Search results:

2 sheets: Diary: Nov 30th '96; Diary: March 3rd '99
23. June 2020

884   Tetsuya Noda

2 sheets: Diary: Nov 30th '96; Diary: March 3rd '99
Each woodcut and serigraph. H 600 mm W 840 mm; H 540 mm W 725 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Polissage no. 66
27. November 2013

891   Marguerite Hersberger

Polissage no. 66, 1975
Object. Acrylic glass. H 400 mm W 400 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
25. November 2020

896   Verena Loewensberg

Untitled, 1965
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 730 mm W 445 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR190 / 380
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Maskierte Figur mit Treppe, 1965; i-Kopf
27. November 2019

903   Horst Antes

2 sheets: Maskierte Figur mit Treppe, 1965; i-Kopf, 1968
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 420 mm; H 650 mm W 495 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
23. November 2011

904   Mark Alsterlind

Untitled, 1988
Mixed media on paper. H 490 mm W 610 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sheet from "Mots desserre-freins"
25. November 2020

905   Roberto Matta

Sheet from "Mots desserre-freins", 1972
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 325 mm W 245 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR190 / 380
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp)
23. June 2020

915   Daniel Spoerri

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp), 1964-90
Silkscreen printed in colors on cotton. H 620 mm W 705 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 Sheets: Maternidad
21. June 2023

918   Baltasar Lobo

5 Sheets: Maternidad
Lithographs. Each H 385 mm W 565 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR250 / 350
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1989; Senza titolo
21. November 2017

921   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1989; Senza titolo, 1990
2 lithographs printed in colors; Etching and aquatint printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

8 sheets: Matt Mullican, 2010; Richard Artschwager, 2005; Philippe Decrauzat , 2010 (4); Francis Baudevin, 2008 (2)
26. June 2024

923   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

8 sheets: Matt Mullican, 2010; Richard Artschwager, 2005; Philippe Decrauzat , 2010 (4); Francis Baudevin, 2008 (2)
Different techniques and formats, 3 sheets recto/verso printed.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Three Cloaked Figures II
29. November 2023

925   Henry Moore

Three Cloaked Figures II, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 270 mm W 370 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Portfolio. 10 Postwertzeichen zur Versendung von Bildern
24. November 2010

928   Thomas Huber

Portfolio. 10 Postwertzeichen zur Versendung von Bildern, 1990
11 color offset prints. Each H 425 mm W 280 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Lawrence Weiner, Quiet up there, 1998; Richard Tuttle, Chiaroscuro, 2016
26. June 2024

929   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

2 sheets: Lawrence Weiner, Quiet up there, 1998; Richard Tuttle, Chiaroscuro, 2016
Silkscreen printed in colours; Color woodcut. H 1000 mm W 700 mm; H 550 mm W 460 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR300 / 400
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Souvenir de St. Gallen
05. June 2019

929   Antoni Tàpies

Souvenir de St. Gallen, 1992
Lithograph. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo (Untitled)
30. November 2022

943   Giulio Paolini

Senza titolo (Untitled)
Offset on foil over color offset on paper. H 435 mm W 610 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Catalogue Raisonné. Martin Urban. Emil Nolde, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde 1895 - 1914, Volume I
24. November 2010

946   Emil Nolde

Catalogue Raisonné. Martin Urban. Emil Nolde, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde 1895 - 1914, Volume I
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Quadrat im Quadrat
27. November 2013

948   Ben Muthofer

Quadrat im Quadrat, 1986
Multiple. Metal, painted white. H 570 mm W 570 mm D 165 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Male
25. May 2011

952   Joseph (Pépé) Vignes

Male, 1997
Felt-tip pen drawing. H 210 mm W 160 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
13. June 2012

953   Franz Eggenschwiler

Untitled, 1971
Décollage, mounted on cardboard support, in the original artist frame. H 525 mm W 425 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 drawings:  Composition
28. November 2012

965   Ernst Faesi

3 drawings: Composition, 1963
Oil stick on paper. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

The Sybil
30. November 2022

977   Kiki Smith

The Sybil, 2004
Offset lithograph. H 310 mm W 470 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
25. November 2020

982   David Weiss

Untitled
Color offset print. H 214 mm W 300 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 190
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Exhibition catalogue. Kunsthaus Zürich, Bernhard Luginbühl Plastiken, 29. March - 14. May 1972
18. May 2010

984   Bernhard Luginbühl

Exhibition catalogue. Kunsthaus Zürich, Bernhard Luginbühl Plastiken, 29. March - 14. May 1972
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1970-1972. Suppléments Tome I+II. Tome IV
18. May 2010

997   Pablo Picasso

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1970-1972. Suppléments Tome I+II. Tome IV
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Akt
24. November 2010

1005   20. Jh. Anonym

Akt
Bronze.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260