Search results:

Catalogue Raisonné. Gabriele Lohberg. Fritz Winter, Leben und Werk, Mit Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde und einem Anhang der sonstigen Techniken
24. November 2010

977   Fritz Winter

Catalogue Raisonné. Gabriele Lohberg. Fritz Winter, Leben und Werk, Mit Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde und einem Anhang der sonstigen Techniken
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Tütschi, 1969; Chlämmerli Variation 4, 1970; Grosser Kuchen
27. November 2019

988   Rolf Iseli

3 sheets: Tütschi, 1969; Chlämmerli Variation 4, 1970; Grosser Kuchen, 1971
Lithographs, 2 in colors. Different formats.
CHF250 / 350
EUR230 / 330
USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Triptych. Les trois tours
26. June 2024

994   Jürg Kreienbühl

Triptych. Les trois tours, 1992
Lithographs printed in colours. Each H 1050 mm W 750 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Nägel (Nails)
30. November 2022

997   Günther Uecker

Nägel (Nails), 1982
Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Strahler I
27. November 2019

1008   Bernhard Luginbühl

Strahler I, 1963
Copper engraving. H 365 mm W 345 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Man and Woman at the Beach
24. November 2010

1072   Hanny Fries

Man and Woman at the Beach
Crayon drawing. H 145 mm W 185 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
13. June 2012

1076   Drago Prelog

Untitled, 1983
India ink line and collage on paper. H 210 mm W 150 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Surrealistische Komposition
23. November 2011

1130   Max von Moos

Surrealistische Komposition, 1954
Red india ink line drawing. H 320 mm W 225 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Composition
20. May 2010

1152   Le Boucher Corpaato

Composition, 1992
Mixed media on cardboard. H 600 mm W 800 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
24. November 2010

1273   Thomas Wachweger

Untitled, 1980
Mixed media on paper. H 840 mm W 600 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

6 Fotogramme: Am Trapez; Nachtflug; Motorradrennen; Motorcyclist; Nächtliche Strasse; Hand mit Zigarette
28. May 2008

1334   Oskar Nerlinger

6 Fotogramme: Am Trapez; Nachtflug; Motorradrennen; Motorcyclist; Nächtliche Strasse; Hand mit Zigarette
Spätere Abzüge nach Seidenpapier-Montagen 1993. Each H 297 mm W 233 mm.
*CHF350 / 400
*EUR350 / 400
*USD380 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Stadtansicht
20. May 2010

1341   Victor Surbek

Stadtansicht
India ink line drawing. H 320 mm W 492 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Reclining Female Nude
24. November 2010

1343   Alfred Cheney Johnston

Reclining Female Nude
Later gelatin silver print, 1950's. H 255 mm W 332 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Rosso dell'ombra
04. June 2018

367   Cannella Piero Pizzi

Rosso dell'ombra, 1986/87
Watercolor. H 325 mm W 245 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 230

Blau zwischen Schwarz
09. June 2015

453   Rupprecht Geiger

Blau zwischen Schwarz, 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 595 mm W 430 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 230

8 sheets: T. Kerg (4); K. Smith (2); P. Bury; R. Hausner
03. June 2014

484   Grafik

8 sheets: T. Kerg (4); K. Smith (2); P. Bury; R. Hausner
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 225

Mme X et ses enfants, 1930
19. November 2008

117   René Auberjonois

Mme X et ses enfants, 1930
Lithograph. H 340 mm W 225 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled
19. November 2008

140   Mario Botta

2 sheets: Untitled
Photo lithograph; Silkscreen printed in colors. Each H 690 mm W 498 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

3 sheets: Zeit zu tanzen, 1968-70; Das Ruhebett, 1968-70; Die wahre Weisheit, 1968-70
19. November 2008

142   Arik (Erich) Brauer

3 sheets: Zeit zu tanzen, 1968-70; Das Ruhebett, 1968-70; Die wahre Weisheit, 1968-70
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Each H 360 mm W 395 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Spazi e colori uno, 1978
19. November 2008

166   Eugenio Carmi

Spazi e colori uno, 1978
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on wood.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Spazi e colori nove, 1978
19. November 2008

167   Eugenio Carmi

Spazi e colori nove, 1978
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on wood.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Two Seated Figures, 1971
19. November 2008

174   Lynn Chadwick

Two Seated Figures, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 560 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Hornkopf
27. May 2009

204   Horst Antes

Hornkopf, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 495 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Figure
22. November 2006

204   Horst Antes

Figure
Embossing print. H 355 mm W 290 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Spinnerin, 1906
18. November 2009

216   Alice Bailly

Spinnerin, 1906
Woodcut. H 300 mm W 230 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220