Search results:

Profil III, 1982
21. June 2006

574   Markus Raetz

Profil III, 1982
Etching. H 455 mm W 380 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Daybreak
27. November 2012

590   Pat Steir

Daybreak, 1990
Aquatint printed in colors. H 1080 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

La réalité en sa totalité
25. November 2014

593   Antoni Tàpies

La réalité en sa totalité, 1968
Etching. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Pegasus
23. November 2010

631   Oskar Kokoschka

Pegasus, 1966
Lithograph. H 1045 mm W 750 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Portfolio. Le Pic du midi
30. November 2022

633   Jef Verheyen

Portfolio. Le Pic du midi
2 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 697 mm W 497 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Männerporträt
08. June 2016

669   Hans Krenn

Männerporträt, 1967
Oil on canvas. H 685 mm W 570 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Ritt auf der Kuh (mit 2 Vögeln)
08. June 2016

670   Hans Krenn

Ritt auf der Kuh (mit 2 Vögeln), 1972
Oil on canvas. H 900 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Vogelmensch  (mit Tisch und Krug)
08. June 2016

671   Hans Krenn

Vogelmensch (mit Tisch und Krug), 1972
Oil on canvas. H 600 mm W 700 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Komm mit, Vogel!
08. June 2016

672   Hans Krenn

Komm mit, Vogel!, 1970
Oil on canvas. H 700 mm W 900 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

6 sheets: Berglandschaften
21. June 2006

719   Jan Wiegers

6 sheets: Berglandschaften
Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Untitled
08. June 2016

736   Aldo Walker

Untitled, 2000
Multiple. Polyurethan soft foam, sprayed blue. H 320 mm W 340 mm D 270 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Mutter und Kind im Atelier des Künstlers
30. May 2017

741   Hans Erni

Mutter und Kind im Atelier des Künstlers, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 570 mm W 760 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

2 sheets: Intérieur provençal II, 1951; Provence - ville chaude, 1958
28. May 2008

742   Gustave Singier

2 sheets: Intérieur provençal II, 1951; Provence - ville chaude, 1958
Lithographs printed in colors.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Red Blue, 1973
28. May 2008

784   Mark Tobey

Red Blue, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 430 mm W 370 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Untitled
28. May 2008

795   Victor Vasarely

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 540 mm W 540 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Eva II
23. November 2010

800   Paul Wunderlich

Eva II, 1965
Lithograph printed in 3 colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Untitled
05. June 2019

812   Max Bill

Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Sans titre
05. June 2019

818   James Coignard

Sans titre
Etching printed in colors with carborundum. H 570 mm W 750 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Duo - B
21. June 2023

834   Hsiao Chin

Duo - B, 1969
Multiple. Mixed media and acrylic on canvas. H 255 mm W 255 mm.
CHF250 / 450
EUR250 / 450
USD270 / 490

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Book. Luis Miguel Dominguin, Georges Boudaille. Pablo Picasso, Toros y Toreros
25. May 2011

836   Pablo Picasso

Book. Luis Miguel Dominguin, Georges Boudaille. Pablo Picasso, Toros y Toreros
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

8 sheets: A. Sadkowsky; H. Hartung; E. Ionesco; W. Gaul; E. Stanzani; A.H. Pellegrini; U. Mastroianni; B. Berner
23. June 2020

854   Grafik

8 sheets: A. Sadkowsky; H. Hartung; E. Ionesco; W. Gaul; E. Stanzani; A.H. Pellegrini; U. Mastroianni; B. Berner
Different techniques and formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Composition
26. November 2014

902   Isaac Abrams

Composition, 1967
India ink line drawing. H 435 mm W 357 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

5 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1986; Mozarabico
23. June 2020

912   Giuseppe Santomaso

5 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1986; Mozarabico, 1978
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

5 sheets: Nid de cortelet couronné, 1879; Fouine, 1874; Fouine (3)
23. November 2011

929   Karl Bodmer

5 sheets: Nid de cortelet couronné, 1879; Fouine, 1874; Fouine (3)
1 watercolor, 1 pencil drawing, 1 india ink line drawing, 2 watercolored pencil drawings. Different dimensions.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

4 books: Schweizerisches Künstler-Lexikon, Volume I - IV
24. November 2010

935   Kunstgeschichte

4 books: Schweizerisches Künstler-Lexikon, Volume I - IV
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 250