22. June 2022 639 Constantin A. Terechkovitch Portfolio. Les petites filles modèles, 194912 lithographs printed in colors and poems by René Laporte. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 600 USD 310 / 630
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. November 2010 640 Verena Loewensberg 2 sheets: Untitled, 1973; Untitled, 1980Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. June 2022 641 Günther Uecker Portfolio. 15 tractates and one lithograph, 1986 CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 310 / 520
Hammer Price: CHF 260
29. November 2023 642 Uwe Wittwer Book. Druckgrafik 1982-1996Catalogue raisonné of printmaking. Special edition with 2 lithographs printed in colors. Ln. 4°. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 300 / 610 USD 330 / 660
Hammer Price: CHF 260
25. November 2015 644 Joseph Egan Lilly, 2012Acrylic on canvas. H 270 mm W 195 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 180 / 270 USD 210 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. May 2009 656 Victor Vasarely UntitledSilkscreen printed in colors. H 795 mm W 500 mm. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 260
28. May 2008 672 Peter Phillips 3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); UntitledSilkscreens printed in colors. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
28. May 2008 673 Peter Phillips 3 sheets: Untitled, 1968 (3)Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 615 mm W 960 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
19. May 2010 676 Urs Lüthi 2 sheets: Der Apothekerknoten, 1969; This Is About You, 1973Silkscreens. H 610 mm W 430 mm; H 905 mm W 590 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2006 682 Mark Tobey Lafranca 3.70, 1970Aquatint printed in colors. H 265 mm W 280 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
28. May 2008 688 Arthur Luiz Piza Tapis de rêveEtching printed in colors with aquatint and embossing. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2006 689 Otto Tschumi 2 sheets: St. Sébastien - An Walo Wiemken, 1941; Selfportrait, 1958Color woodcuts. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. May 2009 694 Shizuko Yoshikawa Portfolio. Éditions Fanal Bâle, 19864 etchings. Each H 575 mm W 575 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
28. May 2008 696 Markus Raetz Liebes Weihnachtskind, 1970Etching. H 625 mm W 450 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 260
13. June 2012 701 20. Jh. Anonym 2 photographs: Project Mercury Astronauts, 1969; Apollo 11 Crew, 1961Gelatin silver prints. Each H 205 mm W 255 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2006 706 Jacques Villon (after). PapiersLithograph printed in colors. H 330 mm W 385 mm. CHF 250 / 300 EUR 220 / 260 USD 270 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2023 708 Douglas Gordon 3 Photographs: Larger Than Life; Life Size; Smaller Than Life, 2011C-prints. Each H 310 mm W 395 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 300 / 400 USD 330 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. November 2016 708 Inge Mahn Untitled, 1991Pencil drawing. H 890 mm W 610 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. November 2010 710 Press-Art 50 sheets: O. Tschumi; U. Lüthi; R. Lohse; D. Spoerri; R. Iseli; V. Loewensberg; H.R. Giger; C. Megert; A. Hofkunst; A. Duarte; F. Gertsch; M. Wyss; S. Buri; A. Thomkins; K. Gerstner etc., 1972/73Original newspaper prints (Offset), No. 1-35; 37-50; 52. Each H 540 mm W 340 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
05. June 2019 712 Ignaz Epper Folder. Ignaz Epper, 19696 woodcuts and one silkscreen. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. November 2010 714 Markus Raetz Profil III, 1982Etching. H 457 mm W 375 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 260
25. May 2011 715 Vera Isler Joseph BeuysBlack and white photograph. H 505 mm W 405 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. November 2017 716 Jürgen Klauke Book. Entlang der Cioran Linien, 2012 CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 180 USD 160 / 210
Hammer Price: CHF 260
04. June 2014 718 Hans Berger 7 drawings: Portrait (4); Landschaft (3), approx. 1930-19623 mixed media on paper; 4 india ink drawings. Different dimensions. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 260
22. June 2022 718 Tilmann Krieg UpstairsDigital color photograph. H 570 mm W 750 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 310 / 520
Hammer Price: CHF 260