Search results:

Variationen in drei Farben
24. November 2015

316   Max Bill

Variationen in drei Farben, 1992
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Deros, 1976
21. June 2006

319   Piero Dorazio

Deros, 1976
Aquatint printed in colors. H 400 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF250 / 300
*EUR220 / 260
*USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

6 posters: D. Roth (4); J. Beuys; R. Signer
12. June 2012

323   Ausstellungsplakate

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

34 sheets: R. Kündig; G.F. Barraud; R. Gfeller; K. Guldenschuh; G. Dessouslavy; W. Gimmi; V. Surbek; M. Richterich; etc.
19. November 2008

323   Grafik

CHF100 / 300
EUR90 / 260
USD110 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Dreiecke im Oktogen
22. November 2016

324   Max Bill

Dreiecke im Oktogen, 1976
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Olympic Games Munich
26. November 2013

327   Max Bill

Olympic Games Munich, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 940 mm W 685 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Uptown, from "Fun City"
07. June 2016

330   Richard Lindner

Uptown, from "Fun City", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 505 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Ugolino
04. June 2013

334   Kerstin Brätsch

Ugolino, 2011
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors, metall rod and magnets. H 1380 mm W 850 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Three Pidgeons
04. June 2018

337   Karl Madritsch

Three Pidgeons
Gouache. H 180 mm W 255 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Untitled
27. May 2009

341   Adolf Frohner

3 sheets: Untitled
Each H 760 mm W 565 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
19. November 2008

343   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 1045 mm W 745 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 300
*USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
19. November 2008

344   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph. H 745 mm W 1045 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 300
*USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Untitled, 1992 (2); Untitled, 1994
22. November 2011

346   Michael Biberstein

Etchings. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Falcon
26. November 2013

349   Alois Carigiet

Falcon, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 240 mm.
*CHF240 / 280
*EUR210 / 240
*USD260 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
22. November 2011

354   Max Bill

Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (2); Ubac (1); Van Velde (1)
22. November 2006

355   Grafik

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Sheet from "Trobadors"
24. May 2011

365   Antoni Clavé

Sheet from "Trobadors", 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Untitled
18. November 2009

375   Leiko Ikemura

3 sheets: Untitled
Etchings. Each H 390 mm W 530 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Folder. soldaten, frauen + tiere, 1995
28. May 2008

376   Miriam Cahn

9 cold engravings on thin cupper plates.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Sans titre
27. November 2012

379   Martin Disler

Sans titre, 1978
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 695 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled, 1965
28. May 2008

382   Alexander Camaro

Untitled, 1965
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 530 mm W 680 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR170 / 220
USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled, 1980
19. November 2008

388   Verena Loewensberg

Untitled, 1980
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 590 mm W 810 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: J. Baier; W. Müller-Brittnau; G. Honegger, all from "Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975"
27. May 2009

390   Grafik

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

8 sheets: P. Paul (3); R. Ziegler (3); Curiger; Anonymous
27. May 2009

391   Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Two Seated Figures, 1971
28. May 2008

396   Lynn Chadwick

Two Seated Figures, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 560 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name