24. November 2010977 Fritz Winter
Catalogue Raisonné. Gabriele Lohberg. Fritz Winter, Leben und Werk, Mit Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde und einem Anhang der sonstigen Techniken
CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. November 2019988 Rolf Iseli
3 sheets: Tütschi, 1969; Chlämmerli Variation 4, 1970; Grosser Kuchen, 1971
Lithographs, 2 in colors. Different formats.CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 230 / 330 |
USD | 260 / 360 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
26. June 2024994 Jürg Kreienbühl
Triptych. Les trois tours, 1992
Lithographs printed in colours. Each H 1050 mm W 750 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
30. November 2022997 Günther Uecker
Nägel (Nails), 1982
Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
27. November 20191008 Bernhard Luginbühl
Strahler I, 1963
Copper engraving. H 365 mm W 345 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
24. November 20101072 Hanny Fries
Man and Woman at the Beach
Crayon drawing. H 145 mm W 185 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
13. June 20121076 Drago Prelog
Untitled, 1983
India ink line and collage on paper. H 210 mm W 150 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
23. November 20111130 Max von Moos
Surrealistische Komposition, 1954
Red india ink line drawing. H 320 mm W 225 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
20. May 20101152 Le Boucher Corpaato
Composition, 1992
Mixed media on cardboard. H 600 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
24. November 20101273 Thomas Wachweger
Untitled, 1980
Mixed media on paper. H 840 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
28. May 20081334 Oskar Nerlinger
6 Fotogramme: Am Trapez; Nachtflug; Motorradrennen; Motorcyclist; Nächtliche Strasse; Hand mit Zigarette
Spätere Abzüge nach Seidenpapier-Montagen 1993. Each H 297 mm W 233 mm.* | CHF | 350 / 400 |
* | EUR | 350 / 400 |
* | USD | 380 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
20. May 20101341 Victor Surbek
Stadtansicht
India ink line drawing. H 320 mm W 492 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
24. November 20101343 Alfred Cheney Johnston
Reclining Female Nude
Later gelatin silver print, 1950's. H 255 mm W 332 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 240
04. June 2018367 Cannella Piero Pizzi
Rosso dell'ombra, 1986/87
Watercolor. H 325 mm W 245 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 230
09. June 2015453 Rupprecht Geiger
Blau zwischen Schwarz, 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 595 mm W 430 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 230
03. June 2014484 Grafik
8 sheets: T. Kerg (4); K. Smith (2); P. Bury; R. Hausner
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 225
19. November 2008117 René Auberjonois
Mme X et ses enfants, 1930
Lithograph. H 340 mm W 225 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008140 Mario Botta
2 sheets: Untitled
Photo lithograph; Silkscreen printed in colors. Each H 690 mm W 498 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008142 Arik (Erich) Brauer
3 sheets: Zeit zu tanzen, 1968-70; Das Ruhebett, 1968-70; Die wahre Weisheit, 1968-70
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Each H 360 mm W 395 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008166 Eugenio Carmi
Spazi e colori uno, 1978
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on wood. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008167 Eugenio Carmi
Spazi e colori nove, 1978
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on wood. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008174 Lynn Chadwick
Two Seated Figures, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. May 2009204 Horst Antes
Hornkopf, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2006204 Horst Antes
Figure
Embossing print. H 355 mm W 290 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
18. November 2009216 Alice Bailly
Spinnerin, 1906
Woodcut. H 300 mm W 230 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220