23. June 2020884 Tetsuya Noda
2 sheets: Diary: Nov 30th '96; Diary: March 3rd '99
Each woodcut and serigraph. H 600 mm W 840 mm; H 540 mm W 725 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. November 2013891 Marguerite Hersberger
Polissage no. 66, 1975
Object. Acrylic glass. H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
25. November 2020896 Verena Loewensberg
Untitled, 1965
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 730 mm W 445 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 190 / 380 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. November 2019903 Horst Antes
2 sheets: Maskierte Figur mit Treppe, 1965; i-Kopf, 1968
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 420 mm; H 650 mm W 495 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. November 2011904 Mark Alsterlind
Untitled, 1988
Mixed media on paper. H 490 mm W 610 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
25. November 2020905 Roberto Matta
Sheet from "Mots desserre-freins", 1972
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 325 mm W 245 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 190 / 380 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
23. June 2020915 Daniel Spoerri
Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp), 1964-90
Silkscreen printed in colors on cotton. H 620 mm W 705 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. June 2023918 Baltasar Lobo
5 Sheets: Maternidad
Lithographs. Each H 385 mm W 565 mm.CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 250 / 350 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
21. November 2017921 Giuseppe Santomaso
3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1989; Senza titolo, 1990
2 lithographs printed in colors;
Etching and aquatint printed in colors. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
26. June 2024923 Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.
8 sheets: Matt Mullican, 2010; Richard Artschwager, 2005; Philippe Decrauzat , 2010 (4); Francis Baudevin, 2008 (2)
Different techniques and formats, 3 sheets recto/verso printed. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
29. November 2023925 Henry Moore
Three Cloaked Figures II, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 270 mm W 370 mm.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 610 |
USD | 330 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
24. November 2010928 Thomas Huber
Portfolio. 10 Postwertzeichen zur Versendung von Bildern, 1990
11 color offset prints. Each H 425 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
26. June 2024929 Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.
2 sheets: Lawrence Weiner, Quiet up there, 1998; Richard Tuttle, Chiaroscuro, 2016
Silkscreen printed in colours; Color woodcut. H 1000 mm W 700 mm; H 550 mm W 460 mm.CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 300 / 400 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
05. June 2019929 Antoni Tàpies
Souvenir de St. Gallen, 1992
Lithograph. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
30. November 2022943 Giulio Paolini
Senza titolo (Untitled)
Offset on foil over color offset on paper. H 435 mm W 610 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
24. November 2010946 Emil Nolde
Catalogue Raisonné. Martin Urban. Emil Nolde, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde 1895 - 1914, Volume I
CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
27. November 2013948 Ben Muthofer
Quadrat im Quadrat, 1986
Multiple. Metal, painted white. H 570 mm W 570 mm D 165 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
25. May 2011952 Joseph (Pépé) Vignes
Male, 1997
Felt-tip pen drawing. H 210 mm W 160 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
13. June 2012953 Franz Eggenschwiler
Untitled, 1971
Décollage, mounted on cardboard support, in the original artist frame. H 525 mm W 425 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
28. November 2012965 Ernst Faesi
3 drawings: Composition, 1963
Oil stick on paper. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
30. November 2022977 Kiki Smith
The Sybil, 2004
Offset lithograph. H 310 mm W 470 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
25. November 2020982 David Weiss
Untitled
Color offset print. H 214 mm W 300 mm. CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 90 / 190 |
USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
18. May 2010984 Bernhard Luginbühl
Exhibition catalogue. Kunsthaus Zürich, Bernhard Luginbühl Plastiken, 29. March - 14. May 1972
CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
18. May 2010997 Pablo Picasso
2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1970-1972. Suppléments Tome I+II. Tome IV
CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
24. November 20101005 20. Jh. Anonym
Akt
Bronze. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260