19. November 2008344 Hans Hartung
Untitled
Lithograph. H 745 mm W 1045 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 220 / 300 |
* | USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2011346 Michael Biberstein
3 sheets: Untitled, 1992 (2); Untitled, 1994
Etchings. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
26. November 2013349 Alois Carigiet
Falcon, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 240 mm. * | CHF | 240 / 280 |
* | EUR | 210 / 240 |
* | USD | 260 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2011354 Max Bill
Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2006355 Grafik
13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (2); Ubac (1); Van Velde (1)
Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
24. May 2011365 Antoni Clavé
Sheet from "Trobadors", 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
18. November 2009375 Leiko Ikemura
3 sheets: Untitled
Etchings. Each H 390 mm W 530 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
28. May 2008376 Miriam Cahn
Folder. soldaten, frauen + tiere, 1995
9 cold engravings on thin cupper plates. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. November 2012379 Martin Disler
Sans titre, 1978
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 695 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
28. May 2008382 Alexander Camaro
Untitled, 1965
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 530 mm W 680 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
19. November 2008388 Verena Loewensberg
Untitled, 1980
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 590 mm W 810 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. May 2009390 Grafik
3 sheets: J. Baier; W. Müller-Brittnau; G. Honegger, all from "Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975"
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. May 2009391 Grafik
8 sheets: P. Paul (3); R. Ziegler (3); Curiger; Anonymous
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
28. May 2008396 Lynn Chadwick
Two Seated Figures, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
18. November 2009405 Max Liebermann
Kind im Wiegenkorb, 1890
Etching. H 370 mm W 260 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
20. November 2017407 Rudolf Zender
Bunch of Flowers
Watercolor. H 515 mm W 365 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. May 2009411 Alan Green
Sheet from "Three to Four", 1977
Lithograph. H 732 mm W 732 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
26. November 2019411 Gianni Realini
Affermazione, 1983
Gouache. H 390 mm W 390 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 190 / 230 |
USD | 200 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. May 2009412 Hap Grieshaber
St. Pan's Syrinx, 1969
Color woodcut. H 675 mm W 530 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. May 2009417 Werner Hartmann
5 sheets: Compositions
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2006424 François Lafranca
Cristallina, 1990
Stone embossing. H 440 mm W 390 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
28. May 2008429 Martin Disler
Untitled, 1980
Etching. H 635 mm W 755 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
04. June 2013430 Grafik
18 sheets: T. Huber; L. Kocher; F. Costa; P. von Wattenwyl; R. Flück (2); J. Smith (2); W. Hartung (3); R. Küenzi etc.
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
26. November 2013430 Grafik
3 sheets: V. Adami; E. Baj; C. Capello
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
26. November 2013436 Grafik
5 sheets: Migros Bag
Migros Bags by E. Aeppli; R. Iseli; W. Luginbühl; J. Scheurer; C. Sandoz. Each H 490 mm W 320 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240