22. November 2006518 Markus Raetz
Berglandschaft, 1991
Etching printed in colors. H 500 mm W 660 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2006519 Markus Raetz
Liebespaar, 1975
Xylography. H 380 mm W 285 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2006520 Markus Raetz
Il Tonto sulla Collina, 1974
Etching. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. November 2012521 Raymond Pettibon
Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P.)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF | 280 / 320 |
EUR | 240 / 280 |
USD | 300 / 340 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
19. May 2010524 Karl Geiser
Sitzende
Etching. H 330 mm W 240 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. November 2012525 Arthur Luiz Piza
Rouge-jaune-bleu
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 300 |
EUR | 130 / 260 |
USD | 160 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
23. November 2010528 Hans Falk
2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1982
Lithographs printed in colors. H 490 mm W 630 mm; H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2006532 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, from "Rime di Veronica Franco lette da Santomaso", 1972/73
Etching and aquatint. H 620 mm W 505 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 260 / 350 |
* | USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2006535 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 180 / 220 |
EUR | 160 / 190 |
USD | 190 / 240 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
19. May 2010538 Camille Graeser
Rot plus Grün, 1965
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 530 mm W 450 mm. * | CHF | 150 / 200 |
* | EUR | 130 / 170 |
* | USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
24. May 2011546 Pablo Picasso
(after). Musicien, danseur et chèvre, 1959
Lithograph. H 658 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2006549 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
6 sheets: H. Fischli; K. Hügin; H.A. Sigg; M. Dudankova; H. Schmid; H. Gruber
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. May 2009552 Arthur Luiz Piza
2 sheets: Voeux d'entente, 1982; Sans titre
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. CHF | 120 / 150 |
EUR | 100 / 130 |
USD | 130 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
18. November 2009556 Jean Tinguely
Postage Stamps Helvetia 90, 1988
Sheet of postage stamps with 30 stamps. H 285 mm W 290 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. May 2009557 Arthur Luiz Piza
Tapis de rêve
Etching printed in colors with aquatint and embossing. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
24. May 2011558 Arthur Luiz Piza
Vert bleu
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 510 mm W 330 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
24. May 2011561 Markus Raetz
Gnuusch, 1971, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Etching. H 650 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
22. November 2011562 Arthur Luiz Piza
Tapis de rêve
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
28. May 2008563 Horst Janssen
3 sheets: Untitled, 1980
Etchings. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. May 2009567 Markus Raetz
Elvis, 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 490 mm W 690 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. November 2012572 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
3 sheets: J. Baier; O. Wiggli; F.A. Wyss
Lithograph printed in colors; 2 etchings with aquatint. Different dimensions. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
23. November 2010573 Günter Grass
2 sheets: Untitled, 1981; Untitled, 1982
Lithographs. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 630 mm W 840 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
28. May 2008575 Rolf Knie
Zirkuspferde, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 470 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. May 2009579 Dieter Roth
Poster. 2 Ausstellungen, Dieter Roth und Ingrid Wiener, Galerie und Edition Marlene Frei Zürich, 1. November - 24. December 1986
Color offset print. H 1270 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. November 2012581 Matias Spescha
Untitled, 1972
Linocut printed in 2 colors. H 645 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240