untitled, 1997
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
24. May 2011471 Gottfried Honegger
Untitled, 1993
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 800 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
12. June 2012473 Leiko Ikemura
3 sheets: Untitled
Etchings. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
12. June 2012474 Rolf Iseli
2 sheets: Fünf, 1970; Liegende Fünf, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 505 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
12. June 2012475 Rolf Iseli
3 sheets: Stockhorn mit Fuss, 1968; Das lithografische Werk, 1970; Press-Art, 1980
2 lithographs printed in colors; Color offset print . Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. November 2011477 Friedrich Kuhn
Pinguin
Color offset print. H 940 mm W 680 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. November 2011479 Friedrich Kuhn
Palme, 1970
Multiple. Mixed media on paper, folded. H 370 mm W 205 mm D 60 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. May 2009483 Urs Lüthi
2 sheets: Untitled, 1966
Lithographs. Each H 785 mm W 525 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. November 2008490 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
12. June 2012493 Verena Loewensberg
2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 640 mm W 500 mm; H 697 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. November 2008494 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1974
Aquatint printed in colors. H 645 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. November 2008496 Giuseppe Santomaso
Laguna, 1975
Aquatint printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. November 2010496 Martin Disler
Gravure D, 1982
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 870 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. May 2009497 André Masson
Wave of the Future
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260