Search results:

2 sheets: Self Portrait Hermann Scherer; Zwei Frauen in Landschaft
27. May 2009

600   Hermann Scherer

Woodcuts. Each H 720 mm W 610 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
25. June 2024

602   José Ortega

Untitled
Watercolor on paper. H 220 mm W 175 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Untitled, 1965; 1966; Gaillo, 1966
19. May 2010

606   Hsiao Chin

Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Flächenraum, blue, 1964; Flächenraum, red
23. November 2016

616   Bernd Berner

2 sheets: Flächenraum, blue, 1964; Flächenraum, red, 1964
Gouache. Each H 180 mm W 140 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

8 sheets: H. Hinterreiter (2); R.S. Gessner; K. Gerstner; J. Bill; G. Wiederkehr; etc.
27. May 2009

616   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Flächenraum, grey, 1964; Flächenraum, yellow
23. November 2016

617   Bernd Berner

2 sheets: Flächenraum, grey, 1964; Flächenraum, yellow, 1964
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Flächenraum
23. November 2016

618   Bernd Berner

Flächenraum, 1986
Gouache and crayon on paper. H 345 mm W 250 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1989
21. June 2006

618   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1989
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 450 mm W 360 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1989
21. June 2006

619   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1989
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1974
21. June 2006

620   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1974
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF400 / 500
*EUR350 / 430
*USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1972
21. June 2006

623   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Andy Warhol Cars, Kunstmuseum Basel
24. May 2011

629   Andy Warhol

Andy Warhol Cars, Kunstmuseum Basel, 1990
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 900 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Portfolio. Les petites filles modèles
22. June 2022

639   Constantin A. Terechkovitch

Portfolio. Les petites filles modèles, 1949
12 lithographs printed in colors and poems by René Laporte.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD310 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Untitled, 1973; Untitled, 1980
23. November 2010

640   Verena Loewensberg

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Portfolio. 15 tractates and one lithograph
22. June 2022

641   Günther Uecker

Portfolio. 15 tractates and one lithograph, 1986
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Book. Druckgrafik 1982-1996
29. November 2023

642   Uwe Wittwer

Book. Druckgrafik 1982-1996
Catalogue raisonné of printmaking. Special edition with 2 lithographs printed in colors. Ln. 4°.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Lilly
25. November 2015

644   Joseph Egan

Lilly, 2012
Acrylic on canvas. H 270 mm W 195 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
27. May 2009

656   Victor Vasarely

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 795 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled
28. May 2008

672   Peter Phillips

Silkscreens printed in colors.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Untitled, 1968 (3)
28. May 2008

673   Peter Phillips

3 sheets: Untitled, 1968 (3)
Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 615 mm W 960 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Der Apothekerknoten, 1969; This Is About You, 1973
19. May 2010

676   Urs Lüthi

Silkscreens. H 610 mm W 430 mm; H 905 mm W 590 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Lafranca 3.70, 1970
21. June 2006

682   Mark Tobey

Lafranca 3.70, 1970
Aquatint printed in colors. H 265 mm W 280 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Tapis de rêve
28. May 2008

688   Arthur Luiz Piza

Tapis de rêve
Etching printed in colors with aquatint and embossing. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: St. Sébastien - An Walo Wiemken, 1941; Selfportrait, 1958
21. June 2006

689   Otto Tschumi

Color woodcuts.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Portfolio. Éditions Fanal Bâle
27. May 2009

694   Shizuko Yoshikawa

Portfolio. Éditions Fanal Bâle, 1986
4 etchings. Each H 575 mm W 575 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name