Search results:

Fäderema
21. June 2023

905   Rolf Iseli

Fäderema, 1976
Lithograph. H 1210 mm W 805 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Dominante 4
26. June 2024

917   Camille Graeser

Dominante 4, 1976
Silkscreen printed in colours. H 860 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Notte italiana, 1977; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Untitled
05. June 2019

920   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Notte italiana, 1977; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Untitled, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

2 sheets: Untitled;, Untitled
05. June 2019

923   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Untitled;, Untitled, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 640 mm W 485 mm D 550 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Franco Calderoni. Santomaso, Opera Grafica 1938 - 1975
24. November 2010

931   Konvolut

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Sheet from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer"; Untitled (2)
27. November 2019

942   Piero Dorazio

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Kuhstall I
27. November 2019

946   Ignaz Epper

Kuhstall I, approx. 1940
Woodcut. H 315 mm W 465 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR170 / 210
USD190 / 230

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Senza titolo
21. November 2018

948   Arnaldo Pomodoro

Senza titolo, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 770 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 270
*USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Fernand Mourlot. Braque Lithographe
18. May 2010

953   Georges Braque

With 3 lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Mundmaulgesicht
26. November 2014

961   Walter Grab

Mundmaulgesicht, 1967
Oil and collage on wood. H 220 mm W 220 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
30. November 2022

964   Hans Schärer

Untitled, 1988
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1060 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Tütschi, 1969; Chlämmerli Variation 4, 1970; Grosser Kuchen
27. November 2019

988   Rolf Iseli

Lithographs, 2 in colors. Different formats.
CHF250 / 350
EUR230 / 330
USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Triptych. Les trois tours
26. June 2024

994   Jürg Kreienbühl

Triptych. Les trois tours, 1992
Lithographs printed in colours. Each H 1050 mm W 750 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Nägel (Nails)
30. November 2022

997   Günther Uecker

Nägel (Nails), 1982
Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Strahler I
27. November 2019

1008   Bernhard Luginbühl

Strahler I, 1963
Copper engraving. H 365 mm W 345 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Man and Woman at the Beach
24. November 2010

1072   Hanny Fries

Man and Woman at the Beach
Crayon drawing. H 145 mm W 185 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
13. June 2012

1076   Drago Prelog

Untitled, 1983
India ink line and collage on paper. H 210 mm W 150 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Surrealistische Komposition
23. November 2011

1130   Max von Moos

Surrealistische Komposition, 1954
Red india ink line drawing. H 320 mm W 225 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Composition
20. May 2010

1152   Le Boucher Corpaato

Composition, 1992
Mixed media on cardboard. H 600 mm W 800 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
24. November 2010

1273   Thomas Wachweger

Untitled, 1980
Mixed media on paper. H 840 mm W 600 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

6 Fotogramme: Am Trapez; Nachtflug; Motorradrennen; Motorcyclist; Nächtliche Strasse; Hand mit Zigarette
28. May 2008

1334   Oskar Nerlinger

Spätere Abzüge nach Seidenpapier-Montagen 1993. Each H 297 mm W 233 mm.
*CHF350 / 400
*EUR350 / 400
*USD380 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Stadtansicht
20. May 2010

1341   Victor Surbek

Stadtansicht
India ink line drawing. H 320 mm W 492 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Reclining Female Nude
24. November 2010

1343   Alfred Cheney Johnston

Reclining Female Nude
Later gelatin silver print, 1950's. H 255 mm W 332 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Rosso dell'ombra
04. June 2018

367   Cannella Piero Pizzi

Rosso dell'ombra, 1986/87
Watercolor. H 325 mm W 245 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 230

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name