21. June 2006574 Markus Raetz
Profil III, 1982
Etching. H 455 mm W 380 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
27. November 2012590 Pat Steir
Daybreak, 1990
Aquatint printed in colors. H 1080 mm W 650 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
25. November 2014593 Antoni Tàpies
La réalité en sa totalité, 1968
Etching. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
23. November 2010631 Oskar Kokoschka
Pegasus, 1966
Lithograph. H 1045 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
30. November 2022633 Jef Verheyen
Portfolio. Le Pic du midi
2 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 697 mm W 497 mm.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 600 |
USD | 300 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
08. June 2016669 Hans Krenn
Männerporträt, 1967
Oil on canvas. H 685 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
08. June 2016670 Hans Krenn
Ritt auf der Kuh (mit 2 Vögeln), 1972
Oil on canvas. H 900 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
08. June 2016671 Hans Krenn
Vogelmensch (mit Tisch und Krug), 1972
Oil on canvas. H 600 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
08. June 2016672 Hans Krenn
Komm mit, Vogel!, 1970
Oil on canvas. H 700 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
21. June 2006719 Jan Wiegers
6 sheets: Berglandschaften
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
08. June 2016736 Aldo Walker
Untitled, 2000
Multiple. Polyurethan soft foam, sprayed blue. H 320 mm W 340 mm D 270 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
30. May 2017741 Hans Erni
Mutter und Kind im Atelier des Künstlers, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 570 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
28. May 2008742 Gustave Singier
2 sheets: Intérieur provençal II, 1951; Provence - ville chaude, 1958
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
28. May 2008784 Mark Tobey
Red Blue, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 430 mm W 370 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
28. May 2008795 Victor Vasarely
Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 540 mm W 540 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
23. November 2010800 Paul Wunderlich
Eva II, 1965
Lithograph printed in 3 colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
05. June 2019812 Max Bill
Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
05. June 2019818 James Coignard
Sans titre
Etching printed in colors with carborundum. H 570 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 270 / 360 |
USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
21. June 2023834 Hsiao Chin
Duo - B, 1969
Multiple. Mixed media and acrylic on canvas. H 255 mm W 255 mm.CHF | 250 / 450 |
EUR | 250 / 450 |
USD | 270 / 490 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
25. May 2011836 Pablo Picasso
Book. Luis Miguel Dominguin, Georges Boudaille. Pablo Picasso, Toros y Toreros
CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
23. June 2020854 Grafik
8 sheets: A. Sadkowsky; H. Hartung; E. Ionesco; W. Gaul; E. Stanzani; A.H. Pellegrini; U. Mastroianni; B. Berner
Different techniques and formats. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 300 / 500 |
* | USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
26. November 2014902 Isaac Abrams
Composition, 1967
India ink line drawing. H 435 mm W 357 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
23. June 2020912 Giuseppe Santomaso
5 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1986; Mozarabico, 1978
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
23. November 2011929 Karl Bodmer
5 sheets: Nid de cortelet couronné, 1879; Fouine, 1874; Fouine (3)
1 watercolor, 1 pencil drawing, 1 india ink line drawing, 2 watercolored pencil drawings. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
24. November 2010935 Kunstgeschichte
4 books: Schweizerisches Künstler-Lexikon, Volume I - IV
CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 260 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250